1973 Targa Florio

Race Winner
Country
Italy
Circuit
Round
6
Laps
11
Pole
Fastest Lap
Stommelen, 34m 13.1s
1973 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

4

Gijs van Lennep

8

Martini Racing (Porsche)

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR (Dunlop)

6h 54m 19.9s

20

 

Herbert Muller

       

20

2

4

Jean-Claude Andruet

4

Lancia Corse

Lancia Stratos

7h 30.5s

15

 

Sandro Munari

       

15

3

12

Claude Haldi

9

Martini Racing (Porsche)

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

7h 12m 42.5s

12

 

Leo Kinnunen

       

12

4

7

Frank McBoden

14

Luigi Moreschi

Chevron B21-Ford

7h 17m 34.4s

10

 

Luigi Moreschi

       

10

5

69

Silvio Moser

25

Antonio Nicodemi

Lola T290-Ford

7h 25m 35.5s

8

 

Antonio Nicodemi

       

8

6

2

Gunther Steckkonig

107

Martini Racing (Porsche)

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

7h 27m 29.9s

6

 

Giulio Pucci

       

6

7

17

Mario Barone

106

Scuderia Brescia Corse

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

10 laps

0

 

Giovanni Borri

       

0

8

8

Mario Ilotte

113

Porsche Club Romand

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

10 laps

0

 

Peter Zbinden

       

0

9

Giovanni Morelli

44

Giovanni Morelli

Chevron B21-Ford

10 laps

0

 

Mauro Nesti

       

0

10

20

Giancarlo Galimberti

149

Maurizio Zanetti

Alfa Romeo Giulia GTAm

10 laps

0

 

Maurizio Zanetti

       

0

11

10

Armando Floridia

20

Scuderia Brescia Corse

Chevron B21-Ford

10 laps

0

 

Mauro Formento

       

0

12

20

Girolama Capra

124

Girolama Capra

Porsche 911S

10 laps

0

 

Angelino Lepri

       

0

13

1

Giovanni Boeris

42

Giovanni Boeris

Chevron B21-Ford

10 laps

0

 

Piero Monticone

       

0

14

9

Guido Fossati

109

Guido Fossati

Porsche 911S

10 laps

0

 

Angelo Mola

       

0

15

26

Pasquale Anastasio

65

Pasquale Anastasio

AMS 273-Ford

10 laps

0

 

Giovanni Lo Voi

       

0

16

4

Giovanni Alberti

21

Giovanni Alberti

Chevron B21-Ford

9 laps

0

 

Gianfranco Bonetto

       

0

17

19

Gianfranco Ricci

177

Giada Auto

Alpine A110-Renault

9 laps

0

 

Sergio Rombolotti

       

0

18

36

Andrew Hedges

110

Comstock Racing Team

Porsche 911 Carrera RS

9 laps

0

 

Dan Margulies

       

0

19

31

Gilberto Balocca

150

Scuderia Citta Dei Mille

Alfa Romeo GTA

9 laps

0

 

Pietro Bonfanti

       

0

20

31

Mario Litrico

167

Scuderia Brescia Corse

Alfa Romeo GTA

9 laps

0

 

Ferragine

       

0

21

34

Giuseppe de Gregorio

127

Giuseppe de Gregorio

Porsche 914/6

9 laps

0

 

Francesco Mannino

       

0

22

40

Angelo Bonaccorsi

129

Etna

Opel GT

9 laps

0

 

Giuseppe Panto

       

0

23

3

Harka

24

Pegaso

Abarth 2000

9 laps

0

 

Girolama Caci

       

0

24

15

Salvatore Sutera

181

Pegaso

Lancia Fulvia HF

9 laps

0

 

Giovanni Marino

       

0

25

50

Antonio Riolo

64

Pegaso

Gigi P2-Lancia

9 laps

0

 

Giuseppe Garofalo

       

0

26

32

Franco Berruto

15

Leandro Terra

Ferrari Dino 206S Coupe

9 laps

0

 

Leandro Terra

       

0

27

25

Piero Falorni

85

Giovanni Maggiorelli

Fiat Abarth 1000S

9 laps

0

 

