Watch all the action: Goodwood Revival live stream, Day 3

Historic Racing News

Watch all the action of this weekend's Goodwood Revival live stream right here

It’s the final day of the Goodwood Revival and racing starts at 9am, with a packed schedule through to the prize giving ceremony starting just before 7pm

Front-engined Formula Junior cars will leave the grid in the opening Chichester Cup, followed by 1960s GP motorcycles in the Barry Sheene Memorial Trophy and then the second appearance this weekend of Goodwood’s junior academy: the Settrington Cup pedal car race.

Maserati 250Fs and BRM Type 25s will be among the grid of pre-1960s grand prix cars in the Richmond Trophy, followed by the Brooklands Trophy which turns the clock further back to sports cars of the 1920s and 1930s.

There will be one final parade of Stirling Moss’s notable competition cars, led by his famous 1955 Mille Miglia-winning Mercedes 300 SLR, and then the Revival afternoon continues in familiar fashion.

Benoit Treluyer, Jochen Mass, Neel Jani, Andy Priaulx, Emmanuele Pirro, Jenson Button, Tiff Needell, Jean-Eric Vergne, David Brabham, Romain Dumas and Martin Brundle are among the star-studded line-up for the Royal Automobile Club TT Celebration, featuring a typically hard-fought hour-long race of closed-cockpit GT cars.

That will be followed by the famously frantic St Mary’s Trophy for touring cars.

And as the sun sets on this year’s event, the Freddie March Memorial Trophy brings the Revival to a close with stunning 1950s endurance racers.

Read our full Goodwood Revival preview here.

 

Goodwood Revival Timetable

Sunday, September 19

Time Activity
8.05am Air Display
8.40am Track Parade: Hot Rods
9am Race 9: Chichester Cup
9.45am Race 10: Barry Sheene Memorial Trophy (part 2)
10.25am Settrington Cup (part 2)
10.50am Track parade: Eroica Britannia Cycle Moment
11.30am Race 11: Richmond Trophy
12.20pm Race 12: Brooklands Trophy
1.20pm Track Parade: Victory Parade
2pm Track Parade: Sir Stirling Moss Tribute
2.30pm Race 14: Royal Automobile Club TT Celebration
3.55pm Race 15: St Mary’s Trophy (part 2)
4.40pm Track Parade: Celebration of BRM
5.20pm Race 16: Freddie March Memorial Trophy

 

Goodwood Revival TV Schedule

Date/Time Programme Channel
September 18 – 5pm Goodwood Revival Live ITV 4
September 19 – 2pm Goodwood Revival Live ITV 4
September 23 – 8pm Goodwood Revival Highlights 1 ITV 4
September 24 – 8pm Goodwood Revival Highlights 2 ITV 4
September 26 – 11.1opm Goodwood Revival Highlights 3 ITV all channels
October 10 – 6pm Goodwood Revival Highlights 3 ITV 4