1978 Nurburgring 1000Kms

Race Winner
Country
Germany
Circuit
Round
5
Laps
44
Pole
Fastest Lap
Wollek, 7m 45.0s
1978 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

4

Toine Hezemans

3

Georg Loos

Porsche 935

5h 55m 46.6s

20

 

Klaus Ludwig

       

20

 

Hans Heyer

       

20

2

1

Jacky Ickx

8

Max Moritz

Porsche 935

5h 56m 45.2s

15

 

Manfred Schurti

       

15

3

1

Bob Wollek

4

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 935

6h 1m 3.2s

12

 

Henri Pescarolo

       

12

4

7

Ralf-Dieter Schreiber

12

Konrad Motorsport

Porsche 935

6h 5m 9.3s

10

 

Volkert Merl

       

10

 

Franz Konrad

       

10

5

3

Jurgen Barth

7

Joest Racing

Porsche 935

6h 6m 24.4s

8

 

Reinhold Joest

       

8

6

6

Hans-Joachim Stuck

34

BMW Alpina

BMW 320i

6h 7m 53.2s

6

 

Markus Hottinger

       

6

7

2

Ronnie Peterson

29

BMW Alpina

BMW 320i

43 laps

4

 

Dieter Quester

       

4

8

1

Franz Konrad

11

Konrad Motorsport

Porsche 935

42 laps

3

 

Volkert Merl

       

3

 

Clemens Schickentanz

       

3

9

5

Harald Grohs

26

BMW Belgique

BMW 320i

42 laps

2

 

Patrick Neve

       

2

10

9

Romain Feitler

10

Max Moritz

Porsche 934

40 laps

1

 

Anton Fischhaber

       

1

11

9

Eckhart Schimpf

9

Max Moritz

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

40 laps

0

 

Edgar Doren

       

0

 

Romain Feitler

       

0

12

5

Vittorio Brambilla

25

BMW Italia

BMW 320i

40 laps

0

 

Giorgio Francia

       

0

13

14

Maurizio Micangeli

17

Maurizio Micangeli

De Tomaso Pantera-Ford

40 laps

0

 

Carlo Pietromarchi

       

0

14

9

Gotz von Tschirnhaus

48

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

40 laps

0

 

Gerhard Happel

       

0

15

7

Georg Freiberger

43

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

40 laps

0

 

Jurgen Konrad

       

0

16

8

Jan Lundgardh

14

Vastkuststugan

Porsche 935

39 laps

0

 

Kurt Simonsen

       

0

17

28

Klaus Drees

19

Klaus Drees

Porsche 935

39 laps

0

 

Peter Hahnlein

       

0

18

3

Edi Kofel

41

Basilea

Porsche 934

39 laps

0

 

Peter Zbinden

       

0

19

27

Werner Prinz

52

Walter and Prinz

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

39 laps

0

 

Wolfgang Walter

       

0

20

15

Kurt Konig

96

Eggenberger Motorsport

BMW 320i

38 laps

0

 

Heinz Weltrowski

       

0

21

19

Knut Jager

54

Karl-Josef Romer

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

38 laps

0

 

Karl-Josef Romer

       

0

22

21

Matthias Lorper

49

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

Porsche 911 Carrera

38 laps

0

 

Joachim Oppermann

       

0

 

Kurt Beise

       

0

23

2

Jurgen Laessig

45

Max Moritz

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

37 laps Retired

0

 

Hermann-Peter Duge

       

0

24

13

Richard Bremmekamp

101

Erbach MSTC

BMW 2002

37 laps

0

 

Hans Weissgerber

       

0

25

24

Karl-Ernst Brune

50

Adenau Motor Sport Club

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

37 laps

0

 

Ludwig Dreeser

       

0

 

Helmut Gries

       

0

26

22

Dietmar Hackner

62

Abex Pagid Cara

Opel Commodore

37 laps

0

 

Johann Weisheidinger

       

0

27

23

Wilhelm Hahne

83

Adenau Motor Sport Club

Ford Escort RS

36 laps

0

 

Fred Rosterg

       