Giovanni Maggiorelli

       

0

28

52

Calogero d'Alu

148

Vittoriano Cuttitta

Lancia Fulvia HF

9 laps

0

 

Vittoriano Cuttitta

       

0

29

7

Martin Davidson

12

Jack Wheeler

Daren Mk3-BRM

9 laps

0

 

Jack Wheeler

       

0

30

15

Settimino Balistreri

159

Scuderia Ateneo

Lancia Fulvia HF

9 laps

0

 

Giovanni Rizzo

       

0

31

38

Renato d'Avico

162

Giada Auto

Alpine A110-Renault

9 laps

0

 

Romano Ramoino

       

0

32

34

Bruno Bonacina

41

Bruno Bonacina

Abarth 1600S

8 laps

0

 

Tulio Bottanelli

       

0

33

35

Domenico Cedrati

178

Domenico Cedrati

Alpine A110-Renault

8 laps

0

 

Aldo Fasano

       

0

 

Gianni Varese

       

0

34

30

Marco Crosina

49

Marco Crosina

Lola T290-Abarth

8 laps

0

 

Paolo Pogliano

       

0

35

24

Alessandro Federico

191

Scuderia Brescia Corse

BMW 3.0 CSL

8 laps

0

 

Romano Martini

       

0

36

11

Carlo Fabri

123

Carlo Fabri

Porsche 914/6

8 laps

0

 

Antonio Nieri

       

0

37

28

Mario de Luca

70

Sant Paul

Giliberti A112

8 laps

0

 

Giancarlo Barba

       

0

38

38

Vito Veninata

47

Sant Paul

AMS 273-Ford

8 laps

0

 

Gaetano Lo Jacono

       

0

40

9

Antonio Palangio

84

"Stingbrace"

AMS 273-Ford

7 laps

0

 

Stingbrace

       

0

41

38

Giovanni Musumeci

130

Etna

Alfa Romeo Duetto

7 laps

0

 

Giuseppe Barbanti

       

0

42

25

Sergio Bettoja

198

Integrate

BMW 2002 Tii

7 laps

0

 

Giuseppe de Gregorio

       

0

DNS

Gianni Platania

199

Scuderia Brescia Corse

BMW 2002

0

 

Drambuie

       

0

DNS

Pam

2

Scuderia Brescia Corse

Alfa Romeo T33TT/3

0

 

Teodoro Zeccoli

       

0

DNS

Giuseppe Valenza

185

Martini Racing (Porsche)

Lancia Fulvia HF

0

 

A Ferrara

       

0

DNS

Salvatore Trapani

200

Gabriele Gottifredi

Ford Escort RS

0

 

Giuseppe Virzi

       

0

DNS

Salvatore de Simone

194

Aretusa

Ford Escort Mexico

0

 

Giuseppe Perico

       

0

DNS

Frank McBoden

195

Porsche Club Romand

BMW 2002

0

 

Vittorio Anselmi

       

0

DNS

Pasquale di Monaco

196

Martini Racing (Porsche)

BMW 2002

0

 

Girolama Gulotta

       

0

DNS

Domenico Cottone

197

Alfa Romeo GTV

0

 

F Pileri

       

0

DNS

Girolamo Perniciaro

168

Alfa Romeo GTA

0

 

Le Cabotine

       

0

DNS

Guido Garufi

176

Lancia Fulvia HF

0

 

Franco Tagliavia

       

0

DNS

M La Licata

160

Alfa Romeo GTA

0

 

S Ganci

       

0

DNS

Salvatore Cucinotta

161

Lancia Fulvia HF

0

 

Salvatore Consolo

       

0

DNS

Alfonso di Garbo

163

Lancia Fulvia HF

0

 

Claudio Mazza

       

0

DNS

Vincenzo Seminara

164

Alfa Romeo GTA

0

 

Jimmy

       

0

DNS

Alfio Gambero

165

Alfa Romeo GTA

0

 

Rosario Papa

       

0

DNS

Paolo Massai

166

Alfa Romeo GTA

0

 

Francesco Varese

       

0

DNS

Roberto Fioravanti

156

Alpine A110-Renault

0

 

