1977 Nurburgring 1000Kms

Race Winner
Country
Germany
Circuit
Round
4
Laps
44
Pole
Fastest Lap
Stommelen, 7m 40.1s
1977 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

4

Toine Hezemans

3

Georg Loos

Porsche 935 (Goodyear)

5h 58m 30.5s

20

 

Tim Schenken

       

20

 

Rolf Stommelen

       

20

2

1

Bob Wollek

4

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 935

43 laps

15

 

John Fitzpatrick

       

15

3

7

Manfred Winkelhock

26

BMW

BMW 320i

43 laps

12

 

Marc Surer

       

12

4

7

Paul Keller

5

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 935

42 laps

10

 

Franz Konrad

       

10

5

7

Dieter Schornstein

6

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 934/5

41 laps

8

 

Gotz von Tschirnhaus

       

8

6

2

Helmut Kelleners

7

Max Moritz

Porsche 935

41 laps

6

 

Manfred Schurti

       

6

7

6

Claude Haldi

32

Schiller Racing

Porsche 934

40 laps

4

 

Reinhold Joest

       

4

8

6

Armin Jahn

15

Armin Jahn

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

40 laps

3

 

Klaus Utz

       

3

9

7

Kenneth Leim

18

Kenneth Leim

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

40 laps

2

 

Kurt Simonsen

       

2

10

7

Anton Fischhaber

16

Max Moritz

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

39 laps

1

 

Eckhart Schimpf

       

1

11

9

Gerhard Fetzer

36

Max Moritz

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

39 laps

0

 

Dietrich Krumm

       

0

12

9

Jurgen Laessig

37

Max Moritz

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

39 laps

0

 

Hermann-Peter Duge

       

0

13

4

Edgar Doren

8

Max Moritz

Porsche 934/5

37 laps

0

 

Jurgen Barth

       

0

14

8

Romain Feitler

35

Max Moritz

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

37 laps

0

 

Hans Habermann

       

0

15

13

Matthias Lorper

40

Valvoline Deutschland

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

37 laps

0

 

Kurt Beise

       

0

16

9

Franz-Josef Rieder

34

Franz-Josef Rieder

Porsche 930

37 laps

0

 

Horst Hoier

       

0

17

10

Werner Prinz

39

Walter and Prinz

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

37 laps

0

 

Wolfgang Walter

       

0

18

16

Ottmar Ickenroth

76

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

BMW 2002

37 laps

0

 

Richard Bremmekamp

       

0

19

11

Archimede

14

Gabriele Gottifredi

Porsche 934

36 laps

0

 

Gabriele Gottifredi

       

0

 

Girolama Capra

       

0

20

31

Peter Prang

88

Eichberg Racing

Ford Escort RS

36 laps

0

 

Herbert Kummle

       

0

21

22

Karl Mauer

87

Berkenkamp Racing

Ford Escort RS

36 laps

0

 

Dieter Selzer

       

0

22

30

Hans-Jurgen Mahlenhoff

46

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

35 laps

0

 

Johann Weisheidinger

       

0

 

Dietmar Hackner

       

0

23

17

Chris Craft

45

Gordon Spice

Ford Capri

35 laps

0

 

Gordon Spice

       

0

24

5

Axel Sonntag

42

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

35 laps

0

 

Werner Dittert

       

0

25

6

Wolfgang Kauwertz

10

Schulz Gruppe

Porsche 934/5

35 laps

0

 

Klaus Drees

       

0

26

30

Michael Lehmacher

44

Radevormvald Automobil Club

Opel Commodore

35 laps

0

 

Udo Lohmann

       

0

27

6

Peter Ochs

70

IFM Electronic

BMW 2002

34 laps

0

 

Peter Kuhlmann

       

0

28

19

Bodo Eichner

80

Haribo Racing

BMW 2002

34 laps

0

 

Tripo Golz

       

0

 

Lothar Moll

       

0

 

Egon Timmer

       

0

29

7

Peter Valder

64

Valvoline Deutschland

Volkswagen Golf

31 laps

0

 