0

28

10

Peter Bernhard

55

Angelo Pallavicini

Porsche 934

36 laps

0

 

Angelo Pallavicini

       

0

 

Marco Vanoli

       

0

29

12

Werner Dittert

60

Rubenach Automobil Club

Opel Commodore

36 laps

0

 

Axel Sonntag

       

0

30

48

Hagen Arlt

73

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

Volkswagen Scirocco

36 laps

0

 

Klaus Bieler

       

0

31

5

Dieter Hegels

98

Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team

BMW 2002

36 laps

0

 

Winni Vogt

       

0

32

23

Manfred Webs

79

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort RS

36 laps

0

 

Peter Heckler

       

0

33

27

Peter Krause

84

Colonia

Ford Escort RS

35 laps

0

 

Herbert Muller

       

0

 

Gunther Wohlfahrter

       

0

34

22

Herbert Kummle

85

Cavallo Matras

Ford Escort RS

34 laps

0

 

Winni Vogt

       

0

35

37

Berthold Doll

78

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort RS

34 laps

0

 

Werner Schommers

       

0

36

26

Claude Haldi

18

Schiller Racing

Porsche 935

34 laps Retired

0

 

Herbert Muller

       

0

37

26

Mathias Bungard

72

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

Opel Kadett

32 laps

0

 

Heinz-Hans Heicker

       

0

38

9

Hans Habermann

58

Kurt Hild

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

31 laps Retired

0

 

Kurt Hild

       

0

 

Wolf-Peter Mast

       

0

39

22

Karl-Heinz Gurthler

70

Toyota Postert

Toyota Celica

31 laps Retired

0

 

Axel-Rainer Haoben

       

0

 

Bruno Schmitz-Moormann

       

0

40

22

Edgar Doren

46

Max Moritz

Porsche 934

30 laps Retired

0

 

Gerhard Holup

       

0

DNS

Peter Doring

42

Karl Kammerhuber

Porsche 911SC

0

 

Axel Felder

       

0

 

Karl Kammerhuber

       

0

DNS

Ludwig Nett

32

Mayen Automobil Club

Simca 1000

0

 

Klaus Wey

       

0

DNS

Rudolf Beck

102

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

0

 

Theo Korner

       

0

DNS

Kurt Schwarzin

100

Holstein Renngemeinschaft

BMW 2002

0

 

Hans-Wilhelm Splisteser

       

0

DNS

Albert Mertens

104

Scheefeldt and Mertens

BMW 2002

0

 

Joachim Scheefeldt

       

0

DNQ

Hilde Schmidt

105

Hilde Schmidt

BMW 2002

0

 

Jens Schmidt

       

0

 

Gerhard Tappe

       

0

DNS

Klaus-Emil Rockel

59

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

0

 

Martin Heinz

       

0

DNS

Ingolf Bedrich

56

Ingolf Bedrich

Ford Capri S

0

 

Werner Linge

       

0

DNS

Siegfried Herzog

51

Valvoline Deutschland

Opel Commodore

0

 

Klaus-Emil Rockel

       

0

 

Robert Rupitsch

       

0

DNQ

Rudolf Dotsch

86

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort

0

 

Hartmut Bauer

       

0

DNS

Karl-Heinz Dalemans

87

Ratingen Motor Sports Club

NSU Prinz 1200 TT

0

 

Wolfgang Hansen

       

0

DNS

Hans Schell

88

Hanno Schumacher

BMW 2002

0

 

Hanno Schumacher

       

0

DNS

Helmut Doring

77

Axel Felder

Ford Escort RS

0

 

Peter Doring

       

0

 

Axel Felder

       

0

R

Peter Kuhlmann

97

IFM Electronic

BMW 2002 Tii

13 laps Retired

0

 

Franz Prentzel

       

0

R

Rolf Rummel

89

IFM Electronic

BMW 2002

28 laps Retired

0

 

Karl-Heinz Hintz

       

0

R

Heiner Muller

90

Auto Budde Racing Team

BMW 2002

3 laps Retired

0

 

Rainer Zweibaumer

       

