1975 Nurburgring 1000Kms

Race Winner
Country
Germany
Circuit
Round
7
Laps
44
Pole
Fastest Lap
Larrousse, 7m 20.8s
1975 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

3

Jacques Laffite

1

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

Alfa Romeo T33TT/12 (Goodyear)

5h 41m 14.1s

20

 

Arturo Merzario

       

20

2

6

Howden Ganley

4

GELO Racing Team Mirage

Mirage GR7-Ford

5h 41m 54s

15

 

Tim Schenken

       

15

3

4

Leo Kinnunen

7

H Dannesberger

Porsche 908/3

43 laps

12

 

Herbert Muller

       

12

4

3

Jean-Pierre Jabouille

6

Equipe Renault Elf

Alpine A442-Renault

43 laps

10

 

Gerard Larrousse

       

10

5

10

Ernst Kraus

10

Joest Racing

Porsche 908/3

42 laps

8

 

Jurgen Barth

       

8

6

3

Jochen Mass

3

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

Alfa Romeo T33TT/12

42 laps

6

 

Jody Scheckter

       

6

7

4

John Lepp

30

March Engineering

March 75S-Hart

41 laps

4

 

Dave Morgan

       

4

 

Vern Schuppan

       

4

8

21

Bob Wollek

54

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

40 laps

3

 

Hans Heyer

       

3

 

Helmut Kelleners

       

3

9

10

Manfred Schurti

51

Georg Loos

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

40 laps

2

 

John Fitzpatrick

       

2

 

Toine Hezemans

       

2

10

12

Richard Robarts

37

Robin Smith

Chevron B23-Ford

40 laps

1

 

Robin Smith

       

1

11

13

Toine Hezemans

52

Georg Loos

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

40 laps

0

 

Gijs van Lennep

       

0

 

Claude Ballot-Lena

       

0

12

23

Bengt Ekberg

63

Kuberol Racing

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

39 laps

0

 

Roland Larsson

       

0

13

19

Sigi Muller

81

BMW Alpina

BMW 3.0 CSL

39 laps

0

 

Alain Peltier

       

0

14

14

Reine Wisell

58

Tebernum

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

39 laps

0

 

Clemens Schickentanz

       

0

 

Hartwig Bertrams

       

0

15

3

Rafael Barrios

26

Stuart Chubb

Lola T294-Ford

38 laps

0

 

Alan Jones

       

0

 

John Sheldon

       

0

16

26

Edgar Doren

68

Rallygemeinschaft Ulm

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

38 laps

0

 

Eberhard Sindel

       

0

17

4

Laurent Ferrier

45

Racing Organisation Course

Lola T294-Chrysler

38 laps

0

 

Francois Servanin

       

0

18

18

John Blanckley

38

John Blanckley

Chevron B23-Ford

38 laps

0

 

John Calvert

       

0

19

31

Gerhard Holup

69

AMC Duisburg

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

37 laps

0

 

Anton Stocks

       

0

20

13

Claude Haldi

60

Porsche Club Romand

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

37 laps

0

 

Bernard Beguin

       

0

21

30

Roger Dorchy

61

Porsche Club Romand

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

37 laps

0

 

Peter Zbinden

       

0

22

15

Ian Bracey

35

Dorset Racing Associates

Lola T294-Ford

36 laps

0

 

Claude Crespin

       

0

 

Brian Joscelyne

       

0

23

21

Mike Knight

25

Alroy Racing

March 75S-Ford

34 laps

0

 

Richard Knight

       

0

 

Christian Mons-Catoni

       

0

24

30

Bernd Seidler

17

Boeri Racing

GLS BS910-Porsche

34 laps

0

 

Klaus-Peter Reichle

       

0

25

32

Wolfgang Dimmendaal

109

Mobel Europa

BMW 2002 Ti

32 laps

0

 

Wilfried Dymarkowski

       

0

26

14

Ian Grob

32

KVG Racing

Chevron B31-Hart

30 laps Throttle

0

 