Josef Wilhelmy

       

0

 

Axel Sonntag

       

0

30

4

Wolfgang Wolf

63

Kamei Autoextras

Volkswagen Golf

30 laps

0

 

Bernd Renneisen

       

0

31

27

Wolfgang Dimmendaal

73

Franz Prentzel

BMW 2002

30 laps

0

 

Franz Prentzel

       

0

DNQ

Paul Smith

50

KWS Motorsport

Ford Capri

0

 

Herbert Stenger

       

0

 

Helmut Schroeder

       

0

DNQ

Hilde Schmidt

82

Hilde Schmidt

BMW 2002

0

 

Jens Schmidt

       

0

 

Gerhard Tappe

       

0

DNQ

Werner Muschak

96

Karl-Friedrich Hunold

Opel Kadett

0

 

Hermann Molitor

       

0

 

Karl-Friedrich Hunold

       

0

DNQ

Ingolf Lucas

65

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

Volkswagen Scirocco

0

DNQ

Dieter Walterscheid

68

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

BMW 2002

0

DNQ

Alexander Nickisch

65

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

Volkswagen Scirocco

0

DNQ

Alexander Nickisch

68

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

BMW 2002

0

DNQ

Wilfried Schmitz

65

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

Volkswagen Scirocco

0

DNQ

Jochen Schramm

68

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

BMW 2002

0

DNQ

Karl Pathe

90

Colonia

Ford Escort RS

0

 

Gunter Paritschke

       

0

 

Gunther Wohlfahrter

       

0

DNS

Hans-Jurgen Mahlenhoff

47

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

0

DNS

Josef Wilhelmy

92

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Kadett

0

DNQ

Werner Dittert

51

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

0

DNQ

Hans Schell

72

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

0

 

Hanno Schumacher

       

0

 

Horst Klauke

       

0

DNQ

Clemens Diewald

51

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

0

DNS

Dietmar Hackner

47

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

0

 

Johann Weisheidinger

       

0

DNS

Udo Piesack

92

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Kadett

0

DNQ

Siegfried Schlacks

94

Hilden Automobil Club

Alfa Romeo Alfetta

0

DNQ

Helmut Gries

93

Hilden Automobil Club

Alfa Romeo GTV

0

DNQ

Helmut Gries

94

Hilden Automobil Club

Alfa Romeo Alfetta

0

 

Karl-Ernst Brune

       

0

DNQ

Karl-Ernst Brune

93

Hilden Automobil Club

Alfa Romeo GTV

0

 

Ludwig Dreeser

       

0

DNQ

Ludwig Dreeser

94

Hilden Automobil Club

Alfa Romeo Alfetta

0

DNQ

Arthur Eickenberg

93

Hilden Automobil Club

Alfa Romeo GTV

0

DNQ

Bruno Rebai

67

Scuderia Citta Dei Mille

Porsche 914/6

0

 

Girolama Capra

       

0

 

Archimede

       

0

DNQ

Friedrich-Wilhelm Fricke

95

Ludwig Nieberle

Volkswagen Golf GTi

0

 

Ludwig Nieberle

       

0

DNQ

Dieter Fiedler

29

Dieter Fiedler

Opel Ascona

0

 

Uwe Reich

       

0

 

Knut Jager

       

0

DNS

Otto Kalberer

49

Bachem Opel

Opel Commodore

0

 

Hans-Wilhelm Ridder

       

0

DNS

Horst Willems

91

Michael Sanden

Triumph Dolomite

0

 

Martin Stein

       

0

DNQ

Walter

43

Diermeier Ford

Ford Capri

0

 

Harald Hinz

       

0

DNS

Udo Schneider

54

Kurt Auer

Opel Commodore

0

 

Kurt Auer

       

0

DNQ

Helmut Klinkhammer

66

Michael Sanden

Ford Escort RS

0

 

Michael Sanden

       

0

R

Hubert Weis

53

Helmut Sauter

Opel Commodore

7 laps Retired

0

 

