Results

Author

admin

Browse pages
Current page

1

Current page

2

Current page

3

Current page

4

Current page

5

Current page

6

Current page

7

Current page

8

Current page

9

Current page

10

Current page

11

Current page

12

Current page

13

Current page

14

Current page

15

Current page

16

Current page

17

Current page

18

Current page

19

Current page

20

Current page

21

Current page

22

Current page

23

Current page

24

Current page

25

Current page

26

Current page

27

Current page

28

Current page

29

Current page

30

Current page

31

Current page

32

Current page

33

Current page

34

Current page

35

Current page

36

Current page

37

Current page

38

Current page

39

Current page

40

Current page

41

Current page

42

Current page

43

Current page

44

Current page

45

Current page

46

Current page

47

Current page

48

Current page

49

Current page

50

Current page

51

Current page

52

Current page

53

Current page

54

Current page

55

Current page

56

Current page

57

Current page

58

Current page

59

Current page

60

Current page

61

Current page

62

Current page

63

Current page

64

Current page

65

Current page

66

Current page

67

Current page

68

Current page

69

Current page

70

Current page

71

Current page

72

Current page

73

Current page

74

Current page

75

Current page

76

Current page

77

Current page

78

Current page

79

Current page

80

Current page

81

Current page

82

Current page

83

Current page

84

Current page

85

Current page

86

Current page

87

Current page

88

Current page

89

Current page

90

Current page

91

Current page

92

Current page

93

Current page

94

Current page

95

Current page

96

Current page

97

Current page

98

Current page

99

Current page

100

Current page

101

Current page

102

Current page

103

Current page

104

Current page

105

Current page

106

Current page

107

Current page

108

Current page

109

Current page

110

Current page

111

Current page

112

Current page

113

Current page

114

Current page

115

Current page

116

Current page

117

Current page

118

Current page

119

Current page

120

Current page

121

Current page

122

Current page

123

Current page

124

Current page

125

Current page

126

Current page

127

Current page

128

Current page

129

Current page

130

Current page

131

Current page

132

Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages, March 4/5

1 Mark Solloway/Mark Crisp (Escort Mk1): 2 Steven Smith/John Nichols (Escort RS2000); 3 David Stokes/Guy Weaver (Escort Mk1): 4 Peter Slights/Joyce Champion (Escort Mk2): 5 Ernie Graham/Andrew Stokes (Escort Mk1); 6 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James (Escort Mk2). Class winners: Patrick Watts/Elgan Davies (Sunbeam Tiger); Solloway/Crisp:Slights/Champion

Mallory Park, March 12

Formula Junior Championship 1 Mark Woodhouse (Lotus 20): 2 Steve Smith (Cooper T59); 3 Barry Westmoreland (Lotus 22): 4 Paul Smeeth (Lotus 20); 5 Simon Armer (Cooper T59): 6 John Truslove (Lola Mk2). Class winners: Woodhouse, Truslove, John Chisholm (Gemini). Fastest lap: Smith 51.89s (93.66mph).

Castle Combe, March 25

Classic Saloons/Historic Cars
1 Julian Belcher (Triumph Vitesse). 2 Thomas Lailey de Ville (Ford Anglia): 3 Andy Messham (Austin Mini): 4 Tim Dodwell (Mini Cooper): 5 David Hall (Lotus-Cortina): 6 Tony Preston (Morris Minor). Fastest lap: Belcher 1m 42.191s (65.17mph).

Silverstone, March 26

Classic Group One Touring Cars
1 Pete Hallford (Chevrolet Camaro); 2 Brian Stevens (Jaguar XJS): 3 David Howard (Jaguar XJ12): 4 Stephen Keating (Rover SD1): 5 Roger Stanford (BMW 2002): 6 Mark Fowler (Ford Capri). Fastest lap: Hallford 1m 07.955s (86.82mph).

Post-Historic Touring Cars
1 David Howard (Jaguar XJ12): 2 Dave Nixon (Mazda RX-3); 3 Stephen Primett (Escort RS2000): 4 Mark Osbourne (Triumph Dolomite Sprint): 5 Mark Lucock (Escort RS2000): 6 John Wright (Escort). Fastest lap: Hallford 1m 09.010s (85.50mph).

Classic Thunder Touring Cars – Race One
1 Gérard Faber (Chevrolet Camaro): 2 Nigel Garrett (Rover SD1): 3 Dave Brodie (Ford Sapphire Cosworth): 4 Kevin Williams (Ford Sierra Cosworth): 5 Trevor Collar (Ford Sapphire Cosworth): 6 Les Lyons (Ford Escort RS1800). Fastest lap: Faber 1m 03.398s (93.06mph).

Classic Thunder Touring Cars – Race Two
1 Faber: 2 Williams: 3 Garrett: 4 Dave Carvell (VW Scirocco GTi): 5 Tony Gorman (BMW M3): 6 Lyons. Fastest lap: Faber 1m 13.036s (80.78mph).

You may also like

Related products