John Hine

       

0

27

28

Paul Wunsch

110

Mobel Europa

Volkswagen Scirocco

30 laps

0

 

Rudiger Dahlhauser

       

0

DNQ

Kurt Hild

16

Boeri Racing

KMW SP30-Porsche

0

 

Siegfried Schrieder

       

0

DNQ

Holger Schechinger

18

Boeri Racing

Porsche 908/3

0

 

Walter Probst

       

0

DNS

Walter Pruser

105

Rheydter Club fur Motorsport

BMW 2002 Ti

0

 

Peter Sieben

       

0

DNS

Karl Richter

106

Rheydter Club fur Motorsport

BMW 2002 Ti

0

 

Walter Czadek

       

0

DNQ

Manfred Droegekopp

107

Rheydter Club fur Motorsport

BMW 1600

0

 

Helmut Hesse

       

0

DNS

Hans Schell

103

Mayen Automobil Club

BMW 2002

0

 

Kurt Hens

       

0

DNQ

Mike Beuttler

27

Ivor Goodwin

Rawlson CR11-Ford

0

 

Ivor Goodwin

       

0

DNS

Trevor Twaites

39

Trevor Twaites

Chevron B23-Ford

0

 

Jorg Zaborowski

       

0

DNQ

Karl Langjahr

42

Akamot

Porsche 910

0

 

Werner Muschak

       

0

DNS

Harald Grohs

82

BMW Alpina

BMW 3.0 CSL

0

 

Peter Hennige

       

0

NC

Werner Dittert

88

Rubenach Automobil Club

Opel Commodore

18 laps Not classified

0

 

Axel Sonntag

       

0

NC

Lars Svensson

40

Viktor

Astra RNR1-Ford

29 laps Not classified

0

 

Olof Wijk

       

0

NC

Peter Ochs

104

Mayen Automobil Club

BMW 2002 Ti

25 laps Not classified

0

 

Karl-Heinz Tibor

       

0

R

Eckard Babendererde

102

Balafre Lancome

BMW 2002 Ti

6 laps Retired

0

 

Lothar Wagner

       

0

R

Alois Muller

11

Sports Car Team of Austria

KMW SP30-Porsche

27 laps Retired

0

 

Walter Penker

       

0

R

Vittorio Brambilla

19

Giorgio Pianta

Lola T380-Ford

10 laps Accident

0

 

Giorgio Pianta

       

0

R

Derek Bell

2

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

Alfa Romeo T33TT/12

Accident

0

 

Henri Pescarolo

       

0

R

Jorg Obermoser

21

Team Obermoser

Toj SC03-BMW

29 laps Driveshaft

0

 

Paul Keller

       

0

R

Gunnar Nordstrom

22

Team Obermoser

Toj SC03-BMW

6 laps Driveshaft

0

 

Philipp Gantner

       

0

R

Mario Araujo de Cabral

24

Alroy Racing

March 75S-Ford

28 laps Accident

0

 

Antonio Prado

       

0

R

Harald Ertl

12

KMW

KMW SP30-Porsche

4 laps Oil leak

0

 

Hans Muller-Perschl

       

0

R

Axel Ahrens

15

Boeri Racing

KMW SP30-Porsche

9 laps Retired

0

 

Manfred Anspann

       

0

 

Kurt Hild

       

0

R

Hans-Markus Hubert

41

Heine Mader Racing

Lola T294-Ford

10 laps Retired

0

 

Friedrich Hurzeler

       

0

R

Heinz Gilges

43

Neusser Motorsportklub

Alpine A110-Renault

3 laps Retired

0

 

Helmut Schmitz

       

0

R

Herve le Guellec

36

Roger Heavens

Lola T294-Ford

28 laps Retired

0

 

Manrico Zanuso

       

0

R

Peter Smith

28

Peter Smith

Chevron B23-Ford

28 laps Retired

0

 

John Turner

       