Helmut Sauter

       

0

 

Hartmut Bohme

       

0

R

Willi Bergmeister

62

Manfred Spiess

Volkswagen Scirocco

14 laps Retired

0

 

Helmut Henzler

       

0

R

Herbert Kummle

21

Eichberg Racing

Ford Capri

6 laps Retired

0

 

Dieter Gartmann

       

0

R

Toine Hezemans

2

Georg Loos

Porsche 935

3 laps Retired

0

 

Rolf Stommelen

       

0

R

Armin Hahne

25

Zakspeed

Ford Escort RS

12 laps Retired

0

 

Hans Heyer

       

0

R

Rolf Korner

48

Bachem Opel

Opel Commodore

4 laps Retired

0

 

Lothar Schorg

       

0

 

Hans-Wilhelm Ridder

       

0

R

Hans Weissgerber

77

Erbach MSTC

BMW 2002

13 laps Retired

0

 

Gert Englerth

       

0

R

Peter Zbinden

38

Basilea

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

10 laps Retired

0

 

Edi Kofel

       

0

R

Albrecht Krebs

9

Josef Brambring

Porsche 935

19 laps Retired

0

 

Leo Kinnunen

       

0

 

Jurgen Neuhaus

       

0

R

Rudolf Beck

78

Rudolf Beck

BMW 2002

1 laps Retired

0

 

Klaus Miebach

       

0

R

Robert Rupitsch

52

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

18 laps Retired

0

R

Peter Ernst

69

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

4 laps Retired

0

R

Peter Schumacher

81

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

17 laps Retired

0

R

Eberhard Sindel

33

Valvoline Deutschland

Porsche 934

7 laps Retired

0

R

Lothar von Stein

69

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

4 laps Retired

0

R

Gunther Steckkonig

33

Valvoline Deutschland

Porsche 934

7 laps Retired

0

R

Rainer Zweibaumer

69

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

4 laps Retired

0

R

Kurt Hens

79

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 1600

8 laps Retired

0

R

Josef Stockhausen

81

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

17 laps Retired

0

R

Siegfried Herzog

52

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

18 laps Retired

0

R

Norbert Lehmann

79

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 1600

8 laps Retired

0

R

Holger Soltwedel

89

Berkenkamp Racing

Ford Escort RS

12 laps Retired

0

 

Mathias Schneider

       

0

R

Hans-Joachim Stuck

27

BMW Alpina

BMW 320i

13 laps Retired

0

 

Harald Grohs

       

0

R

Helmut Kreinberg

74

Wietis BMW

BMW 2002

13 laps Retired

0

R

Rolf Krepschik

75

Wietis BMW

BMW 2002

18 laps Retired

0

R

Hartmut Gambalat

74

Wietis BMW

BMW 2002

13 laps Retired

0

R

Wolfgang Koster

75

Wietis BMW

BMW 2002

18 laps Retired

0

R

Wulf Schumacher

71

Kneipp

BMW 2002

5 laps Retired

0

 

Rudolf Gulker

       

0

R

Umberto Grano

31

Jolly Club

Ford Escort RS

2 laps Retired

0

 

Sigi Muller

       

0

 

Martino Finotto

       

0

R

Rudolf Dotsch

86

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort

11 laps Retired

0

R

Jochen Mass

1

Martini Racing (Porsche)

Porsche 935

11 laps Retired

0

 

Jacky Ickx

       

0

R

Hartmut Bauer

84

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort

1 laps Retired

0

R

Hartmut Bauer

85

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort RS

5 laps Retired

0

R

Jean-Louis Schlesser

86

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort

11 laps Retired

0

R

Norbert Schommer

85

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort RS

5 laps Retired

0

R

Peter Hahnlein

83

Heinz-Jorgen Dahmen

BMW 2002

9 laps Retired

0

 

Heinz-Jorgen Dahmen

       

0

R

Helmut Doring

84

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort

1 laps Retired

0

R

Berthold Doll

85

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort RS

5 laps Retired

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Jacky Ickx

Martini Racing (Porsche)

