2013 Guia Race

Race Winner
Country
China
Circuit
Round
23
Laps
9
Pole
Fastest Lap
Muller, 2m 31.573s
2013 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

Yvan Muller

12

RML

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

22m 54.522s

30

2

Tiago Monteiro

18

Castrol Honda WTC Team

Honda Civic WTCC (Yokohama)

22m 55.787s

22

3

1

Rob Huff

1

Munnich Motorsport

Seat Leon WTCC (Yokohama)

22m 56.114s

17

4

1

Norbert Michelisz

5

Zengo Motorsport

Honda Civic WTCC (Yokohama)

22m 59.669s

13

5

1

Alex MacDowall

9

Bamboo Engineering

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

23m 1.618s

10

6

2

James Nash

14

Bamboo Engineering

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

23m 2.154s

8

7

4

Marc Basseng

38

Munnich Motorsport

Seat Leon WTCC (Yokohama)

23m 12.67s

6

8

7

Stefano d'Aste

26

PB Racing

BMW 320 TC (Yokohama)

23m 15.166s

4

9

3

Tom Boardman

22

Special Tuning Racing

Seat Leon WTCC (Yokohama)

23m 15.735s

2

10

Tom Coronel

15

ROAL Motorsport

BMW 320 TC (Yokohama)

23m 16.328s

1

11

3

Mehdi Bennani

25

Proteam Racing

BMW 320 TC (Yokohama)

23m 17.328s

0

12

4

Darryl O'Young

55

ROAL Motorsport

BMW 320 TC (Yokohama)

23m 24.993s

0

13

7

Franz Engstler

6

Liqui Moly Team Engstler

BMW 320 TC (Yokohama)

23m 27.427s

0

14

5

Mikhail Kozlovskiy

8

Lada Sport

Lada Granta (Yokohama)

23m 34.916s

0

15

2

Pepe Oriola

74

Tuenti Racing

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

23m 44.867s

0

16

5

Rene Munnich

37

Munnich Motorsport

Seat Leon WTCC (Yokohama)

23m 52.605s

0

17

6

Yukinori Taniguchi

33

Wiechers-Sport

BMW 320 TC (Yokohama)

24m 7.41s

0

18

6

Michael Soong

80

Campos Racing

Seat Leon WTCC (Yokohama)

24m 8.483s

0

19

3

Henry Ho

88

Liqui Moly Team Engstler

BMW 320si (Yokohama)

24m 10.607s

0

20

12

Filipe Souza

60

China Dragon Racing

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

24m 12.629s

0

21

4

Joseph Rosa Merszei

70

Liqui Moly Team Engstler

BMW 320si (Yokohama)

24m 31.19s

0

22

5

Ng Kin Veng

61

China Dragon Racing

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

24m 39.138s

0

23

5

Celio Alves Dias

63

China Dragon Racing

Chevrolet Lacetti (Yokohama)

24m 40.295s

0

24

2

Eurico de Jesus

79

PAS Macau Racing Team

Honda Accord Euro R (Yokohama)

24m 40.837s

0

25

8

Jeronimo Badaraco

66

Song Veng Racing Team

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

24m 50.51s

0

26

4

Kam San Lam

62

China Dragon Racing

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

25m 17.668s

0

27

2

Mak Ka Lok

77

RPM Racing Team

BMW 320si (Yokohama)

25m 19.972s

0

28

3

Charles Ng

7

Liqui Moly Team Engstler

BMW 320 TC (Yokohama)

21m 48.309s

0

29

11

Konstantins Calko

81

Campos Racing

Seat Leon WTCC (Yokohama)

21m 11.573s

0

DNS

Fredy Barth

73

Wiechers-Sport

BMW 320 TC (Yokohama)

0

R

Gabriele Tarquini

3

Castrol Honda WTC Team

Honda Civic WTCC (Yokohama)

Retired

3

R

James Thompson

10

Lada Sport

Lada Granta (Yokohama)

2 laps Retired

0

R

Tom Chilton

23

RML

Chevrolet Cruze 1.6T (Yokohama)

2 laps Retired

0

R

Hugo Valente

20

Campos Racing

Seat Leon WTCC (Yokohama)

5 laps Retired

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Yvan Muller

RML

2m 28.933s

2

Tiago Monteiro

Castrol Honda WTC Team

2m 29.933s

3

Gabriele Tarquini

Castrol Honda WTC Team

2m 29.991s

4

Rob Huff

Munnich Motorsport

2m 30.107s

5

Norbert Michelisz

Zengo Motorsport

2m 30.224s

6

Alex MacDowall

Bamboo Engineering

2m 30.248s

7

Tom Chilton

RML

2m 30.583s

8

James Nash

Bamboo Engineering

2m 30.723s

9

James Thompson

Lada Sport

2m 31.189s

10

Tom Coronel

ROAL Motorsport

2m 31.287s

11

Marc Basseng

Munnich Motorsport

2m 31.482s

12

Tom Boardman

Special Tuning Racing

2m 34.989s

13

Pepe Oriola

Tuenti Racing

2m 31.8s

14

Mehdi Bennani

Proteam Racing

2m 32.178s

15

Stefano d'Aste

PB Racing

2m 32.666s

16

Darryl O'Young

ROAL Motorsport

2m 33.104s

17

Hugo Valente

Campos Racing

2m 33.265s

18

Konstantins Calko

Campos Racing

2m 33.847s

19

Mikhail Kozlovskiy

Lada Sport

2m 34.224s

20

Franz Engstler

Liqui Moly Team Engstler

2m 34.667s

21

Rene Munnich

Munnich Motorsport

2m 35.999s

22

Henry Ho

Liqui Moly Team Engstler

2m 37.142s

23

Yukinori Taniguchi

Wiechers-Sport

2m 38.468s

24

Michael Soong

Campos Racing

2m 39.897s

25

Joseph Rosa Merszei

Liqui Moly Team Engstler

2m 40.551s

26

Eurico de Jesus

PAS Macau Racing Team

2m 41.016s

27

Ng Kin Veng

China Dragon Racing

2m 41.494s

28

Celio Alves Dias

China Dragon Racing

2m 42.521s

29

Mak Ka Lok

RPM Racing Team

2m 42.959s

30

Kam San Lam

China Dragon Racing

2m 46.831s

31

Charles Ng

Liqui Moly Team Engstler

2m 34.775s

32

Filipe Souza

China Dragon Racing

2m 37.92s

33

Jeronimo Badaraco

Song Veng Racing Team

2m 38.866s

Circuit - Macau

Country

Macau

Location

Macau

Type

Temporary street circuit

Length

3.801 (Miles)

Record

Jake Hughes (Dallara F3 2019-Mecachrome), 2m06.419, 108.240 mph, F3, 2019

3,169

Championships

View

13,955

Results

View

16,060

Drivers

View

9,346

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View