Results

Author

admin

Browse pages
Current page

1

Current page

2

Current page

3

Current page

4

Current page

5

Current page

6

Current page

7

Current page

8

Current page

9

Current page

10

Current page

11

Current page

12

Current page

13

Current page

14

Current page

15

Current page

16

Current page

17

Current page

18

Current page

19

Current page

20

Current page

21

Current page

22

Current page

23

Current page

24

Current page

25

Current page

26

Current page

27

Current page

28

Current page

29

Current page

30

Current page

31

Current page

32

Current page

33

Current page

34

Current page

35

Current page

36

Current page

37

Current page

38

Current page

39

Current page

40

Current page

41

Current page

42

Current page

43

Current page

44

Current page

45

Current page

46

Current page

47

Current page

48

Current page

49

Current page

50

Current page

51

Current page

52

Current page

53

Current page

54

Current page

55

Current page

56

Current page

57

Current page

58

Current page

59

Current page

60

Current page

61

Current page

62

Current page

63

Current page

64

Current page

65

Current page

66

Current page

67

Current page

68

Current page

69

Current page

70

Current page

71

Current page

72

Current page

73

Current page

74

Current page

75

Current page

76

Current page

77

Current page

78

Current page

79

Current page

80

Current page

81

Current page

82

Current page

83

Current page

84

Current page

85

Current page

86

Current page

87

Current page

88

Current page

89

Current page

90

Current page

91

Current page

92

Current page

93

Current page

94

Current page

95

Current page

96

Current page

97

Current page

98

Current page

99

Current page

100

Current page

101

Current page

102

Current page

103

Current page

104

Current page

105

Current page

106

Current page

107

Current page

108

Current page

109

Current page

110

Current page

111

Current page

112

Current page

113

Current page

114

Current page

115

Current page

116

Current page

117

Current page

118

Current page

119

Current page

120

Current page

121

Current page

122

Current page

123

Current page

124

Current page

125

Current page

126

Current page

127

Current page

128

Current page

129

Current page

130

Current page

131

Current page

132

Astra Historic Stages, April 1
1 Jimmy McRae/Campbell Roy (Porsche 911): 2 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James (Escort Mk2); 3 Steven Smith/John Nichols (Escort Mk1); 4 Mark Solloway/Mark Crisp (Escort Mk1); 5 David Stokes/Guy Weaver (Escort Mk1): 6 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard (Escort Mk1). Class winners: Patrick Watts/Elgan Davies (Sunbeam Tiger); McRae/Roy; Lloyd/James.

Silverstone, AprIl 1
BRDC Historic Sports Car Championship: 1 Graeme Dodd (Cooper Monaco); 2 Philip Walker (Lotus 15); 3 Barry Cannell (Willment-Climax): 4 Peter Horsman (Lotus 17): 5 Jamie McIntyre (Rejo MkIV); 6 John Clark (Lola Mk 1). Class winners: Dodd; Horsman; McIntyre; Ben Eastick (Jaguar D-type). Fastest lap: Dodd 1m06.205s (89.12mph).

Donington Park April 2
Historic FF1600 Championship: 1 Neil Fowler (Merlyn Mk20): 2 David Gathercole (Jamun T2): 3 Paul Sleeman (Jamun T2); 4 Nigel Bancroft (Crosslé 20F): 5 David Wild (Lola T200): 6 Dave Lowe (Lotus 69). Class winners: Fowler; Michael Wales (Merlyn Mk20). Fastest lap: Nelson Rowe (Crosslé 20F) 1m 34.184s (74.81mph).

Historic FJunior Championship: 1 Michael Hibberd (Lotus 27); 2 Mark Woodhouse (Lotus 20); 3 Simon Armer (Cooper T59): 4 Barry Westmoreland (Lotus 22); 5 Derek Walker (Terrier MkIV); 6 Robin Longdon (Lola Mk5A). Class winners: Walker; Malcolm Cook (Deep-Sanderson DS104): Paul Davis (Lotus 20); Hibberd. Fastest lap: Steve Smith (Cooper T59) 1m 42.954s (68.44mph).

Historic Racing Saloon Championship: 1 Graeme Dodd (Jaguar Mk2); 2 James Dodd (Alfa Romeo Giulia); 3 Jonathan Gomm (Lotus-Cortina): 4 Les Ely (BMW1800); 5 Roger Godfrey (Austin Cooper S); 6 Neil Wood (Ford Anglia). Class winners: Graeme Dodd; James Dodd; Gomm; Godfrey; Mike Hanna (Hillman Imp): Roger Cope (BMW 1800). Fastest lap: Graeme Dodd 1m 33. 291s (75.53mph).

Derek Bell Trophy Series: 1 Mark Dwyer (March 742): 2 Simon Hadfield (Lola T300): 3 Martin Stretton (March 712): 4 Stuart Tilley (Modus M1); 5 Frank Lyons (Lola T332): 6 Paul Drayson (March 712). Class winners: Hadfield; Dwyer; Tilley. Fastest lap: Tilley 1m 16.626s (91.95mph).

Classic Sports Car Championship: 1 Michael Schryver (Chevron B6); 2 James Schryver (Chevron B8): 3 Simon Hadfield (Elva Mk8); 4 David Beckett (Nerus Silhouette): 5 Sean Walker (Lotus Elan 26R): 6 Philip Nelson (Marcos GT). Class winners: Michael Schryver: Hadfield: Walker: Jamie Boot (TVR Griffith 400); Nelson; Andy Shepherd (Lotus 23C); Les Ely (Jaguar E-type); Chris Clarkson (Austin-Healey 3000): Simon Ashworth (MGB); Tony Bailey (Osca); Michael Ashley-Brown (Lotus Elite). Fastest lap: Michael Schryver 1m 23.520s (84.36mph).

Classic Racing Car Champlonship: 1 Matthew Watts (Brabham BT16); 2 John Moulds (Brabham BT23); 3 Ian Jones (Lotus 59); 4 Nelson Rowe (Crosslé 20F): 5 Ian Gray (Brabham BT30); 6 Richard Kendle (Brabham BT21B). Class winners: Watts: Moulds; Rowe; Cliff Giddens (Brabham BT16): Paul Davis (Lotus 20); Stephen Wilkinson (Brabham BT21). Fastest lap: Watts 1m 17.785s (90.58mph).

Historic Road Sports Championship: 1 Laurence Bailey (TVR Griffith);2 Malcolm Sanders (Lotus Elan); 3 Andy Shepherd (Lotus 7): 4 James O’Mahony (Chevrolet Camaro); 5 Robert Barrie (Porsche 911): 6 Chris Burbury (Triumph TR5). Class winners: Bailey; Burbury; Sanders; Barrie; Jim Gathercole (MG Midget); Tim Burrett (Lancia Aurelia). Fastest lap: O’Mahony 1m 45.733s (66.64mph).

Classic F3 Championship: 1 Steve Maxted (Argo JM6); 2 Martyn Porter (Chevron B43); 3 Paul Smith (Ralt RT1); 4 Neil Dunkel (Argo JM3); 5 lain Rowley (March 793): 6 Hugh Price (Chevron B38). Fastest lap: Maxted 1m 31.114s (77.33mph).

70s Road Sports Championship: 1 Matthew Bannister (Datsun 240Z); 2 Rory Stockbridge (Lotus Europa): 3 Chris Holland (Lotus 7): 4 Andrew Sharp (Porsche 928); 5 Jim Baynam (TVR Tuscan): 6 Howard Bentham (Lotus Elan). Fastest lap: Bannister 1m 43 .849s (67.85mph).

You may also like

Related products