7m 31.9s

1

Jochen Mass

Martini Racing (Porsche)

7m 31.9s

2

Toine Hezemans

Georg Loos

7m 36s

2

Rolf Stommelen

Georg Loos

7m 36s

3

John Fitzpatrick

Porsche Kremer Racing

7m 37.7s

3

Bob Wollek

Porsche Kremer Racing

7m 37.7s

4

Helmut Kelleners

Max Moritz

7m 39.5s

4

Manfred Schurti

Max Moritz

7m 39.5s

5

Rolf Stommelen

Georg Loos

7m 40.1s

5

Tim Schenken

Georg Loos

7m 40.1s

5

Toine Hezemans

Georg Loos

7m 40.1s

6

Jurgen Neuhaus

Josef Brambring

7m 59.7s

6

Albrecht Krebs

Josef Brambring

7m 59.7s

6

Leo Kinnunen

Josef Brambring

7m 59.7s

7

Armin Hahne

Zakspeed

8m 2.3s

7

Hans Heyer

Zakspeed

8m 2.3s

8

Hans-Joachim Stuck

BMW Alpina

8m 10.3s

8

Harald Grohs

BMW Alpina

8m 10.3s

9

Jurgen Barth

Max Moritz

8m 10.8s

9

Edgar Doren

Max Moritz

8m 10.8s

10

Manfred Winkelhock

BMW

8m 11.4s

10

Marc Surer

BMW

8m 11.4s

11

Paul Keller

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 15s

11

Franz Konrad

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 15s

12

Dieter Schornstein

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 20.6s

12

Gotz von Tschirnhaus

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 20.6s

13

Reinhold Joest

Schiller Racing

8m 32.7s

13

Claude Haldi

Schiller Racing

8m 32.7s

14

Klaus Utz

Armin Jahn

8m 42.7s

14

Armin Jahn

Armin Jahn

8m 42.7s

15

Edi Kofel

Basilea

8m 47.3s

15

Peter Zbinden

Basilea

8m 47.3s

16

Kurt Simonsen

Kenneth Leim

8m 48.8s

16

Kenneth Leim

Kenneth Leim

8m 48.8s

17

Eckhart Schimpf

Max Moritz

8m 49.4s

17

Anton Fischhaber

Max Moritz

8m 49.4s

18

Sigi Muller

Jolly Club

8m 51.2s

18

Umberto Grano

Jolly Club

8m 51.2s

18

Martino Finotto

Jolly Club

8m 51.2s

19

Klaus Drees

Schulz Gruppe

8m 54.9s

19

Wolfgang Kauwertz

Schulz Gruppe

8m 54.9s

20

Dietrich Krumm

Max Moritz

9m 4.7s

20

Gerhard Fetzer

Max Moritz

9m 4.7s

21

Hermann-Peter Duge

Max Moritz

9m 4.8s

21

Jurgen Laessig

Max Moritz

9m 4.8s

22

Romain Feitler

Max Moritz

9m 6.6s

22

Hans Habermann

Max Moritz

9m 6.6s

23

Helmut Henzler

Manfred Spiess

9m 11.8s

23

Willi Bergmeister

Manfred Spiess

9m 11.8s

24

Eberhard Sindel

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 13.3s

24

Gunther Steckkonig

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 13.3s

25

Horst Hoier

Franz-Josef Rieder

9m 18.9s

25

Franz-Josef Rieder

Franz-Josef Rieder

9m 18.9s

26

Wolfgang Wolf

Kamei Autoextras

9m 20.4s

26

Bernd Renneisen

Kamei Autoextras

9m 20.4s

27

Wolfgang Walter

Walter and Prinz

9m 20.7s

27

Werner Prinz

Walter and Prinz

9m 20.7s

28

Matthias Lorper

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 22.7s

28

Kurt Beise

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 22.7s

29

Werner Dittert

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 29.8s

29

Axel Sonntag

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 29.8s

30

Gabriele Gottifredi

Gabriele Gottifredi

9m 30.4s

30

Girolama Capra

Gabriele Gottifredi

9m 30.4s

30

Archimede

Gabriele Gottifredi

9m 30.4s

31

Hans Weissgerber

Erbach MSTC

9m 30.9s

31

Gert Englerth

Erbach MSTC

9m 30.9s

32

Dieter Gartmann

Eichberg Racing

9m 32.2s

32

Herbert Kummle

Eichberg Racing

9m 32.2s

33

Peter Kuhlmann

IFM Electronic

9m 33.3s

33

Peter Ochs

IFM Electronic

9m 33.3s

34

Ottmar Ickenroth