0

R

Klaus Breitenbach

91

Klaus Breitenbach

Volkswagen Scirocco

21 laps Retired

0

 

Wolfgang Wolf

       

0

R

Walter Pruser

92

EPN Motorsport

BMW 320i

4 laps Retired

0

 

Peter Sieben

       

0

R

Alexander Nickisch

94

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

Volkswagen Scirocco

Retired

0

 

Jochen Schramm

       

0

 

Dieter Walterscheid

       

0

R

Herbert Herler

95

Herler and Ickenroth

BMW 2002

20 laps Retired

0

 

Ottmar Ickenroth

       

0

R

Hans-Werner Hilger

76

Wolfgang Jacobs

Volkswagen Scirocco

13 laps Retired

0

 

Wolfgang Jacobs

       

0

R

Gunther Braumuller

80

Berkenkamp Racing

Ford Escort RS

7 laps Retired

0

 

Karl Mauer

       

0

 

Dieter Selzer

       

0

R

Holger Soltwedel

81

Berkenkamp Racing

Ford Escort RS

25 laps Retired

0

 

Mathias Schneider

       

0

R

Jochen Dauer

82

Stuttgart Sports Car Club

Ford Escort RS

16 laps Retired

0

 

Jurgen Falk

       

0

 

Edgar Weisert

       

0

R

Dieter Schornstein

5

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 935

3 laps Retired

0

 

John Winter

       

0

R

Herbert Hechler

57

Valvoline Deutschland

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

10 laps Retired

0

 

Fritz Muller

       

0

R

Harald Ertl

6

Toyota Deutschland

Toyota Celica turbo

4 laps Retired

0

 

Rolf Stommelen

       

0

R

Armin Jahn

63

Armin Jahn

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

26 laps Retired

0

 

Klaus Utz

       

0

R

Heinz Gilges

71

Manfred Kilian

Audi 80

16 laps Retired

0

 

Manfred Kilian

       

0

 

Jurgen Reinke

       

0

R

John Fitzpatrick

1

Georg Loos

Porsche 935

22 laps Accident

0

 

Toine Hezemans

       

0

 

Klaus Ludwig

       

0

R

Kurt Hens

103

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

28 laps Retired

0

 

Peter Stern

       

0

 

Heinz Weiler

       

0

R

Toine Hezemans

2

Georg Loos

Porsche 935

7 laps Retired

0

 

John Fitzpatrick

       

0

 

Hans Heyer

       

0

R

Girolama Capra

16

Jolly Club

Porsche 935

8 laps Retired

0

 

Giancarlo Galimberti

       

0

 

Gabriele Gottifredi

       

0

R

Jorg Denzel

30

Lothar Wagner

BMW 320i

4 laps Retired

0

 

Lothar Wagner

       

0

R

Michael Degenhardt

31

Degenhardt and Schafer

NSU Prinz 1200 TT

22 laps Retired

0

 

Karl-Heinz Schafer

       

0

R

Markus Hotz

27

BMW Alpina

BMW 320i

23 laps Accident

0

 

Freddy Kottulinsky

       

0

R

Bo Emanuelsson

28

Bo Emanuelsson

BMW 320i

25 laps Retired

0

 

Anders Olofsson

       

0

R

Otto Kohler

40

Kenneth Leim

Porsche 934

11 laps Accident

0

 

Kenneth Leim

       

0

 

Lella Lombardi

       

0

R

Preben Kristoffersen

47

Preben Kristoffersen

Porsche 934

19 laps Retired

0

 

Eberhard Sindel

       

0

R

Horst Hoier

44

Schulz Gruppe

Porsche 930

7 laps Retired

0

 

Franz-Josef Rieder

       

