1975 Anderstorp European F3

Race Winner
Country
Sweden
Circuit
Round
3
Laps
18
Pole
Fastest Lap
Ljungfeldt, 1m 36.314s
1975 Season

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

1

Conny Andersson

1

Rotel Racing

March 753-Toyota (Goodyear)

29m 11.34s

9

2

7

Conny Ljungfeldt

3

Rotel Racing

March 743-Toyota

29m 32.119s

6

3

3

Claes Sigurdsson

8

Dalsy Konfektion

Brabham BT41-Toyota

29m 36.467s

4

4

7

Gunnar Nordstrom

6

Team Obermoser

Modus M1-Toyota

29m 37.266s

3

5

17

Luciano Pavesi

29

Scuderia Ala d'Oro

Brabham BT41-Toyota

29m 37.534s

2

6

9

Stephen South

28

Rayrace International

Ray BR3-Toyota

29m 37.916s

1

7

10

Ulf Svensson

7

Ulf Svensson

Brabham BT41-Ford

29m 38.202s

0

8

6

Anders Olofsson

10

Anders Olofsson

GRD 373-Ford

29m 39.646s

0

9

3

Ingo Hoffmann

36

Ingo Hoffmann

March 753-Toyota

29m 45.433s

0

10

3

Hakan Alriksson

38

Hakan Alriksson

GRD 373-Ford

29m 48.164s

0

11

1

Bob Arnott

34

Swan Song Records

March 743-Ford

29m 50.251s

0

12

11

Giorgio Francia

20

Jagermeister Racing Team

Maco 375-Toyota

29m 55.946s

0

13

19

Lars Svensson

39

Jagermeister Racing Team

Maco 375-Toyota

30m 2.233s

0

14

11

Jan Ridell

17

Jan Ridell

GRD 373-BMW

30m 2.839s

0

15

6

Herve Regout

22

Bang & Olufsen Team Michel Vaillant

March 753-BMW

30m 5.234s

0

16

Graham Hamilton

26

MacDonald Shand Ecurie Ecosse

March 753-Ford

30m 37.436s

0

17

16

Lars Karlsson

12

Kanapebageriet Malmo

Brabham BT38-Ford

17 laps

0

DNS

Patrick Neve

27

Safir Engineering

Safir RJ03-Ford

0

DNS

Pierre Dieudonne

21

Bang & Olufsen Team Michel Vaillant

March 753-BMW

0

DNQ

Richard Hawkins

35

FS Ratcliffe Springs (Rochdale)

March 743-Toyota

0

DNQ

Ian Taylor

25

GRD

GRD 375-Ford

0

DNQ

Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi

30

Scuderia Ala d'Oro

March 743-Toyota

0

DNQ

Gianfranco Brancatelli

31

Scuderia Ala d'Oro

March 753-Toyota

0

DNQ

Christer Friberg

9

Hans Wangstre Racing

Brabham BT41-Ford

0

R

Gaudenzio Mantova

32

Scuderia del Lario

March 753-Toyota

Spun

0

R

Ingvar Carlsson

33

Hans Wangstre Racing

GRD 375-Ford

Fuel pressure

0

R

Gunnar Nilsson

4

March Engineering

March 753-Toyota

15 laps Accident

0

R

Alex Ribeiro

5

March Engineering

March 753-Toyota

15 laps Accident

0

R

Lars Ake Olsson

37

Lars Ake Olsson

Merlyn-Ford

Retired

0

R

Erkki Salminen

11

Vatterleden Racing

Brabham BT41-Toyota

Wheel

0

R

Danny Sullivan

23

Team Modus

Modus M1-Ford

Retired

0

R

Fritz Stehlin

24

Team Modus

Modus M1-Ford

Retired

0

R

Jac Nellemann

14

Texaco Racing Denmark

GRD 375-Ford

Retired

0

R

Henrik Spellerberg

15

Texaco Racing Denmark

GRD 374-Ford

Retired

0

R

Thorkyld Thyrring

16

Team Thunderball

GRD 375-Ford

Retired

0

R

Slim Borgudd

18

Christer Friberg

Brabham BT41-Ford

Engine

0

R

Ernst Maring

19

Jagermeister Racing Team

Maco 375-Toyota

Retired

0

R

Gianni Savoia

2

Rotel Racing

March 753-Toyota

Retired

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Alex Ribeiro

March Engineering

1m 35.42s

2

Conny Andersson

Rotel Racing

1m 35.839s

3

Gaudenzio Mantova

Scuderia del Lario

1m 35.848s

4

Gunnar Nilsson

March Engineering

1m 35.863s

5

Danny Sullivan

Team Modus

1m 35.951s

6

Claes Sigurdsson

Dalsy Konfektion

1m 36.085s

7

Thorkyld Thyrring

Team Thunderball

1m 36.378s

8

Patrick Neve

Safir Engineering

1m 36.38s

9

Conny Ljungfeldt

Rotel Racing

1m 36.474s

10

Bob Arnott

Swan Song Records

1m 36.481s

11

Gunnar Nordstrom

Team Obermoser

1m 36.57s

12

Ingo Hoffmann

Ingo Hoffmann

1m 36.772s

13

Hakan Alriksson

Hakan Alriksson

1m 36.8s

14

Anders Olofsson

Anders Olofsson

1m 36.96s

15

Stephen South

Rayrace International

1m 37.028s

16

Graham Hamilton

MacDonald Shand Ecurie Ecosse

1m 37.135s

17

Ulf Svensson

Ulf Svensson

1m 37.242s

18

Jac Nellemann

Texaco Racing Denmark

1m 37.256s

19

Ingvar Carlsson

Hans Wangstre Racing

1m 37.262s

20

Pierre Dieudonne

Bang & Olufsen Team Michel Vaillant

1m 37.3s

21

Herve Regout

Bang & Olufsen Team Michel Vaillant

1m 37.48s

22

Luciano Pavesi

Scuderia Ala d'Oro

1m 37.496s

23

Giorgio Francia

Jagermeister Racing Team

1m 37.625s

24

Ernst Maring

Jagermeister Racing Team

1m 37.768s

25

Jan Ridell

Jan Ridell

1m 37.878s

26

Gianni Savoia

Rotel Racing

1m 38.28s

27

Erkki Salminen

Vatterleden Racing

1m 38.342s

28

Slim Borgudd

Christer Friberg

1m 39.011s

29

Henrik Spellerberg

Texaco Racing Denmark

1m 39.146s

30

Fritz Stehlin

Team Modus

1m 40.212s

31

Lars Ake Olsson

Lars Ake Olsson

1m 40.365s

32

Lars Svensson

Jagermeister Racing Team

33

Lars Karlsson

Kanapebageriet Malmo

Circuit - Anderstorp

Country

Sweden

Location

Anderstorp, Smaland

Type

Permanent road course

Length

2.505 (Miles)

Record

Niki Lauda (Brabham BT46B-Alfa Romeo), 1m24.836, 106.299 mph, F1, 1978

3,169

Championships

View

13,955

Results

View

16,060

Drivers

View

9,346

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View