0

R

Tony Charnell

29

Tony Charnell

Chevron B23-Ford

6 laps Retired

0

 

Andrew Jeffrey

       

0

R

John Burton

33

Cheetah Racing Cars

Cheetah G501-Ford

19 laps Wheel

0

 

Loris Kessel

       

0

R

Peter Hanson

34

Miles Royston

Lola T294-Ford

21 laps Engine

0

 

Richard Scott

       

0

 

Jose Maria Uriarte

       

0

R

Tony Goodwin

31

Martin Raymond

Chevron B31-Hart

23 laps Oil leak

0

 

Martin Raymond

       

0

R

Mario Casoni

9

Joest Racing

Porsche 908/4T

2 laps Engine

0

 

Reinhold Joest

       

0

R

Dieter Hegels

85

BMW Alpina

BMW 3.0 CSL

6 laps Retired

0

 

Rolf Rummel

       

0

R

Kurt Auer

87

Robert Eberhardt

Chevrolet Camaro

4 laps Engine

0

 

Robert Eberhardt

       

0

R

Jan Lundgardh

64

Jan Lundgardh

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

6 laps Retired

0

 

Kurt Simonsen

       

0

R

Jurgen Kannacher

66

Jurgen Kannacher

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

19 laps Retired

0

 

Jurgen Konrad

       

0

R

Wolfgang Kauwertz

67

Neusser Motorsportklub

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

16 laps Retired

0

 

Klaus Drees

       

0

R

John Rulon-Miller

62

Gante Racing

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

6 laps Retired

0

 

Tom Waugh

       

0

R

John Watson

5

Georg Loos

Mirage GR7-Ford

27 laps Accident

0

 

Tom Pryce

       

0

R

Hartwig Bertrams

59

Tebernum

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

13 laps Retired

0

 

Clemens Schickentanz

       

0

 

Reine Wisell

       

0

R

Manfred Schurti

53

Georg Loos

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

27 laps Engine

0

 

Klaus Ludwig

       

0

R

Hans Heyer

55

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

23 laps Retired

0

 

Bob Wollek

       

0

 

Reinhard Stenzel

       

0

R

Josef Brambring

57

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 911 Carrera RSR

19 laps Retired

0

 

Jurgen Neuhaus

       