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

John Fitzpatrick

Georg Loos

7m 36.2s

1

Toine Hezemans

Georg Loos

7m 36.2s

1

Klaus Ludwig

Georg Loos

7m 36.2s

2

Bob Wollek

Porsche Kremer Racing

7m 36.4s

2

Henri Pescarolo

Porsche Kremer Racing

7m 36.4s

3

Jacky Ickx

Max Moritz

7m 38.3s

3

Manfred Schurti

Max Moritz

7m 38.3s

4

John Fitzpatrick

Georg Loos

7m 40s

4

Hans Heyer

Georg Loos

7m 40s

4

Toine Hezemans

Georg Loos

7m 40s

5

Hans Heyer

Georg Loos

7m 48.4s

5

Toine Hezemans

Georg Loos

7m 48.4s

5

Klaus Ludwig

Georg Loos

7m 48.4s

6

Harald Ertl

Toyota Deutschland

7m 48.6s

6

Rolf Stommelen

Toyota Deutschland

7m 48.6s

7

Volkert Merl

Konrad Motorsport

7m 53.3s

7

Clemens Schickentanz

Konrad Motorsport

7m 53.3s

7

Franz Konrad

Konrad Motorsport

7m 53.3s

8

Jurgen Barth

Joest Racing

8m 1s

8

Reinhold Joest

Joest Racing

8m 1s

9

Ronnie Peterson

BMW Alpina

8m 4.6s

9

Dieter Quester

BMW Alpina

8m 4.6s

10

Claude Haldi

Schiller Racing

8m 4.8s

10

Herbert Muller

Schiller Racing

8m 4.8s

11

Volkert Merl

Konrad Motorsport

8m 6.3s

11

Ralf-Dieter Schreiber

Konrad Motorsport

8m 6.3s

11

Franz Konrad

Konrad Motorsport

8m 6.3s

12

Hans-Joachim Stuck

BMW Alpina

8m 8.6s

12

Markus Hottinger

BMW Alpina

8m 8.6s

13

Dieter Schornstein

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 10.6s

13

John Winter

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 10.6s

14

Harald Grohs

BMW Belgique

8m 11.2s

14

Patrick Neve

BMW Belgique

8m 11.2s

15

Markus Hotz

BMW Alpina

8m 16s

15

Freddy Kottulinsky

BMW Alpina

8m 16s

16

Bo Emanuelsson

Bo Emanuelsson

8m 19s

16

Anders Olofsson

Bo Emanuelsson

8m 19s

17

Vittorio Brambilla

BMW Italia

8m 21.8s

17

Giorgio Francia

BMW Italia

8m 21.8s

18

Gerhard Holup

Max Moritz

8m 32.8s

18

Edgar Doren

Max Moritz

8m 32.8s

19

Romain Feitler

Max Moritz

8m 34.5s

19

Anton Fischhaber

Max Moritz

8m 34.5s

20

Edgar Doren

Max Moritz

8m 38.2s

20

Romain Feitler

Max Moritz

8m 38.2s

20

Eckhart Schimpf

Max Moritz

8m 38.2s

21

Edi Kofel

Basilea

8m 41.6s

21

Peter Zbinden

Basilea

8m 41.6s

22

Georg Freiberger

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 50.6s

22

Jurgen Konrad

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 50.6s

23

Gotz von Tschirnhaus

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

8m 55s

23

Gerhard Happel

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

8m 55s

24

Jan Lundgardh

Vastkuststugan

8m 56.6s

24

Kurt Simonsen

Vastkuststugan

8m 56.6s

25

Jurgen Laessig

Max Moritz

8m 56.8s

25

Hermann-Peter Duge

Max Moritz

8m 56.8s

26

Armin Jahn

Armin Jahn

8m 58.7s

26

Klaus Utz

Armin Jahn

8m 58.7s

27

Maurizio Micangeli

Maurizio Micangeli

9m 0.7s

27

Carlo Pietromarchi

Maurizio Micangeli

9m 0.7s

28

Jorg Denzel

Lothar Wagner

9m 2.2s

28

Lothar Wagner

Lothar Wagner

9m 2.2s

29

Hans Habermann

Kurt Hild

9m 3.4s

29

Kurt Hild

Kurt Hild

9m 3.4s

29

Wolf-Peter Mast

Kurt Hild

9m 3.4s

30

Preben Kristoffersen

Preben Kristoffersen

9m 4.7s

30

Eberhard Sindel

Preben Kristoffersen

9m 4.7s

31

Otto Kohler

Kenneth Leim

9m 9.5s

31

Kenneth Leim

Kenneth Leim

9m 9.5s

31

Lella Lombardi

Kenneth Leim

9m 9.5s

32

Girolama Capra

Jolly Club

9m 11.2s

32