Mario Spataro

       

0

DNS

Gianni Mussolo

128

Opel GT

0

 

Vittorio Coppola

       

0

DNS

Paolo Russo

146

Alfa Romeo GTA

0

 

Salvatore Pirrello

       

0

DNS

Gaetano Lo Jacono

132

Fiat 124 Spider

0

 

Fulvio Lauricella

       

0

DNS

Roberto Manno

133

Matra Djet

0

 

Pio Pollicino

       

0

DNS

Renato Barraja

151

Lancia Fulvia HF

0

 

Alberto Librizzi

       

0

DNS

Robert Cuthbertson

152

Lancia Fulvia HF

0

 

Charles Blyth

       

0

DNS

Luciano Trombotto

153

Alpine A110-Renault

0

 

Tony Fassina

       

0

DNS

Antonio La Luce

154

Alfa Romeo GTA

0

 

Angelo Giordano

       

0

DNS

Gabriele Gottifredi

116

Gabriele Gottifredi

De Tomaso Pantera-Ford

0

 

Gianni dall'Olio

       

0

DNS

Ignazio Serse

122

Porsche 911

0

 

Giuseppe Pizzo

       

0

DNS

Bernard Cheneviere

1

Porsche Club Romand

Porsche 908/3

0

 

Claude Haldi

       

0

DNS

Giulio Pucci

108

Martini Racing (Porsche)

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

0

 

Gunther Steckkonig

       

0

DNS

Gianfranco La Mazza

87

AMS 273-Ford

0

 

Massimo Cavatorta

       

0

DNS

P Randazzo

88

Fiat Abarth 1000

0

 

Mariano Notaro

       

0

DNS

Paolo Ferrari

89

Abarth 1000

0

 

Ernesto Li Mandri

       

0

DNS

Emanuele Fichera

90

Abarth 1000

0

 

Cosimo Bonaccorso

       

0

DNS

Silvano Gravina

91

AMS 1000-Ford

0

 

Noel

       

0

DNS

Oras

92

Abarth 1000

0

 

Francesco Patane

       

0

DNS

Popsy Pop

93

AMS 1000-Ford

0

 

Giampaolo Ceraolo

       

0

DNS

Erasmo Bologna

94

AMS 1000-Ford

0

 

Vincenzo Ferlito

       

0

DNS

Mario Battistiol

48

Alfa Romeo Giulia SZ

0

 

Francesco Virzi

       

0

DNS

Florindo Mollica

50

Lancia FM

0

 

Domenico Lo Bello

       

0

DNS

Tango

23

"Tango"

Chevron B21-Ford

0

 

Antonio Zadra

       

0

DNS

Carlo Facetti

7

Autodelta

Alfa Romeo T33TT/12

0

 

Clay Regazzoni

       

0

DNS

Mario Savona

81

Fiat Abarth 1000

0

 

Francesco Lauria

       

0

DNS

Stefano Buonapace

46

Aretusa

Chevron B23-Ford

0

 

Matteo Sgarlata

       

0

DNS

Luciano Marini

61

Alfa Romeo 1300 Special

0

 

Mirto Antigoni

       

0

DNS

Silvestre Semilia

67

Porsche Club Romand

Giliberti A112

0

 

Piero Donato

       

0

DNS

Giuseppe Virgilio

68

Porsche Club Romand

AMS 273-Fiat

0

 

Salvatore Barraco

       

0

R

Ignazio Manzo

69

Mille Miglia

AMS 273-Ford

2 laps Retired

0

 

Egidio Nicolosi

       

0

R

Giotto Bizzarrini

66

Giotto Bizzarrini

Bizzarrini-Fiat

Retired

0

 

Antonio Finiguerra

       

0

 

Massimo Larini

       

0

R

Salvatore Calascibetta

62

Krista Buchwald

CR-CDS 134B

6 laps Retired

0

 

Alfonso Merendino

       

0

R

Giuseppe di Cristofaro

63

Scuderia Brescia Corse

AMS 273-Alfa Romeo

Retired

0

 

Pietro Lo Piccolo

       

