2012 Sebring 12 Hours

Race Winner
Country
United States
Circuit
Round
1
Laps
325
Pole
Fastest Lap
Lotterer, 1m 46.567s
2012 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

1

Tom Kristensen

2

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R18 TDI (Michelin)

12h 12.191s

25

 

Rinaldo Capello

       

25

 

Allan McNish

       

25

2

1

Romain Dumas

3

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R18 TDI (Michelin)

321 laps

18

 

Loic Duval

       

18

 

Timo Bernhard

       

18

3

8

Ryan Dalziel

44

Starworks Motorsport

HPD ARX-03b (Dunlop)

319 laps

15

 

Enzo Potolicchio

       

15

 

Stephane Sarrazin

       

15

4

11

Joao Barbosa

055

Level 5 Motorsports

HPD ARX-03b (Dunlop)

319 laps

0

 

Christophe Bouchut

       

0

 

Scott Tucker

       

0

5

5

Jacques Nicolet

24

OAK Racing

Morgan LMP2-Judd (Dunlop)

318 laps

13

 

Olivier Pla

       

13

6

3

Jean-Christophe Boullion

16

Pescarolo Team

Pescarolo 01-Judd (Michelin)

318 laps

10

 

Emmanuel Collard

       

10

 

Julien Jousse

       

10

7

10

Soheil Ayari

49

Pecom Racing

ORECA 03-Nissan (Dunlop)

317 laps

8

 

Luis Perez Companc

       

8

 

Pierre Kaffer

       

8

8

13

Chris Dyson

016

Dyson Racing

Lola B12/60-Mazda (Dunlop)

317 laps

0

 

Steven Kane

       

0

 

Guy Smith

       

0

9

3

Ricardo Gonzalez

41

Greaves Motorsport

Zytek Z11SN-Nissan (Dunlop)

316 laps

6

 

Elton Julian

       

6

 

Christian Zugel

       

6

10

4

Jonny Kane

21

Strakka Racing

HPD ARX-03a (Michelin)

316 laps

4

 

Nick Leventis

       

4

 

Danny Watts

       

4

11

3

Tor Graves

25

ADR-Delta

ORECA 03-Nissan (Dunlop)

315 laps

2

 

Robbie Kerr

       

2

 

John Martin

       

2

12

8

Burt Frisselle

06

Core Autosport

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

312 laps

0

 

Alex Popow

       

0

 

Ernesto Viso

       

0

13

13

Ken Dobson

52

PR1 Mathiasen Racing

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

311 laps

0

 

Rudy Junco

       

0

 

Butch Leitzinger

       

0

14

4

Thomas Holzer

31

Lotus/Kodewa

Lola B12/80-Judd (Dunlop)

310 laps Retired

1

 

Luca Moro

       

1

14

4

Mirco Schultis

31

Lotus/Kodewa

Lola B12/80-Judd (Dunlop)

310 laps Retired

0

15

9

Eric Lux

05

Core Autosport

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

310 laps

0

 

Jonathan Bennett

       

0

 

Colin Braun

       

0

16

15

Andre Lotterer

1

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R18 TDI (Michelin)

310 laps

1

 

Benoit Treluyer

       

1

 

Marcel Fassler

       

1

17

12

David Brabham

22

JRM Racing

HPD ARX-03a (Michelin)

309 laps

0

 

Karun Chandhok

       

0

 

Peter Dumbreck

       

0

18

16

Joey Hand

56

Rahal-Letterman-Lanigan Racing

BMW M3 E92 (Dunlop)

307 laps

0

 

Dirk Muller

       

0

 

Jonathan Summerton

       

0

19

12

Jan Magnussen

03

Corvette Racing

Chevrolet Corvette C6-R (Michelin)

307 laps

0

 

Jordan Taylor

       

0

 

Antonio Garcia

       

0

20

13

Olivier Beretta

71

AF Corse

Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin)

307 laps

0

 

Andrea Bertolini

       

0

 

Marco Cioci

       

0

21

11

Oliver Gavin

4

Corvette Racing

Chevrolet Corvette C6-R (Michelin)

307 laps

0

 

Richard Westbrook

       

0

 

Tom Milner

       

0

22

18

Jorg Muller

155

Rahal-Letterman-Lanigan Racing

BMW M3 E92 (Dunlop)

307 laps

0

 

Uwe Alzen

       

0

 

Bill Auberlen

       