Giancarlo Galimberti

Jolly Club

9m 11.2s

32

Gabriele Gottifredi

Jolly Club

9m 11.2s

33

Horst Hoier

Schulz Gruppe

9m 15s

33

Franz-Josef Rieder

Schulz Gruppe

9m 15s

34

Fritz Muller

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 15.7s

34

Herbert Hechler

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 15.7s

35

Kurt Konig

Eggenberger Motorsport

9m 15.7s

35

Heinz Weltrowski

Eggenberger Motorsport

9m 15.7s

36

Dieter Hegels

Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team

9m 17.5s

36

Winni Vogt

Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team

9m 17.5s

37

Richard Bremmekamp

Erbach MSTC

9m 18.8s

37

Hans Weissgerber

Erbach MSTC

9m 18.8s

38

Peter Bernhard

Angelo Pallavicini

9m 21s

38

Angelo Pallavicini

Angelo Pallavicini

9m 21s

38

Marco Vanoli

Angelo Pallavicini

9m 21s

39

Karl-Heinz Hintz

IFM Electronic

9m 21.4s

39

Rolf Rummel

IFM Electronic

9m 21.4s

40

Knut Jager

Karl-Josef Romer

9m 21.8s

40

Karl-Josef Romer

Karl-Josef Romer

9m 21.8s

41

Werner Dittert

Rubenach Automobil Club

9m 22.2s

41

Axel Sonntag

Rubenach Automobil Club

9m 22.2s

42

Peter Doring

Karl Kammerhuber

9m 22.8s

42

Axel Felder

Karl Kammerhuber

9m 22.8s

42

Karl Kammerhuber

Karl Kammerhuber

9m 22.8s

43

Kurt Beise

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

9m 26.1s

43

Matthias Lorper

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

9m 26.1s

43

Joachim Oppermann

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

9m 26.1s

44

Peter Kuhlmann

IFM Electronic

9m 26.8s

44

Franz Prentzel

IFM Electronic

9m 26.8s

45

Klaus Drees

Klaus Drees

9m 26.8s

45

Peter Hahnlein

Klaus Drees

9m 26.8s

46

Werner Prinz

Walter and Prinz

9m 27.7s

46

Wolfgang Walter

Walter and Prinz

9m 27.7s

47

Walter Pruser

EPN Motorsport

9m 32.4s

47

Peter Sieben

EPN Motorsport

9m 32.4s

48

Dietmar Hackner

Abex Pagid Cara

9m 35.7s

48

Johann Weisheidinger

Abex Pagid Cara

9m 35.7s

49

Karl-Ernst Brune

Adenau Motor Sport Club

9m 37.9s

49

Ludwig Dreeser

Adenau Motor Sport Club

9m 37.9s

49

Helmut Gries

Adenau Motor Sport Club

9m 37.9s

50

Wilhelm Hahne

Adenau Motor Sport Club

9m 40.4s

50

Fred Rosterg

Adenau Motor Sport Club

9m 40.4s

51

Dieter Selzer

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 40.9s

51

Gunther Braumuller

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 40.9s

51

Karl Mauer

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 40.9s

52

Jochen Dauer

Stuttgart Sports Car Club

9m 43.3s

52

Jurgen Falk

Stuttgart Sports Car Club

9m 43.3s

52

Edgar Weisert

Stuttgart Sports Car Club

9m 43.3s

53

Herbert Herler

Herler and Ickenroth

9m 43.5s

53

Ottmar Ickenroth

Herler and Ickenroth

9m 43.5s

54

Mathias Schneider

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 44.3s

54

Holger Soltwedel

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 44.3s

55

Manfred Webs

KWS Motorsport

9m 44.3s

55

Peter Heckler

KWS Motorsport

9m 44.3s

56

Herbert Kummle

Cavallo Matras

9m 44.8s

56

Winni Vogt

Cavallo Matras

9m 44.8s

57

Alexander Nickisch

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

9m 47.2s

57

Jochen Schramm

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

9m 47.2s

57

Dieter Walterscheid

