1999 International Trophy

Race Winner
Country
Britain
Circuit
Round
5
Laps
40
Pole
Fastest Lap
Heidfeld, 1m 40.929s
1999 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

Nicolas Minassian

47

Kid Jensen Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 7m 48.722s

10

2

Bruno Junqueira

6

Petrobras Junior Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 7m 51.437s

6

3

Nick Heidfeld

3

West Competition (McLaren)

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 7m 52.998s

4

4

Soheil Ayari

24

Cica Team ORECA

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 6.193s

3

5

Norberto Fontana

35

Fortec Motorsports

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 7.455s

2

6

1

Franck Montagny

19

DAMS

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 17.085s

1

7

1

Stephane Sarrazin

10

Gauloises Formula

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 18.83s

0

8

Andrea Piccini

48

Kid Jensen Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 20.539s

0

9

2

David Saelens

1

Super Nova Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 21.374s

0

10

4

Jason Watt

2

Super Nova Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 35.262s

0

11

9

David Terrien

20

DAMS

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 35.438s

0

12

2

Jamie Davies

18

European Formula Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 39.842s

0

13

2

Fabrice Walfisch

29

Draco Engineering

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 43.513s

0

14

7

Oliver Gavin

17

European Formula Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 44.31s

0

15

1

Gonzalo Rodriguez

8

Team Astromega

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 44.759s

0

16

3

Bas Leinders

45

Witmeur Team KTR

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 44.828s

0

17

2

Tomas Enge

43

World Racing Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 52.37s

0

18

4

Mario Haberfeld

4

West Competition (McLaren)

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 52.825s

0

19

7

Jeffrey van Hooydonk

46

Witmeur Team KTR

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 57.33s

0

20

5

Enrique Bernoldi

39

Red Bull Junior Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 8m 59.064s

0

21

5

Andrej Pavicevic

36

Fortec Motorsports

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 9m 1.712s

0

22

2

Norman Simon

26

Coloni Motorsport

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

39 laps

0

23

5

Kevin McGarrity

28

Nordic Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

39 laps

0

DNQ

Arnd Meier

27

Nordic Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Polo Villaamil

25

Coloni Motorsport

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Ricardo Mauricio

40

Red Bull Junior Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Thomas Biagi

37

Monaco Motorsport

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Cyrille Sauvage

38

Monaco Motorsport

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Alex Muller

23

Cica Team ORECA

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Oliver Martini

30

Draco Engineering

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Andrea Boldrini

44

World Racing Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Wolf Henzler

12

Durango Formula

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Viktor Maslov

15

LukOil Arden Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Marc Goossens

16

LukOil Arden Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Andre Couto

9

Gauloises Formula

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Fabrizio Gollin

32

GP Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Gaston Mazzacane

31

GP Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

NC

Justin Wilson

7

Team Astromega

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

23 laps Not classified

0

R

Max Wilson

5

Petrobras Junior Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

23 laps Gearbox

0

R

Paolo Ruberti

11

Durango Formula

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

29 laps Spun

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Nicolas Minassian

Kid Jensen Racing

1m 37.711s

2

Bruno Junqueira

Petrobras Junior Team

1m 38.053s

3

Nick Heidfeld

West Competition (McLaren)

1m 38.165s

4

Soheil Ayari

Cica Team ORECA

1m 38.44s

5

Norberto Fontana

Fortec Motorsports

1m 38.241s

6

Stephane Sarrazin

Gauloises Formula

1m 38.677s

7

Franck Montagny

DAMS

1m 38.511s

8

Andrea Piccini

Kid Jensen Racing

1m 38.722s

9

Max Wilson

Petrobras Junior Team

1m 38.683s

10

Jamie Davies

European Formula Racing

1m 38.816s

11

David Saelens

Super Nova Racing

1m 38.81s

12

Jeffrey van Hooydonk

Witmeur Team KTR

1m 38.853s

13

Bas Leinders

Witmeur Team KTR

1m 38.815s

14

Jason Watt

Super Nova Racing

1m 38.863s

15

Fabrice Walfisch

Draco Engineering

1m 38.848s

16

Gonzalo Rodriguez

Team Astromega

1m 39.024s

17

Paolo Ruberti

Durango Formula

1m 38.972s

18

Kevin McGarrity

Nordic Racing

1m 39.036s

19

Tomas Enge

World Racing Team

1m 39.04s

20

David Terrien

DAMS

1m 39.09s

21

Oliver Gavin

European Formula Racing

1m 39.058s

22

Mario Haberfeld

West Competition (McLaren)

1m 39.176s

23

Justin Wilson

Team Astromega

1m 39.084s

24

Norman Simon

Coloni Motorsport

1m 39.198s

25

Enrique Bernoldi

Red Bull Junior Team

1m 39.149s

26

Andrej Pavicevic

Fortec Motorsports

1m 39.225s

27

Arnd Meier

Nordic Racing

1m 39.242s

28

Fabrizio Gollin

GP Racing

1m 39.336s

29

Alex Muller

Cica Team ORECA

1m 39.429s

30

Gaston Mazzacane

GP Racing

1m 39.577s

31

Marc Goossens

LukOil Arden Racing

1m 39.577s

32

Wolf Henzler

Durango Formula

1m 39.591s

33

Andre Couto

Gauloises Formula

1m 39.717s

34

Ricardo Mauricio

Red Bull Junior Team

1m 39.721s

35

Thomas Biagi

Monaco Motorsport

1m 39.744s

36

Polo Villaamil

Coloni Motorsport

1m 39.796s

37

Oliver Martini

Draco Engineering

1m 39.896s

38

Andrea Boldrini

World Racing Team

1m 40.567s

39

Viktor Maslov

LukOil Arden Racing

1m 40.981s

40

Cyrille Sauvage

Monaco Motorsport

1m 41.441s

Circuit - Silverstone

Country

Britain

Location

Silverstone, Northamptonshire

Type

Permanent road course

Length

3.194 (Miles)

Record

Michael Schumacher (Ferrari F2004), 1m18.739, 146.032 mph, F1, 2004

3,168

Championships

View

14,078

Results

View

16,055

Drivers

View

9,344

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View