0

23

16

Marc Lieb

77

Team Felbermayr-Proton

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (Michelin)

306 laps

0

 

Richard Lietz

       

0

 

Patrick Pilet

       

0

24

22

Rob Bell

48

Paul Miller Racing

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (Dunlop)

303 laps

0

 

Sascha Maassen

       

0

 

Bryce Miller

       

0

25

2

Chapman Ducote

7

Merchant Services Racing

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

303 laps

0

 

Javier Echeverria

       

0

 

Pablo Sanchez

       

0

26

29

Seth Neiman

044

Flying Lizard Motorsports

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (Michelin)

303 laps

0

 

Andy Lally

       

0

 

Darren Law

       

0

27

14

Ed Brown

02

Extreme Speed Motorsport

Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin)

303 laps

0

 

Jeff Segal

       

0

 

Anthony Lazzaro

       

0

28

24

Lucas Luhr

6

Muscle Milk Pickett Racing

HPD ARX-03a (Michelin)

302 laps Refuelling

0

 

Simon Pagenaud

       

0

 

Klaus Graf

       

0

29

16

Christian Ried

88

Team Felbermayr-Proton

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (Michelin)

298 laps

0

 

Gianluca Roda

       

0

 

Paolo Ruberti

       

0

30

30

Bret Curtis

54

Black Swan Racing

Lola B11/80-Honda (Dunlop)

298 laps

0

 

Jon Fogarty

       

0

 

Tim Pappas

       

0

31

16

Pascal Gibon

70

Larbre Competition

Chevrolet Corvette C6-R (Michelin)

297 laps

0

 

Jean-Philippe Belloc

       

0

 

Christophe Bourret

       

0

32

25

Nicolas Prost

12

Rebellion Racing

Lola B12/60-Toyota (Michelin)

296 laps

0

 

Nick Heidfeld

       

0

 

Neel Jani

       

0

33

20

Dion von Moltke

023

Alex Job Racing

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (Yokohama)

292 laps

0

 

Bill Sweedler

       

0

 

Townsend Bell

       

0

34

3

Adrian Fernandez

97

Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage GTE (Michelin)

292 laps

0

 

Stefan Mucke

       

0

 

Darren Turner

       

0

35

17

Louis-Philippe Dumoulin

022

Alex Job Racing

Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Yokohama)

291 laps

0

 

Leh Keen

       

0

 

Cooper MacNeil

       

0

36

28

Harold Primat

13

Rebellion Racing

Lola B11/60-Toyota (Michelin)

291 laps

0

 

Andrea Belicchi

       

0

 

Jeroen Bleekemolen

       

0

37

14

Sebastiaan Bleekemolen

34

Green Hornet Racing

Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Yokohama)

290 laps

0

 

Damien Faulkner

       

0

 

Peter LeSaffre

       

0

38

5

Wolf Henzler

17

Walker Racing

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (Falken)

290 laps

0

 

Martin Ragginger

       

0

 

Bryan Sellers

       

0

39

5

Pedro Lamy

50

Larbre Competition

Chevrolet Corvette C6-R (Michelin)

288 laps Gearbox

0

 

Julien Canal

       

0

 

Patrick Bornhauser

       

0

40

17

Marc Bunting

66

The Racers' Group

Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Yokohama)

287 laps

0

 

Emilio di Guida

       

0

 

Spencer Pumpelly

       

0

41

7

Rui Aguas

61

AF Corse-Waltrip

Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin)

283 laps

0

 

Robert Kauffman

       

0

 

Michael Waltrip

       

0

42

17

Roger Wills

5

Muscle Milk Pickett Racing

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

282 laps

0

 

Memo Gidley

       

0

 

Michael Guasch

       

0

43

11

Mark Bullitt

11

JDX Racing

Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Yokohama)

282 laps

0

 

Chris Cumming

       

0

 

Kevin Estre

       

0

44

19

David Heinemeier-Hansson

37

Conquest Endurance

Morgan LMP2-Nissan (Dunlop)

281 laps

0

 

Jan Heylen

       

0

 

Martin Plowman

       

0

45

14

Michael Avenatti

024

Competition Motorsports

Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Yokohama)

279 laps

0

 

Bob Faieta

       

0

 

Cort Wagner

       

0

46

11

Guy Cosmo

01

Extreme Speed Motorsport

Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin)

278 laps

0

 

Johannes van Overbeek

       

0

 