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

9m 47.2s

58

Heiner Muller

Auto Budde Racing Team

9m 47.9s

58

Rainer Zweibaumer

Auto Budde Racing Team

9m 47.9s

59

Kurt Schwarzin

Holstein Renngemeinschaft

9m 50.9s

59

Hans-Wilhelm Splisteser

Holstein Renngemeinschaft

9m 50.9s

60

Peter Krause

Colonia

9m 52.6s

60

Herbert Muller

Colonia

9m 52.6s

60

Gunther Wohlfahrter

Colonia

9m 52.6s

61

Karl-Heinz Gurthler

Toyota Postert

9m 53s

61

Axel-Rainer Haoben

Toyota Postert

9m 53s

61

Bruno Schmitz-Moormann

Toyota Postert

9m 53s

62

Helmut Doring

Axel Felder

9m 53.6s

62

Peter Doring

Axel Felder

9m 53.6s

62

Axel Felder

Axel Felder

9m 53.6s

63

Mathias Bungard

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

9m 55s

63

Heinz-Hans Heicker

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

9m 55s

64

Hans-Werner Hilger

Wolfgang Jacobs

9m 58.4s

64

Wolfgang Jacobs

Wolfgang Jacobs

9m 58.4s

65

Klaus-Emil Rockel

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 59s

65

Robert Rupitsch

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 59s

65

Siegfried Herzog

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 59s

66

Heinz Gilges

Manfred Kilian

9m 59.2s

66

Manfred Kilian

Manfred Kilian

9m 59.2s

66

Jurgen Reinke

Manfred Kilian

9m 59.2s

67

Karl-Heinz Dalemans

Ratingen Motor Sports Club

10m 2.1s

67

Wolfgang Hansen

Ratingen Motor Sports Club

10m 2.1s

68

Ludwig Nett

Mayen Automobil Club

10m 3.4s

68

Klaus Wey

Mayen Automobil Club

10m 3.4s

69

Theo Korner

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 5.7s

69

Rudolf Beck

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 5.7s

70

Ingolf Bedrich

Ingolf Bedrich

10m 6.3s

70

Werner Linge

Ingolf Bedrich

10m 6.3s

71

Peter Stern

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 10.4s

71

Heinz Weiler

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 10.4s

71

Kurt Hens

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 10.4s

72

Werner Schommers

KWS Motorsport

10m 17s

72

Berthold Doll

KWS Motorsport

10m 17s

73

Hans Schell

Hanno Schumacher

10m 19.2s

73

Hanno Schumacher

Hanno Schumacher

10m 19.2s

74

Klaus-Emil Rockel

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 19.7s

74

Martin Heinz

Valvoline Deutschland

10m 19.7s

75

Albert Mertens

Scheefeldt and Mertens

10m 43.8s

75

Joachim Scheefeldt

Scheefeldt and Mertens

10m 43.8s

78

Hagen Arlt

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

78

Klaus Bieler

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

79

Michael Degenhardt

Degenhardt and Schafer

Retired

79

Karl-Heinz Schafer

Degenhardt and Schafer

Retired

80

Klaus Breitenbach

Klaus Breitenbach

Retired

80

Wolfgang Wolf

Klaus Breitenbach

Retired

81

Rudolf Dotsch

KWS Motorsport

81

Hartmut Bauer

KWS Motorsport

82

Hilde Schmidt

Hilde Schmidt

82

Jens Schmidt

Hilde Schmidt

82

Gerhard Tappe

Hilde Schmidt

Circuit - Nurburgring

Country

Germany

Location

Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate

Type

Permanent road course

Length

14.189 (Miles)

Record

Clay Regazzoni (Ferrari 312T), 7m06.4, 119.795 mph, F1, 1975

3,169

Championships

View

13,969

Results

View

16,067

Drivers

View

9,348

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View