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

9m 34.1s

34

Richard Bremmekamp

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

9m 34.1s

35

Rolf Krepschik

Wietis BMW

9m 35.1s

35

Wolfgang Koster

Wietis BMW

9m 35.1s

36

Axel Sonntag

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 35.6s

36

Josef Wilhelmy

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 35.6s

36

Peter Valder

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 35.6s

37

Peter Schumacher

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 35.9s

37

Josef Stockhausen

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 35.9s

38

Wulf Schumacher

Kneipp

9m 36.8s

38

Rudolf Gulker

Kneipp

9m 36.8s

39

Rudolf Dotsch

KWS Motorsport

9m 39.1s

39

Jean-Louis Schlesser

KWS Motorsport

9m 39.1s

40

Gordon Spice

Gordon Spice

9m 41.8s

40

Chris Craft

Gordon Spice

9m 41.8s

41

Helmut Doring

KWS Motorsport

9m 42.8s

41

Hartmut Bauer

KWS Motorsport

9m 42.8s

42

Heinz-Jorgen Dahmen

Heinz-Jorgen Dahmen

9m 43.3s

42

Peter Hahnlein

Heinz-Jorgen Dahmen

9m 43.3s

43

Dieter Selzer

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 43.4s

43

Karl Mauer

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 43.4s

44

Rudolf Beck

Rudolf Beck

9m 43.6s

44

Klaus Miebach

Rudolf Beck

9m 43.6s

45

Kurt Hens

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 45.3s

45

Norbert Lehmann

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 45.3s

46

Peter Ernst

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 47.9s

46

Rainer Zweibaumer

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 47.9s

46

Lothar von Stein

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 47.9s

47

Tripo Golz

Haribo Racing

9m 49.1s

47

Lothar Moll

Haribo Racing

9m 49.1s

47

Bodo Eichner

Haribo Racing

9m 49.1s

47

Egon Timmer

Haribo Racing

9m 49.1s

48

Lothar Schorg

Bachem Opel

9m 49.2s

48

Rolf Korner

Bachem Opel

9m 49.2s

48

Hans-Wilhelm Ridder

Bachem Opel

9m 49.2s

49

Berthold Doll

KWS Motorsport

9m 49.9s

49

Norbert Schommer

KWS Motorsport

9m 49.9s

49

Hartmut Bauer

KWS Motorsport

9m 49.9s

50

Holger Soltwedel

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 50.1s

50

Mathias Schneider

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 50.1s

51

Herbert Kummle

Eichberg Racing

9m 51.2s

51

Peter Prang

Eichberg Racing

9m 51.2s

52

Johann Weisheidinger

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 53.5s

52

Dietmar Hackner

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 53.5s

52

Hans-Jurgen Mahlenhoff

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 53.5s

53

Hartmut Gambalat

Wietis BMW

9m 54.3s

53

Helmut Kreinberg

Wietis BMW

9m 54.3s

54

Hubert Weis

Helmut Sauter

9m 54.7s

54

Helmut Sauter

Helmut Sauter

9m 54.7s

54

Hartmut Bohme

Helmut Sauter

9m 54.7s

55

Johann Weisheidinger

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 55.4s

55

Dietmar Hackner

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 55.4s

55

Hans-Jurgen Mahlenhoff

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 55.4s

56

Michael Lehmacher

Radevormvald Automobil Club

9m 55.8s

56

Udo Lohmann

Radevormvald Automobil Club

9m 55.8s

57

Udo Schneider

Kurt Auer

9m 57.8s

57

Kurt Auer

Kurt Auer

9m 57.8s

58

Wolfgang Dimmendaal