Scott Sharp

       

0

47

14

Fabien Giroix

28

Gulf Racing Middle East

Lola B12/80-Nissan (Dunlop)

277 laps

0

 

Stefan Johansson

       

0

 

Julien Jousse

       

0

48

10

James Sofronas

32

GMG Racing

Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Yokohama)

276 laps

0

 

Rene Villeneuve

       

0

 

Alex Welch

       

0

49

21

Raphael Matos

18

Performance Tech Motorsports

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

274 laps

0

 

Anthony Nicolosi

       

0

 

Ricardo Vera

       

0

50

8

Niclas Jonsson

57

Krohn Racing

Ferrari F458 Italia (Dunlop)

265 laps

0

 

Tracy Krohn

       

0

 

Michele Rugolo

       

0

51

32

Tomy Drissi

9

RSR Racing

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

255 laps

0

 

Roberto Gonzalez

       

0

 

Bruno Junqueira

       

0

52

3

Bill Binnie

55

JWA-Avila

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (Pirelli)

252 laps

0

 

Joel Camathias

       

0

 

Markus Palttala

       

0

53

17

Patrick Long

45

Flying Lizard Motorsports

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (Michelin)

251 laps

0

 

Jorg Bergmeister

       

0

 

Marco Holzer

       

0

54

2

Angel Benitez

031

NGT Motorsport

Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Yokohama)

236 laps Accident

0

 

Angel Benitez jr

       

0

 

Nicki Thiim

       

0

55

7

Bertrand Baguette

15

OAK Racing

OAK-Pescarolo LMP1-Judd (Dunlop)

233 laps Engine

0

 

Dominik Kraihamer

       

0

 

Guillaume Moreau

       

0

56

6

Henrique Cisneros

30

NGT Motorsport

Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (Yokohama)

205 laps Accident

0

 

Sean Edwards

       

0

 

Carlos Kauffman

       

0

57

35

Dane Cameron

025

Dempsey Racing

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

172 laps Accident

0

 

Duncan Ende

       

0

 

Henri Richard

       

0

58

42

Scott Tucker

95

Level 5 Motorsports

HPD ARX-03b (Dunlop)

85 laps Accident damage

0

 

Luis Diaz

       

0

 

Ryan Hunter-Reay

       

0

59

46

Olivier Lombard

23

Signatech Nissan

ORECA 03-Nissan (Dunlop)

85 laps Accident

0

 

Franck Mailleux

       

0

 

Jordan Tresson

       

0

60

30

Frederic Makowiecki

59

Luxury Racing

Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin)

83 laps Accident damage

0

 

Jaime Melo jr

       

0

 

Jean-Karl Vernay

       

0

61

34

Lucas Downs

8

Merchant Services Racing

ORECA FLM09-Chevrolet (Michelin)

38 laps Accident

0

 

Dean Stirling

       

0

 

Kyle Marcelli

       

0

DSQ

Gianmaria Bruni

51

AF Corse

Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin)

215 laps Disqualified

0

 

Giancarlo Fisichella

       

0

 

Toni Vilander

       

0

DNS

Pierre Ehret

58

Luxury Racing

Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin)

1

 

Dominik Farnbacher

       

1

 

Francois Jakubowski

       

1

DNS

Mathieu Lahaye

24

OAK Racing

Morgan LMP2-Judd (Dunlop)

1

DNQ

Keiko Ihara

29

Gulf Racing Middle East

Lola B12/80-Nissan (Dunlop)

0

 

Jean-Denis Deletraz

       

0

 

Frederic Fatien

       

