1980 Nurburgring 1000Kms

Race Winner
Country
Germany
Circuit
Round
6
Laps
44
Pole
Fastest Lap
Fitzpatrick, 7m 34.3s
1980 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

Rolf Stommelen

31

Joest Racing

Porsche 908/4

5h 52m 15.1s

20

 

Jurgen Barth

       

20

2

1

John Fitzpatrick

6

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 935-K3

5h 52m 56s

15

 

Dick Barbour

       

15

 

Axel Plankenhorn

       

15

3

3

Nelson Piquet

201

BMW

BMW M1

5h 53m 10.2s

12

 

Hans-Joachim Stuck

       

12

4

1

Hans Heyer

14

Lancia Corse

Lancia Beta Monte Carlo

5h 55m 48s

10

 

Riccardo Patrese

       

10

5

3

Bob Wollek

3

Georg Loos

Porsche 935

5h 56m 24.9s

8

 

Manfred Schurti

       

8

6

3

Piercarlo Ghinzani

15

Lancia Corse

Lancia Beta Monte Carlo

43 laps

6

 

Eddie Cheever

       

6

7

3

Harald Grohs

5

Dieter Schornstein

Porsche 935

42 laps

4

 

Dieter Schornstein

       

4

8

11

Norbert Dombrowski

38

Peter Hoffmann

McLaren M8F-Chevrolet

41 laps

3

 

Peter Hoffmann

       

3

9

7

Bernd Brutschin

20

GS Team

BMW 320i

41 laps

2

 

Hans-Georg Burger

       

2

10

10

Anton Fischhaber

18

Anton Fischhaber

BMW 320i

40 laps

1

 

Mario Ketterer

       

1

 

Eckhart Schimpf

       

1

11

4

Gerhard Holup

4

Edgar Doren

Porsche 935-K3

40 laps

0

 

Jurgen Laessig

       

0

 

Edgar Doren

       

0

12

20

Angelo Pallavicini

74

Angelo Pallavicini

Porsche 934

39 laps

0

 

Herbert Muller

       

0

13

13

Armin Jahn

76

Armin Jahn

Porsche 911SC

39 laps

0

 

Klaus Utz

       

0

14

1

Martino Finotto

23

Jolly Club

Lancia Beta Monte Carlo

38 laps

0

 

Manfred Mohr

       

0

15

10

John Blanckley

53

John Blanckley

Chevron B31-BMW

38 laps

0

 

Rolf Gotz

       

0

16

2

Preben Kristoffersen

17

Willy F Racing

BMW 320i

38 laps

0

 

Kurt Simonsen

       

0

17

17

Lili Reisenbichler

121

Berkenkamp Racing

Ford Escort RS

37 laps

0

 

Dieter Selzer

       

0

 

Gunther Braumuller

       

0

18

11

Eugen Grupp

55

Rallygemeinschaft Ulm

Lola T297-BMW

36 laps

0

 

Ralf Walter

       

0

19

21

Herbert Kummle

128

Format Kuechen

Ford Escort RS

36 laps

0

 

Karl Mauer

       

0

20

38

Axel Felder

116

Brauneiser Renntechnik

Ford Escort

36 laps

0

 

Peter Prang

       

0

 

Franz-Josef Brohling

       

0

21

20

Karl-Heinz Schafer

114

Lothar Mich Tuning

Opel Kadett

36 laps

0

 

Toni Ochs

       

0

22

27

Matthias Lorper

78

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

Porsche 930

36 laps

0

 

Karl-Josef Romer

       

0

 

Joachim Oppermann

       

0

23

16

Klaus Ligensa

110

Volkswagen Scirocco Gti

36 laps

0

 

Horst Bonefeld

       

0

24

28

Michael Dagenhardt

113

Rodler Sport

Opel Kadett

35 laps

0

 

Christoph Esser

       

0

 

Wilfried Esser

       

0

25

26

Franz-Josef Brohling

117

Brauneiser Renntechnik

Ford Escort

35 laps

0

 

Axel Felder

       

0

 

Paul Hulverscheid

       

0

26

33

Leandro la Vecchia

16

Giuseppe Piazzi

Fiat X1/9

35 laps

0

 

Giuseppe Piazzi

       

0

27

43

Josef Rietmann

125

AC Bad Honnef

Volkswagen Golf GTi

35 laps

0

 