Franz Prentzel

9m 58.1s

58

Franz Prentzel

Franz Prentzel

9m 58.1s

59

Siegfried Herzog

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 58.2s

59

Robert Rupitsch

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 58.2s

60

Otto Kalberer

Bachem Opel

10m 2.2s

60

Hans-Wilhelm Ridder

Bachem Opel

10m 2.2s

61

Udo Piesack

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 5.6s

61

Josef Wilhelmy

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 5.6s

62

Karl Pathe

Colonia

10m 9.3s

62

Gunther Wohlfahrter

Colonia

10m 9.3s

62

Gunter Paritschke

Colonia

10m 9.3s

63

Wilfried Schmitz

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

10m 9.6s

63

Alexander Nickisch

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

10m 9.6s

63

Ingolf Lucas

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

10m 9.6s

64

Jochen Schramm

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

10m 11.1s

64

Alexander Nickisch

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

10m 11.1s

64

Dieter Walterscheid

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

10m 11.1s

65

Helmut Schroeder

KWS Motorsport

10m 17.4s

65

Paul Smith

KWS Motorsport

10m 17.4s

65

Herbert Stenger

KWS Motorsport

10m 17.4s

66

Helmut Gries

Hilden Automobil Club

10m 18s

66

Ludwig Dreeser

Hilden Automobil Club

10m 18s

66

Karl-Ernst Brune

Hilden Automobil Club

10m 18s

66

Arthur Eickenberg

Hilden Automobil Club

10m 18s

67

Dieter Fiedler

Dieter Fiedler

10m 19.1s

67

Knut Jager

Dieter Fiedler

10m 19.1s

67

Uwe Reich

Dieter Fiedler

10m 19.1s

68

Helmut Klinkhammer

Michael Sanden

10m 20.2s

68

Michael Sanden

Michael Sanden

10m 20.2s

69

Werner Muschak

Karl-Friedrich Hunold

10m 20.7s

69

Hermann Molitor

Karl-Friedrich Hunold

10m 20.7s

69

Karl-Friedrich Hunold

Karl-Friedrich Hunold

10m 20.7s

70

Hanno Schumacher

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 23.1s

70

Hans Schell

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 23.1s

70

Horst Klauke

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 23.1s

71

Clemens Diewald

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 24.6s

71

Werner Dittert

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 24.6s

72

Walter

Diermeier Ford

10m 27.5s

72

Harald Hinz

Diermeier Ford

10m 27.5s

73

Helmut Gries

Hilden Automobil Club

10m 29.9s

73

Karl-Ernst Brune

Hilden Automobil Club

10m 29.9s

73

Ludwig Dreeser

Hilden Automobil Club

10m 29.9s

73

Siegfried Schlacks

Hilden Automobil Club

10m 29.9s

74

Ludwig Nieberle

Ludwig Nieberle

10m 52.5s

74

Friedrich-Wilhelm Fricke

Ludwig Nieberle

10m 52.5s

75

Gerhard Tappe

Hilde Schmidt

11m 17.1s

75

Jens Schmidt

Hilde Schmidt

11m 17.1s

75

Hilde Schmidt

Hilde Schmidt

11m 17.1s

76

Bruno Rebai

Scuderia Citta Dei Mille

11m 18.2s

76

Girolama Capra

Scuderia Citta Dei Mille

11m 18.2s

76

Archimede

Scuderia Citta Dei Mille

11m 18.2s

77

Martin Stein

77

Horst Willems

Circuit - Nurburgring

Country

Germany

Location

Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate

Type

Permanent road course

Length

14.189 (Miles)

Record

Clay Regazzoni (Ferrari 312T), 7m06.4, 119.795 mph, F1, 1975

3,168

Championships

View

14,078

Results

View

16,042

Drivers

View

9,344

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View