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Marcel Fassler

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 45.82s

1

Benoit Treluyer

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 45.82s

1

Andre Lotterer

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 45.82s

2

Allan McNish

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 46.215s

2

Tom Kristensen

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 46.215s

2

Rinaldo Capello

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 46.215s

3

Romain Dumas

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 46.935s

3

Loic Duval

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 46.935s

3

Timo Bernhard

Audi Sport Team Joest

1m 46.935s

4

Lucas Luhr

Muscle Milk Pickett Racing

1m 47.536s

4

Simon Pagenaud

Muscle Milk Pickett Racing

1m 47.536s

4

Klaus Graf

Muscle Milk Pickett Racing

1m 47.536s

5

David Brabham

JRM Racing

1m 48.439s

5

Karun Chandhok

JRM Racing

1m 48.439s

5

Peter Dumbreck

JRM Racing

1m 48.439s

6

Jonny Kane

Strakka Racing

1m 48.59s

6

Nick Leventis

Strakka Racing

1m 48.59s

6

Danny Watts

Strakka Racing

1m 48.59s

7

Nick Heidfeld

Rebellion Racing

1m 48.63s

7

Neel Jani

Rebellion Racing

1m 48.63s

7

Nicolas Prost

Rebellion Racing

1m 48.63s

8

Andrea Belicchi

Rebellion Racing

1m 48.956s

8

Jeroen Bleekemolen

Rebellion Racing

1m 48.956s

8

Harold Primat

Rebellion Racing

1m 48.956s

9

Jean-Christophe Boullion

Pescarolo Team

1m 50.2s

9

Emmanuel Collard

Pescarolo Team

1m 50.2s

9

Julien Jousse

Pescarolo Team

1m 50.2s

10

Mathieu Lahaye

OAK Racing

1m 50.467s

10

Jacques Nicolet

OAK Racing

1m 50.467s

10

Olivier Pla

OAK Racing

1m 50.467s

11

Ryan Dalziel

Starworks Motorsport

1m 50.823s

11

Enzo Potolicchio

Starworks Motorsport

1m 50.823s

11

Stephane Sarrazin

Starworks Motorsport

1m 50.823s

12

Ricardo Gonzalez

Greaves Motorsport

1m 51.809s

12

Elton Julian

Greaves Motorsport

1m 51.809s

12

Christian Zugel

Greaves Motorsport

1m 51.809s

13

Olivier Lombard

Signatech Nissan

1m 52.084s

13

Franck Mailleux

Signatech Nissan

1m 52.084s

13

Jordan Tresson

Signatech Nissan

1m 52.084s

14

Tor Graves

ADR-Delta

1m 52.113s

14

Robbie Kerr

ADR-Delta

1m 52.113s

14

John Martin

ADR-Delta

1m 52.113s

15

Joao Barbosa

Level 5 Motorsports

1m 52.129s

15

Christophe Bouchut

Level 5 Motorsports

1m 52.129s

15

Scott Tucker

Level 5 Motorsports

1m 52.129s

16

Scott Tucker

Level 5 Motorsports

1m 52.659s

16

Luis Diaz

Level 5 Motorsports

1m 52.659s

16

Ryan Hunter-Reay

Level 5 Motorsports

1m 52.659s

17

Soheil Ayari

Pecom Racing

1m 52.763s

17

Luis Perez Companc

Pecom Racing

1m 52.763s

17

Pierre Kaffer

Pecom Racing

1m 52.763s

18

Thomas Holzer

Lotus/Kodewa

1m 53.08s

18

Luca Moro

Lotus/Kodewa

1m 53.08s

18

Mirco Schultis

Lotus/Kodewa

1m 53.08s

19

Tomy Drissi

RSR Racing

1m 54.51s

19

Roberto Gonzalez

RSR Racing

1m 54.51s

19

Bruno Junqueira

RSR Racing

1m 54.51s

20

Alex Popow

Core Autosport

1m 54.555s

20

Ernesto Viso

Core Autosport

1m 54.555s

20

Burt Frisselle

Core Autosport

1m 54.555s

21

Chris Dyson

Dyson Racing

1m 54.593s

21

Steven Kane

Dyson Racing

1m 54.593s

21

Guy Smith

Dyson Racing

1m 54.593s

22

Dane Cameron

Dempsey Racing

1m 54.628s

22

Duncan Ende

Dempsey Racing