0

R

Lucien

82

Scuderia Brescia Corse

AMS 273-Ford

3 laps Retired

0

 

Massimo de Antoni

       

0

R

Alberto Dona

83

Alberto Dona

AMS 273-Ford

3 laps Retired

0

 

Odaordo Govoni

       

0

R

Bramen

86

Scuderia Brescia Corse

AMS 273-Ford

1 laps Retired

0

 

Jokrysa

       

0

R

Nino Vaccarella

3

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 312PB

2 laps Retired

0

 

Arturo Merzario

       

0

R

Arrigo Cocchetti

43

Scuderia Brescia Corse

AMS 273-Alfa Romeo

2 laps Retired

0

 

Antonio Vimercati

       

0

R

Andrea de Adamich

6

Autodelta

Alfa Romeo T33TT/12

3 laps Retired

0

 

Rolf Stommelen

       

0

R

Brian Redman

5

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 312PB

2 laps Retired

0

 

Jacky Ickx

       

0

R

Maurizio Polin

45

Maurizio Polin

Lola T290-Ford

3 laps Retired

0

 

L Rogliatti

       

0

R

Marco Micangeli

111

Mario Radicella

Porsche 911

Retired

0

 

Mario Radicella

       

0

R

Gerd Quist

112

Max Moritz

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

1 laps Retired

0

 

Jurgen Zink

       

0

R

Giovanni Fasano

11

Giovanni Fasano

Abarth 2000

3 laps Retired

0

 

Paolo Gargano

       

0

R

Emilio Paleari

125

Giada Auto

Alpine A110-Renault

1 laps Retired

0

 

Giorgio Schon

       

0

R

Mario Vigneri

126

Pegaso

Porsche 911S

5 laps Retired

0

 

Vittorio Maione

       

0

R

Vito Coco

121

Ricciardo Ricci

Opel GT

2 laps Retired

0

 

Ricciardo Ricci

       

0

R

Carab

114

Salvatore Patamia

Porsche 911

Retired

0

 

Salvatore Patamia

       

0

R

Maurizio Micangeli

115

Carlo Pietromarchi

De Tomaso Pantera-Ford

4 laps Retired

0

 

Carlo Pietromarchi

       

0

R

Sergio Mantia

155

Pegaso

Alfa Romeo GTA

6 laps Retired

0

 

Giuseppina Gagliano

       

0

R

Allan Girdler

147

Anatoly Arutunoff

Lotus Europa

6 laps Retired

0

 

Brian Goellnicht

       

0

R

Vittorio Benvenuti

131

Vittorio Benvenuti

Porsche 911T

3 laps Retired

0

 

Antonio Runfola

       

0

R

Francesco Jemma

157

Pegaso

Alfa Romeo GTA

3 laps Retired

0

 

Raffaele Restivo

       

0

R

Giovanni La Mantia

158

Pegaso

Alfa Romeo GTA

1 laps Retired

0

 

Paolo de Luca

       

0

R

Enrico Pasolini

16

Scuderia Brescia Corse

Lola T290-Ford

5 laps Retired

0

 

Vincenzo Carrago

       

0

R

Ferruccio Caliceti

179

Giada Auto

Alpine A110-Renault

3 laps Retired

0

 

Paolo Monti

       

0

R

Amphicar

18

Pegaso

Chevron B23-Ford

Retired

0

 

Vincenzo Mirto Randazzo

       

0

R

Benedetto Rosolia

180

Scuderia Ateneo

Lancia Fulvia

6 laps Retired

0

 

Antonio Adamo

       

0

R

Ugo Locatelli

182

Giovanni Martino

Lancia Fulvia Zagato

3 laps Retired

0

 

Giovanni Martino

       

0

R

Gualberto Carducci

183

Pegaso

Alpine A110-Renault

Retired

0

 

Giuseppe Chiaramonte Bordonaro

       

0

R

Gianni Vacca

184

Giada Auto

Alpine A110-Renault

7 laps Retired

0

 

Ferruccio Deiana

       

0

R

Eris Tondelli

22

Eris Tondelli

Chevron B21-Ford

5 laps Retired

0

 

Giuseppe Virgilio

       

