TROPHY WINNERS

Author

admin

Browse pages
Current page

1

Current page

2

Current page

3

Current page

4

Current page

5

Current page

6

Current page

7

Current page

8

Current page

9

Current page

10

Current page

11

Current page

12

Current page

13

Current page

14

Current page

15

Current page

16

Current page

17

Current page

18

Current page

19

Current page

20

Current page

21

Current page

22

Current page

23

Current page

24

Current page

25

Current page

26

Current page

27

Current page

28

Current page

29

Current page

30

Current page

31

Current page

32

Current page

33

Current page

34

Current page

35

Current page

36

Current page

37

Current page

38

Current page

39

Current page

40

Current page

41

Current page

42

Current page

43

Current page

44

Current page

45

Current page

46

Current page

47

Current page

48

Current page

49

Current page

50

Current page

51

Current page

52

TROPHY WINNERS

International Sporting Club Cup (premier award in General Classification ).-Gas-Trevoux (hotchkiss). Riviera C…p (premier award for cars under 1,500 c.c.).-1). M. Healey (Triumph),

The Ladies’ C p (for the competitor who, without a male passenger, obtains the highest number of marks).-mlies. Hustinx-des Forest (Peugeot) ; Mrs. G. Molander (Chrysler).

” Le Jo. rnal ” Cuiallenge Cup (for longest distance).–Gas-Trevoux (1, otchkiss). ” L’Ill stration A. tomobile ” Challenge Trophy (for the competitor whose name figures for three

years among the first three in the general classification).–eas-Trevoux (L otchkiss)’ M. ChauvierreLanciano (Chenard-Walcker) ; D. M. Healey (Triumph). The cup has been won outright by P. M. Healey.

The Late P4blic Schools Motor Club Challenge Trophy (for the member of a British Public School obtaining the best classification.-J. W. Whalley (Ford).

Portugal Artomobile Club Challenge Cup (for the best classified competitor starting from Portugal).-B. de souza Amorim (Ford). Automobile and To ring Club et Greece Challenge Trophy (for the competitor whose name figures for

three years in the classification of those having completed within the time limits the itinerary from Athens to Monte Carlo).-Gas-Trevoux (1,otchkiss); N. Chauvierre-1 anciano (Chenard-Walcker) ; P. M. Healey (Triumph).

Prince Pierre Ghika Challenge Cup (for the best classified competitor starting from Roumania).Ch. de Cortanze (Peugeot).

ALtomobile Regal Roman Challenge Trophy (for the best classified competitor of Roumanian nationality).—Cdt. A. Berlesco (Ford). Won outright.

” Aftenposten ” Challenge Trophy (to the best classified competitor in the 1,500 c.c. category starting from Norway).-Nany (Peugeot).

Thistle Challenge Cup (to the best classified competitor starting from Great Britain).-J. A. Brisket! (Ford).

Barclays Bank (France), Ltd., Silver Cup (to the entrant of an all-British car obtaining the best clas-sification).-D. M. Healey (Triumph).

Norway Cup (to the best classified competitor from Norway).-C. Lahaye-R. Quatresous (Renault).

“Official de la Col. ture ” Challenge Trophy (to. the competitor winning the Ladies’ Cup three times).

-Mlles. Hustinx-des Forest (Peugeot).

Royal Scottish A tomobile Cl lb Prise (to the best classified competitor from Scotland).-J. A. Brisket! (Ford).

” L’Acto ” Grand Prix (for the greatest number of marks in the coachwork comfort competition).C. J. Joyce (Talbot).

Cnallenge C fp of the Con. Sire. of the Automobile Club of Port gal (to the Portugese competitor obtaining the best classification).-F. Ribeiro Ferreira. Wanton Terraplane).

De Motor Challenge Trophy for the Dutch Indiescompetitor obtaining the best classification in the next five rallies).-J. A. Van Beech Calkoen (Ford). Rene Leon Challenge Cup (for a member of the Monte Carlo British Competitors’ Club obtaining the best classification).-D. M. Healey (Triumph),

Harstad C ‘p.-Ch. de Cortanze (Peugeot).

Netnerlands Cup.-J. van der Heyden (Studebaker).

Related articles

Related products