1m 54.628s

22

Henri Richard

Dempsey Racing

1m 54.628s

23

Chapman Ducote

Merchant Services Racing

1m 55.16s

23

Javier Echeverria

Merchant Services Racing

1m 55.16s

23

Pablo Sanchez

Merchant Services Racing

1m 55.16s

24

Eric Lux

Core Autosport

1m 55.208s

24

Jonathan Bennett

Core Autosport

1m 55.208s

24

Colin Braun

Core Autosport

1m 55.208s

25

Memo Gidley

Muscle Milk Pickett Racing

1m 55.42s

25

Roger Wills

Muscle Milk Pickett Racing

1m 55.42s

25

Michael Guasch

Muscle Milk Pickett Racing

1m 55.42s

26

Ken Dobson

PR1 Mathiasen Racing

1m 55.46s

26

Rudy Junco

PR1 Mathiasen Racing

1m 55.46s

26

Butch Leitzinger

PR1 Mathiasen Racing

1m 55.46s

27

Lucas Downs

Merchant Services Racing

1m 55.654s

27

Dean Stirling

Merchant Services Racing

1m 55.654s

27

Kyle Marcelli

Merchant Services Racing

1m 55.654s

28

Raphael Matos

Performance Tech Motorsports

1m 55.848s

28

Anthony Nicolosi

Performance Tech Motorsports

1m 55.848s

28

Ricardo Vera

Performance Tech Motorsports

1m 55.848s

29

Giancarlo Fisichella

AF Corse

1m 58.427s

29

Toni Vilander

AF Corse

1m 58.427s

29

Gianmaria Bruni

AF Corse

1m 58.427s

30

Frederic Makowiecki

Luxury Racing

1m 58.723s

30

Jaime Melo jr

Luxury Racing

1m 58.723s

30

Jean-Karl Vernay

Luxury Racing

1m 58.723s

31

Jan Magnussen

Corvette Racing

1m 58.996s

31

Antonio Garcia

Corvette Racing

1m 58.996s

31

Jordan Taylor

Corvette Racing

1m 58.996s

32

Richard Westbrook

Corvette Racing

1m 59.007s

32

Oliver Gavin

Corvette Racing

1m 59.007s

32

Tom Milner

Corvette Racing

1m 59.007s

33

Marco Cioci

AF Corse

1m 59.084s

33

Olivier Beretta

AF Corse

1m 59.084s

33

Andrea Bertolini

AF Corse

1m 59.084s

34

Joey Hand

Rahal-Letterman-Lanigan Racing

1m 59.776s

34

Dirk Muller

Rahal-Letterman-Lanigan Racing

1m 59.776s

34

Jonathan Summerton

Rahal-Letterman-Lanigan Racing

1m 59.776s

35

Guy Cosmo

Extreme Speed Motorsport

2m 0.094s

35

Johannes van Overbeek

Extreme Speed Motorsport

2m 0.094s

35

Scott Sharp

Extreme Speed Motorsport

2m 0.094s

36

Jorg Bergmeister

Flying Lizard Motorsports

2m 0.119s

36

Marco Holzer

Flying Lizard Motorsports

2m 0.119s

36

Patrick Long

Flying Lizard Motorsports

2m 0.119s

37

Adrian Fernandez

Aston Martin Racing

2m 0.174s

37

Stefan Mucke

Aston Martin Racing

2m 0.174s

37

Darren Turner

Aston Martin Racing

2m 0.174s

38

Pierre Ehret

Luxury Racing

2m 0.184s

38

Dominik Farnbacher

Luxury Racing

2m 0.184s

38

Francois Jakubowski

Luxury Racing

2m 0.184s

39

Marc Lieb

Team Felbermayr-Proton

2m 0.256s

39

Richard Lietz

Team Felbermayr-Proton

2m 0.256s

39

Patrick Pilet

Team Felbermayr-Proton

2m 0.256s

40

Jorg Muller

Rahal-Letterman-Lanigan Racing

2m 0.337s

40

Uwe Alzen

Rahal-Letterman-Lanigan Racing

2m 0.337s

40

Bill Auberlen

Rahal-Letterman-Lanigan Racing

2m 0.337s

41

Jeff Segal

Extreme Speed Motorsport

2m 0.344s

41

Anthony Lazzaro

Extreme Speed Motorsport

2m 0.344s

41

Ed Brown

Extreme Speed Motorsport

2m 0.344s

42

Niclas Jonsson

Krohn Racing

2m 0.929s

42

Tracy Krohn

Krohn Racing

2m 0.929s

42

Michele Rugolo

Krohn Racing

2m 0.929s

43

Wolf Henzler

Walker Racing

2m 1.632s

43

Martin Ragginger

Walker Racing

2m 1.632s

43

Bryan Sellers

Walker Racing

2m 1.632s

44

Pedro Lamy

Larbre Competition

2m 1.64s

44