0

R

Libero Marchiolo

186

Pegaso

Alpine A110-Renault

3 laps Retired

0

 

Giuseppe Spatafora

       

0

R

Giorgio Pianta

19

Squadra Virgilio Conrero

Conrero-Opel

4 laps Retired

0

 

Pino Pica

       

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Arturo Merzario

Scuderia Ferrari

33m 38.5s

1

Nino Vaccarella

Scuderia Ferrari

33m 38.5s

2

Andrea de Adamich

Autodelta

33m 41.1s

2

Rolf Stommelen

Autodelta

33m 41.1s

3

Carlo Facetti

Autodelta

34m 20.8s

3

Clay Regazzoni

Autodelta

34m 20.8s

4

Brian Redman

Scuderia Ferrari

34m 59.1s

4

Jacky Ickx

Scuderia Ferrari

34m 59.1s

5

Gijs van Lennep

Martini Racing (Porsche)

36m 52.1s

5

Herbert Muller

Martini Racing (Porsche)

36m 52.1s

6

Jean-Claude Andruet

Lancia Corse

37m 26.5s

6

Sandro Munari

Lancia Corse

37m 26.5s

7

Amphicar

Pegaso

38m 18s

7

Vincenzo Mirto Randazzo

Pegaso

38m 18s

8

Giulio Pucci

Martini Racing (Porsche)

38m 40.5s

8

Gunther Steckkonig

Martini Racing (Porsche)

38m 40.5s

9

Giovanni Morelli

Giovanni Morelli

38m 47s

9

Mauro Nesti

Giovanni Morelli

38m 47s

10

Gerd Quist

Max Moritz

39m 39.1s

10

Jurgen Zink

Max Moritz

39m 39.1s

11

Frank McBoden

Luigi Moreschi

39m 59.3s

11

Luigi Moreschi

Luigi Moreschi

39m 59.3s

12

Giovanni Alberti

Giovanni Alberti

40m 15.9s

12

Gianfranco Bonetto

Giovanni Alberti

40m 15.9s

13

Emilio Paleari

Giada Auto

40m 41.8s

13

Giorgio Schon

Giada Auto

40m 41.8s

14

Giovanni Boeris

Giovanni Boeris

40m 44s

14

Piero Monticone

Giovanni Boeris

40m 44s

15

Claude Haldi

Martini Racing (Porsche)

40m 44.6s

15

Leo Kinnunen

Martini Racing (Porsche)

