Watch: This weekend's live racing streams – Mar 8-10

by Graham Keilloh on 8th March 2019

This weekend's racing streams, free to view, including Formula E's latest chapter, NASCAR, Indy Lights and plenty going on in Bahrain. All times in GMT

Indy Lights

St. Petersburg, Florida

Practice

Friday 8 March, 3:05pm

Qualifying 1

Friday 8 March, 6:35pm

Qualifying 2

Saturday 9 March, 1:30pm

Race 1

Saturday 9 March, 6:15pm

Race 2

Sunday 10 March, 2:05pm

Bahrain Supersport Championship

Bahrain Int. Circuit, Sakhir

Race 1

Friday 8 March, 3:37pm

Race 2

Friday 8 March, 5:13pm

Bahrain Motorcycle Racing

Bahrain Int. Circuit, Sakhir

Race 1

Friday 8 March, 4:00pm

Race 2

Friday 8 March, 5:45pm

Bahrain Superbike Championship

Bahrain Int. Circuit, Sakhir

Race 1

Friday 8 March, 4:41pm

Race 2

Friday 8 March, 6:17pm

NASCAR Cup Series

ISM Raceway, Phoenix

Practice 1

Friday 8 March, 4:35pm

Stream on NASCAR website

Qualifying

Friday 8 March, 11:10pm

Stream on NASCAR website

USF2000 Championship

St. Petersburg, Florida

Race 1

Friday 8 March, 4:45pm

Race 2

Saturday 9 March, 5:20pm

Indy Pro 2000

St. Petersburg, Florida

Race 1

Friday 8 March, 5:40pm

Qualifying 2

Saturday 9 March, 12:55pm

Race 2

Saturday 9 March, 4:20pm

Speedworks Motorsport Series

Hampton Downs, Waikato

Day 1 – includes BNT V8s Championship, Central Muscle Cars, SpeedWorks Rush Hour, Motul Honda Cup, GT Racing New Zealand - GT3/GT4, NZ Formula First Championship, GT Racing New Zealand - GT1/GT2, Toyota 86 Championship, Mazda Pro7 Racing NZ, NZ V8 Utes Championship and NZ Porsche Series Championship

Friday 8 March, from 11:00pm

Day 2 – includes BNT V8s Championship, Central Muscle Cars, SpeedWorks Rush Hour, Motul Honda Cup, GT Racing New Zealand - GT3/GT4, NZ Formula First Championship, GT Racing New Zealand - GT1/GT2, Toyota 86 Championship, Mazda Pro7 Racing NZ, NZ V8 Utes Championship and NZ Porsche Series Championship

Saturday 9 March, from 7:55pm

Asia Road Racing Championship

Sepang, Malaysia

Day 2 – includes Underbone 150cc, Asia Production 250cc, Supersports 600cc, Asian Superbikes 1000cc

Saturday 9 March, from 12:30am

Streaming on Asia Road Racing Championship Facebook page

Day 3 – includes Underbone 150cc, Asia Production 250cc, Supersports 600cc, Asian Superbikes 1000cc

Sunday 10 March, from 1:30am

Streaming on Asia Road Racing Championship Facebook page

Formula E

Hong Kong

Shakedown

Saturday 9 March, 7:50am

Practice 1

Saturday 9 March, 11:25pm

Practice 2

Sunday 10 March, 1:55am

Qualifying

Sunday 10 March, 3:30am

Race

Sunday 10 March, 8:00am

Streaming on the BBC Sport website

Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East

Bahrain Int. Circuit, Sakhir

Qualifying 3

Saturday 9 March, 8:30am

Streaming on Bahrain Int. Circuit YouTube channel

Race 2

Saturday 9 March, 10:25am

Streaming on Bahrain Int. Circuit YouTube channel

Race 3

Saturday 9 March, 1:35pm

Streaming on Bahrain Int. Circuit YouTube channel

Asia Talent Cup

Losail, Qatar

Race 1

Saturday 9 March, 1:35pm

Streaming on Asia Talent Cup YouTube channel

Race 2

Sunday 10 March, 10:50am

Streaming on Asia Talent Cup YouTube channel

GT4 America Sprint

St. Petersburg, Florida

Qualifying

Saturday 9 March, 2:15pm

Streaming on GT World Challenge website

Race 1

Saturday 9 March, 9:00pm

Streaming on GT World Challenge website

Race 2

Sunday 10 March, 3:20pm

Streaming on GT World Challenge website

World Rally Championship

Rally Mexico

SS12 – El Brinco 1

Saturday 9 March, 5:08pm

Streaming on Red Bull TV

TC America – TCR

St. Petersburg, Florida

Race 1

Saturday 9 March, 10:15pm

Streaming on GT World Challenge website

Race 2

Sunday 10 March, 8:35pm

Streaming on GT World Challenge website

Jaguar I-PACE eTrophy

Hong Kong

Qualifying

Sunday 10 March, 12:35am

Streaming on Jaguar Racing Facebook page

Race

Sunday 10 March, 6:00am

Streaming on Jaguar Racing Facebook page

Apicer – Clase 2 Cordoba

Río Cuarto, Córdoba

Final

Sunday 10 March, 4:00pm

Apicer - Formula Renault Plus

Río Cuarto, Córdoba

Final

Sunday 10 March, 4:40pm

Streaming on Acelerando.tv’s Facebook page

Apicer – TC 4000 Cordoba

Río Cuarto, Córdoba

Final

Sunday 10 March, 5:15pm

Apicer – Pista 4000 Cordoba

Río Cuarto, Córdoba

Final

Sunday 10 March, 5:50pm

Apicer – Clase 1 Standart Cordoba

Río Cuarto, Córdoba

Final

Sunday 10 March, 6:30pm

LATEST ISSUE

December 2019
Ford vs Ferrari: The Le Mans '66 Film Special
 

SUBSCRIBE

NEWSLETTERS

Sign up to our newsletters
The latest news, straight to your inbox – click below to sign up to the newsletter list.

SIGN UP

THE APP

The Motor Sport App
Carry Motor Sport with you, wherever you go. On iOS, Android and Kindle.

DOWNLOAD

Need to get in touch?


Contact Us