Julien Canal

Larbre Competition

2m 1.64s

44

Patrick Bornhauser

Larbre Competition

2m 1.64s

45

Christian Ried

Team Felbermayr-Proton

2m 1.787s

45

Gianluca Roda

Team Felbermayr-Proton

2m 1.787s

45

Paolo Ruberti

Team Felbermayr-Proton

2m 1.787s

46

Rob Bell

Paul Miller Racing

2m 2.15s

46

Sascha Maassen

Paul Miller Racing

2m 2.15s

46

Bryce Miller

Paul Miller Racing

2m 2.15s

47

Christophe Bourret

Larbre Competition

2m 2.732s

47

Pascal Gibon

Larbre Competition

2m 2.732s

47

Jean-Philippe Belloc

Larbre Competition

2m 2.732s

48

Rui Aguas

AF Corse-Waltrip

2m 3.331s

48

Robert Kauffman

AF Corse-Waltrip

2m 3.331s

48

Michael Waltrip

AF Corse-Waltrip

2m 3.331s

49

Bill Binnie

JWA-Avila

2m 4.342s

49

Joel Camathias

JWA-Avila

2m 4.342s

49

Markus Palttala

JWA-Avila

2m 4.342s

50

Henrique Cisneros

NGT Motorsport

2m 6.674s

50

Sean Edwards

NGT Motorsport

2m 6.674s

50

Carlos Kauffman

NGT Motorsport

2m 6.674s

51

Sebastiaan Bleekemolen

Green Hornet Racing

2m 6.697s

51

Damien Faulkner

Green Hornet Racing

2m 6.697s

51

Peter LeSaffre

Green Hornet Racing

2m 6.697s

52

Louis-Philippe Dumoulin

Alex Job Racing

2m 6.711s

52

Leh Keen

Alex Job Racing

2m 6.711s

52

Cooper MacNeil

Alex Job Racing

2m 6.711s

53

Dion von Moltke

Alex Job Racing

2m 7.016s

53

Bill Sweedler

Alex Job Racing

2m 7.016s

53

Townsend Bell

Alex Job Racing

2m 7.016s

54

Mark Bullitt

JDX Racing

2m 7.264s

54

Chris Cumming

JDX Racing

2m 7.264s

54

Kevin Estre

JDX Racing

2m 7.264s

55

Seth Neiman

Flying Lizard Motorsports

2m 7.354s

55

Andy Lally

Flying Lizard Motorsports

2m 7.354s

55

Darren Law

Flying Lizard Motorsports

2m 7.354s

56

Nicki Thiim

NGT Motorsport

2m 7.434s

56

Angel Benitez

NGT Motorsport

2m 7.434s

56

Angel Benitez jr

NGT Motorsport

2m 7.434s

57

Marc Bunting

The Racers' Group

2m 7.55s

57

Emilio di Guida

The Racers' Group

2m 7.55s

57

Spencer Pumpelly

The Racers' Group

2m 7.55s

58

James Sofronas

GMG Racing

2m 8.607s

58

Rene Villeneuve

GMG Racing

2m 8.607s

58

Alex Welch

GMG Racing

2m 8.607s

59

Michael Avenatti

Competition Motorsports

2m 8.792s

59

Bob Faieta

Competition Motorsports

2m 8.792s

59

Cort Wagner

Competition Motorsports

2m 8.792s

60

Bret Curtis

Black Swan Racing

2m 35.156s

60

Jon Fogarty

Black Swan Racing

2m 35.156s

60

Tim Pappas

Black Swan Racing

2m 35.156s

61

Fabien Giroix

Gulf Racing Middle East

61

Stefan Johansson

Gulf Racing Middle East

61

Julien Jousse

Gulf Racing Middle East

62

Bertrand Baguette

OAK Racing

1m 48.319s

62

Dominik Kraihamer

OAK Racing

1m 48.319s

62

Guillaume Moreau

OAK Racing

1m 48.319s

63

David Heinemeier-Hansson

Conquest Endurance

1m 52.493s

63

Jan Heylen

Conquest Endurance

1m 52.493s

63

Martin Plowman

Conquest Endurance

1m 52.493s

64

Jean-Denis Deletraz

Gulf Racing Middle East

14m 43.72s

64

Frederic Fatien

Gulf Racing Middle East

14m 43.72s

64

Keiko Ihara

Gulf Racing Middle East

14m 43.72s

Circuit - Sebring

Country

United States

Location

Sebring, Florida

Type

Temporary road course

Length

3.74 (Miles)

Record

Sebastien Bourdais (Peugeot 908 HDi), 1m43.274, 130.372 mph, ALMS Sports Cars, 2009

3,169

Championships

View

13,955

Results

View

16,060

Drivers

View

9,346

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View