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Jean-Pierre Jabouille

Equipe Renault Elf

7m 12.1s

1

Gerard Larrousse

Equipe Renault Elf

7m 12.1s

2

Derek Bell

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

7m 26s

2

Henri Pescarolo

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

7m 26s

3

Jody Scheckter

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

7m 27.1s

3

Jochen Mass

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

7m 27.1s

4

Arturo Merzario

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

7m 35.5s

4

Jacques Laffite

Willi Kauhsen Racing Team

7m 35.5s

5

Mario Casoni

Joest Racing

7m 38.9s

5

Reinhold Joest

Joest Racing

7m 38.9s

6

Tom Pryce

Georg Loos

7m 41s

6

John Watson

Georg Loos

7m 41s

7

Leo Kinnunen

H Dannesberger

7m 44.7s

7

Herbert Muller

H Dannesberger

7m 44.7s

8

Howden Ganley

GELO Racing Team Mirage

7m 46.1s

8

Tim Schenken

GELO Racing Team Mirage

7m 46.1s

9

Tony Goodwin

Martin Raymond

7m 47.5s

9

Martin Raymond

Martin Raymond

7m 47.5s

10

Vittorio Brambilla

Giorgio Pianta

7m 51s

10

Giorgio Pianta

Giorgio Pianta

7m 51s

11

John Lepp

March Engineering

7m 52.7s

11

Dave Morgan

March Engineering

7m 52.7s

11

Vern Schuppan

March Engineering

7m 52.7s

12

Ian Grob

KVG Racing

7m 58.7s

12

John Hine

KVG Racing

7m 58.7s

13

John Burton

Cheetah Racing Cars

8m 5s

13

Loris Kessel

Cheetah Racing Cars

8m 5s

14

Paul Keller

Team Obermoser

8m 5.8s

14

Jorg Obermoser

Team Obermoser

8m 5.8s

15

Jurgen Barth

Joest Racing

8m 6.6s

15

Ernst Kraus

Joest Racing

8m 6.6s

16

Peter Hanson

Miles Royston

8m 8.7s

16

Richard Scott

Miles Royston

8m 8.7s

16

Jose Maria Uriarte

Miles Royston

8m 8.7s

17

Herve le Guellec

Roger Heavens

8m 9.3s

17

Manrico Zanuso

Roger Heavens

8m 9.3s

18

Rafael Barrios

Stuart Chubb

8m 12.5s

18

Alan Jones

Stuart Chubb

8m 12.5s

18

John Sheldon

Stuart Chubb

8m 12.5s

19

Manfred Schurti

Georg Loos

8m 15.9s

19

John Fitzpatrick

Georg Loos

8m 15.9s

19

Toine Hezemans

Georg Loos

8m 15.9s

20

Harald Ertl

KMW

8m 17.1s

20

Hans Muller-Perschl

KMW

8m 17.1s

21

Laurent Ferrier

Racing Organisation Course

8m 18.5s

21

Francois Servanin

Racing Organisation Course

8m 18.5s

22

Richard Robarts

Robin Smith

8m 18.8s

22

Robin Smith

Robin Smith

8m 18.8s

23

Harald Grohs

BMW Alpina

8m 22.1s

23

Peter Hennige

BMW Alpina

8m 22.1s

24

Claude Ballot-Lena

Georg Loos

8m 22.6s

24

Toine Hezemans

Georg Loos

8m 22.6s

24

Gijs van Lennep

Georg Loos

8m 22.6s

25

Jurgen Neuhaus

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 24.5s

25

Josef Brambring

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 24.5s

26

Hans-Markus Hubert

Heine Mader Racing

8m 25.6s

26

Friedrich Hurzeler

Heine Mader Racing

8m 25.6s

27

Philipp Gantner

Team Obermoser

8m 25.7s

27

Gunnar Nordstrom

Team Obermoser

8m 25.7s

28

Hartwig Bertrams

Tebernum

8m 25.7s

28

Clemens Schickentanz

Tebernum

8m 25.7s

28

Reine Wisell

Tebernum

8m 25.7s

29

Bob Wollek

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 26.4s

29

Hans Heyer

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 26.4s

29

Helmut Kelleners

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 26.4s

30

Reinhard Stenzel

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 27.6s

30

Hans Heyer

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 27.6s

30

Bob Wollek

Porsche Kremer Racing

8m 27.6s

31

Mario Araujo de Cabral