40m 44.6s

16

Mario Ilotte

Porsche Club Romand

40m 53.2s

16

Peter Zbinden

Porsche Club Romand

40m 53.2s

17

Eris Tondelli

Eris Tondelli

41m 10.5s

17

Giuseppe Virgilio

Eris Tondelli

41m 10.5s

18

Vincenzo Carrago

Scuderia Brescia Corse

41m 15.3s

18

Enrico Pasolini

Scuderia Brescia Corse

41m 15.3s

19

Gabriele Gottifredi

Gabriele Gottifredi

41m 22.5s

19

Gianni dall'Olio

Gabriele Gottifredi

41m 22.5s

20

Harka

Pegaso

41m 25.6s

20

Girolama Caci

Pegaso

41m 25.6s

21

Armando Floridia

Scuderia Brescia Corse

41m 37.3s

21

Mauro Formento

Scuderia Brescia Corse

41m 37.3s

22

Martin Davidson

Jack Wheeler

41m 45.1s

22

Jack Wheeler

Jack Wheeler

41m 45.1s

23

Guido Fossati

Guido Fossati

41m 51s

23

Angelo Mola

Guido Fossati

41m 51s

24

Mario Barone

Scuderia Brescia Corse

41m 58.8s

24

Giovanni Borri

Scuderia Brescia Corse

41m 58.8s

25

Giovanni Fasano

Giovanni Fasano

42m 4.6s

25

Paolo Gargano

Giovanni Fasano

42m 4.6s

26

Vittorio Benvenuti

Vittorio Benvenuti

42m 12.2s

26

Antonio Runfola

Vittorio Benvenuti

42m 12.2s

27

Giovanni La Mantia

Pegaso

42m 12.9s

27

Paolo de Luca

Pegaso

42m 12.9s

28

Bernard Cheneviere

Porsche Club Romand

42m 30.6s

28

Claude Haldi

Porsche Club Romand

42m 30.6s

29

Giorgio Pianta

Squadra Virgilio Conrero

42m 35.2s

29

Pino Pica

Squadra Virgilio Conrero

42m 35.2s

30

Giancarlo Galimberti

Maurizio Zanetti

42m 37.2s

30

Maurizio Zanetti

Maurizio Zanetti

42m 37.2s

31

Maurizio Polin

Maurizio Polin

42m 44.1s

31

L Rogliatti

Maurizio Polin

42m 44.1s

32

Girolama Capra

Girolama Capra

42m 58.2s

32

Angelino Lepri

Girolama Capra

42m 58.2s

33

Gualberto Carducci

Pegaso

42m 59.3s

33

Giuseppe Chiaramonte Bordonaro

Pegaso

42m 59.3s

34

Salvatore Calascibetta

Krista Buchwald

43m 7.3s

34

Alfonso Merendino

Krista Buchwald

43m 7.3s

35

Raffaele Restivo

Pegaso

43m 12.4s

35

Francesco Jemma

Pegaso

43m 12.4s

36

Gianfranco Ricci

Giada Auto

43m 13.1s

36

Sergio Rombolotti

Giada Auto

43m 13.1s

37

Ugo Locatelli

Giovanni Martino

43m 17.2s

37

Giovanni Martino

Giovanni Martino

43m 17.2s

38

Massimo de Antoni

Scuderia Brescia Corse

43m 20.3s

38

Lucien

Scuderia Brescia Corse

43m 20.3s

39

Giovanni Marino

Pegaso

43m 26.2s

39

Salvatore Sutera

Pegaso

43m 26.2s

40

Bramen

Scuderia Brescia Corse

43m 29.6s

40

Jokrysa

Scuderia Brescia Corse

43m 29.6s

41

Pasquale Anastasio

Pasquale Anastasio

43m 30.5s

41

Giovanni Lo Voi

Pasquale Anastasio

43m 30.5s

42

Libero Marchiolo

Pegaso

43m 32.6s

42

Giuseppe Spatafora

Pegaso

43m 32.6s

43

Pietro Lo Piccolo

Scuderia Brescia Corse

43m 41.3s

43

Giuseppe di Cristofaro

Scuderia Brescia Corse

43m 41.3s

44

Marco Micangeli

Mario Radicella

43m 52.3s

44

Mario Radicella

Mario Radicella

43m 52.3s

45

Settimino Balistreri

Scuderia Ateneo

43m 55s

45

Giovanni Rizzo

Scuderia Ateneo

43m 55s

46

Vittorio Maione

Pegaso

43m 59s

46

Mario Vigneri

Pegaso

43m 59s

47

Carlo Fabri

Carlo Fabri

44m 7s

47

Antonio Nieri

Carlo Fabri

44m 7s

48

Vito Coco

Ricciardo Ricci

44m 7.3s

48

Ricciardo Ricci

Ricciardo Ricci

44m 7.3s

49

Antonio Palangio

"Stingbrace"

44m 16.7s

49

Stingbrace

"Stingbrace"

44m 16.7s

50

Gilberto Balocca

Scuderia Citta Dei Mille

44m 25.1s

50

Pietro Bonfanti

Scuderia Citta Dei Mille

44m 25.1s

51

Ferragine

Scuderia Brescia Corse

44m 25.9s

51

Mario Litrico

Scuderia Brescia Corse

44m 25.9s

52

Piero Falorni

Giovanni Maggiorelli

44m 38.6s

52

Giovanni Maggiorelli

Giovanni Maggiorelli

44m 38.6s

53

Alberto Dona

Alberto Dona

44m 39.9s

53

Odaordo Govoni

Alberto Dona

44m 39.9s

54

Andrew Hedges

Comstock Racing Team

44m 43s

54

Dan Margulies

Comstock Racing Team

44m 43s

55

Giuseppe de Gregorio

Giuseppe de Gregorio

44m 43.6s

55

Francesco Mannino

Giuseppe de Gregorio

44m 43.6s

56

Carab

Salvatore Patamia

44m 46.3s

56

Salvatore Patamia

Salvatore Patamia

44m 46.3s

57

Sergio Mantia

Pegaso

44m 48.8s

57

Giuseppina Gagliano

Pegaso

44m 48.8s

58

Franco Berruto

Leandro Terra

44m 49.9s

58

Leandro Terra

Leandro Terra

44m 49.9s

59

Romano Martini

Scuderia Brescia Corse

44m 52.1s

59

Alessandro Federico

Scuderia Brescia Corse

44m 52.1s

60

Benedetto Rosolia

Scuderia Ateneo

44m 52.9s

60

Antonio Adamo

Scuderia Ateneo

44m 52.9s

61

Maurizio Micangeli

Carlo Pietromarchi

44m 58.4s

61

Carlo Pietromarchi

Carlo Pietromarchi

44m 58.4s

62

Angelo Bonaccorsi

Etna

45m 0.4s

62

Giuseppe Panto

Etna

45m 0.4s

63

Stefano Buonapace

Aretusa

45m 1.5s

63

Matteo Sgarlata

Aretusa

45m 1.5s

64

Marco Crosina

Marco Crosina

45m 8.5s

64

Paolo Pogliano

Marco Crosina

45m 8.5s

65

Mario de Luca

Sant Paul

45m 10.2s

65

Giancarlo Barba

Sant Paul

45m 10.2s

66

Bruno Bonacina

Bruno Bonacina

45m 13.5s

66

Tulio Bottanelli

Bruno Bonacina

45m 13.5s

67

Sergio Bettoja

Integrate

45m 17.6s

67

Giuseppe de Gregorio

Integrate

45m 17.6s

68

Domenico Cedrati

Domenico Cedrati

45m 28.1s

68

Aldo Fasano

Domenico Cedrati

45m 28.1s

68

Gianni Varese

Domenico Cedrati

45m 28.1s

69

Renato d'Avico

Giada Auto

45m 28.5s

69

Romano Ramoino

Giada Auto

45m 28.5s

70

Allan Girdler

Anatoly Arutunoff

45m 28.8s

70

Brian Goellnicht

Anatoly Arutunoff

45m 28.8s

71

Ferruccio Deiana

Giada Auto

45m 30.1s

71

Gianni Vacca

Giada Auto

45m 30.1s

72

Paolo Monti

Giada Auto

45m 34.8s

72

Ferruccio Caliceti

Giada Auto

45m 34.8s

73

Giotto Bizzarrini

Giotto Bizzarrini

45m 52s

73

Antonio Finiguerra

Giotto Bizzarrini

45m 52s

73

Massimo Larini

Giotto Bizzarrini

45m 52s

74

Silvio Moser

Antonio Nicodemi

46m 11.5s

74

Antonio Nicodemi

Antonio Nicodemi

46m 11.5s

75

Antonio Riolo

Pegaso

46m 12.7s

75

Giuseppe Garofalo

Pegaso

46m 12.7s

76

Gaetano Lo Jacono

Sant Paul

46m 25.7s

76

Vito Veninata

Sant Paul

46m 25.7s

77

Arrigo Cocchetti

Scuderia Brescia Corse

46m 35.3s

77

Antonio Vimercati

Scuderia Brescia Corse

46m 35.3s

78

Ignazio Manzo

Mille Miglia

46m 37.8s

78

Egidio Nicolosi

Mille Miglia

46m 37.8s

79

Giovanni Musumeci

Etna

46m 41s

79

Giuseppe Barbanti

Etna

46m 41s

80

Calogero d'Alu

Vittoriano Cuttitta

46m 51.5s

80

Vittoriano Cuttitta

Vittoriano Cuttitta

46m 51.5s

Circuit - Madonie (Piccolo)

Country

Italy

Location

Palermo, Sicily

Type

Temporary road course

Length

44.739 (Miles)

First Race

1932 Targa Florio

3,169

Championships

View

13,982

Results

View

16,081

Drivers

View

9,348

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View