Alroy Racing

8m 30.1s

31

Antonio Prado

Alroy Racing

8m 30.1s

32

Sigi Muller

BMW Alpina

8m 30.2s

32

Alain Peltier

BMW Alpina

8m 30.2s

33

Claude Haldi

Porsche Club Romand

8m 31.8s

33

Bernard Beguin

Porsche Club Romand

8m 31.8s

34

Alois Muller

Sports Car Team of Austria

8m 33.1s

34

Walter Penker

Sports Car Team of Austria

8m 33.1s

35

Bengt Ekberg

Kuberol Racing

8m 34.5s

35

Roland Larsson

Kuberol Racing

8m 34.5s

36

John Blanckley

John Blanckley

8m 34.8s

36

John Calvert

John Blanckley

8m 34.8s

37

Ian Bracey

Dorset Racing Associates

8m 36s

37

Claude Crespin

Dorset Racing Associates

8m 36s

37

Brian Joscelyne

Dorset Racing Associates

8m 36s

38

Hartwig Bertrams

Tebernum

8m 36.3s

38

Clemens Schickentanz

Tebernum

8m 36.3s

38

Reine Wisell

Tebernum

8m 36.3s

39

Helmut Schmitz

Neusser Motorsportklub

8m 36.6s

39

Heinz Gilges

Neusser Motorsportklub

8m 36.6s

40

Peter Smith

Peter Smith

8m 37s

40

John Turner

Peter Smith

8m 37s

41

Manfred Schurti

Georg Loos

8m 37.6s

41

Klaus Ludwig

Georg Loos

8m 37.6s

42

Edgar Doren

Rallygemeinschaft Ulm

8m 41s

42

Eberhard Sindel

Rallygemeinschaft Ulm

8m 41s

43

Axel Ahrens

Boeri Racing

8m 42.4s

43

Manfred Anspann

Boeri Racing

8m 42.4s

43

Kurt Hild

Boeri Racing

8m 42.4s

44

Mike Knight

Alroy Racing

8m 42.6s

44

Richard Knight

Alroy Racing

8m 42.6s

44

Christian Mons-Catoni

Alroy Racing

8m 42.6s

45

Jurgen Kannacher

Jurgen Kannacher

8m 45.6s

45

Jurgen Konrad

Jurgen Kannacher

8m 45.6s

46

Jan Lundgardh

Jan Lundgardh

8m 45.8s

46

Kurt Simonsen

Jan Lundgardh

8m 45.8s

47

Lars Svensson

Viktor

8m 50.2s

47

Olof Wijk

Viktor

8m 50.2s

48

Rolf Rummel

BMW Alpina

8m 53.5s

48

Dieter Hegels

BMW Alpina

8m 53.5s

49

Wolfgang Kauwertz

Neusser Motorsportklub

8m 53.9s

49

Klaus Drees

Neusser Motorsportklub

8m 53.9s

50

Gerhard Holup

AMC Duisburg

8m 54.1s

50

Anton Stocks

AMC Duisburg

8m 54.1s

51

Roger Dorchy

Porsche Club Romand

8m 56.9s

51

Peter Zbinden

Porsche Club Romand

8m 56.9s

52

Tony Charnell

Tony Charnell

8m 58.9s

52

Andrew Jeffrey

Tony Charnell

8m 58.9s

53

John Rulon-Miller

Gante Racing

9m 16.8s

53

Tom Waugh

Gante Racing

9m 16.8s

54

Klaus-Peter Reichle

Boeri Racing

9m 17s

54

Bernd Seidler

Boeri Racing

9m 17s

55

Paul Wunsch

Mobel Europa

9m 31.5s

55

Rudiger Dahlhauser

Mobel Europa

9m 31.5s

56

Walter Czadek

Rheydter Club fur Motorsport

9m 32.8s

56

Karl Richter

Rheydter Club fur Motorsport

9m 32.8s

57

Wolfgang Dimmendaal

Mobel Europa

9m 34.2s

57

Wilfried Dymarkowski

Mobel Europa

9m 34.2s

58

Werner Dittert

Rubenach Automobil Club

9m 35.3s

58

Axel Sonntag

Rubenach Automobil Club

9m 35.3s

59

Peter Sieben

Rheydter Club fur Motorsport

9m 37.1s

59

Walter Pruser

Rheydter Club fur Motorsport

9m 37.1s

60

Eckard Babendererde

Balafre Lancome

9m 37.4s

60

Lothar Wagner

Balafre Lancome

9m 37.4s

61

Kurt Auer

Robert Eberhardt

9m 40.8s

61

Robert Eberhardt

Robert Eberhardt

9m 40.8s

62

Peter Ochs

Mayen Automobil Club

9m 46.3s

62

Karl-Heinz Tibor

Mayen Automobil Club

9m 46.3s

Circuit - Nurburgring

Country

Germany

Location

Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate

Type

Permanent road course

Length

14.189 (Miles)

Record

Clay Regazzoni (Ferrari 312T), 7m06.4, 119.795 mph, F1, 1975

3,168

Championships

View

14,078

Results

View

16,055

Drivers

View

9,344

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View