Hans-Jorn Ley

       

0

28

40

Gunther Wohlfahrter

124

Colonia

Ford Escort RS

35 laps

0

 

Karl Pathe

       

0

29

27

Hartmut Bauer

118

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort

34 laps

0

 

Helmut Gall

       

0

30

30

Jorg Helmig

115

Mendener Automobil Sport

Opel Ascona

34 laps

0

 

Fritz Moller

       

0

 

Franz-Josef Ruether

       

0

31

7

Gunther Braumuller

122

Berkenkamp Racing

Ford Escort RS

33 laps

0

 

Bernhard Mangold

       

0

 

Dieter Selzer

       

0

32

32

Hanno Schumacher

81

Gilden-Kolsch Racing Team Koln

Opel Monza

33 laps

0

 

Johann Weisheidinger

       

0

 

Herbert Herler

       

0

33

40

Gerhard Mennecken

126

Wahlscheid Motor Sports Club

Volkswagen Golf GTi

30 laps

0

 

Heinrich Sprungmann

       

0

DNQ

Jurgen Galle

130

BMW 320i

0

 

Hans-Woltje Kaemena

       

0

DNQ

Kurt Woitech

83

Opel Commodore

0

DNS

Franz-Josef Ruether

112

Opel Kadett

0

DNQ

Jens Schmidt

100

BMW 2002

0

 

Frank Schmidt

       

0

 

Hilde Schmidt

       

0

DNQ

Hans Schell

101

BMW 2002

0

 

Kurt Hens

       

0

DNS

Jorg Helmig

112

Opel Kadett

0

 

Fritz Moller

       

0

DNQ

Johannes Scheid

83

Opel Commodore

0

DNQ

Heinz Weiler

101

BMW 2002

0

DNS

Rudolf Beck

98

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 2002

0

 

Helmut Kreinberg

       

0

NC

Detlef Deege

119

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort

27 laps Not classified

0

 

Thomas von Lowis

       

0

 

Rolf Rosenkranz

       

0

R

Helmut Gall

105

KWS Motorsport

Ford Escort

21 laps Retired

0

 

Rudolf Dotsch

       

0

R

Richard Jenvey

19

Janspeed

Lotus Esprit S1

37 laps Retired

0

 

Lawrie Hickman

       

0

R

Wolf-Dieter Mantzel

129

Rodler Sport

Opel Kadett

26 laps Retired

0

 

Wolfgang Offermann

       

0

 

Michael Dagenhardt

       

0

R

Theo Korner

87

Heinz Becker

Mazda RX-7

14 laps Retired

0

 

Heinz Becker

       

0

R

Hans-Werner Hilger

108

Fenstermann Rennsport

Volkswagen Scirocco Gti

3 laps Retired

0

 

Wolfgang Jacobs

       

0

R

Mathias Schneider

84

Berkenkamp Racing

Ford Capri

10 laps Retired

0

 

Lili Reisenbichler

       

0

R

Derek Bell

8

Claude Haldi

Porsche 935

10 laps Retired

0

 

Bernard Beguin

       

0

 

Claude Haldi

       

0

R

Klaus Bieler

107

IFM Electronic

Audi 80

8 laps Retired

0

 

Hagen Arlt

       

0

 

Peter Kuhlmann

       

0

R

Klaus Bornschein

109

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

Volkswagen Scirocco Gti

Retired

0

 

Alexander Nickisch

       

0

 

Jochen Schramm

       

0

R

Kurt Muller

123

Valvoline Deutschland

Ford Escort RS

Retired

0

 

Dieter Kraft

       

0

R

Paul Strohle

104

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 320i

12 laps Retired

0

R

Alexander Guttes

123

Valvoline Deutschland

Ford Escort RS

Retired

0

R

Werner Prinz

111

Secula Veltman

Opel Ascona

30 laps Retired

0

 

Wolfgang Walter

       

0

R

Peter Valder

104

Valvoline Deutschland

BMW 320i

12 laps Retired

0

R

Helmut Sanden

131

Veytal Tuning

Volkswagen Golf GTi

18 laps Retired

0

 

Michael Sanden

       

0

R

Richard Bremmekamp

94

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

BMW 2002

22 laps Retired

0

 

Ernst Thierfelder

       

0

 

Jurgen Mohle

       

0

R

Mark Hutchins

204

Pierre Honegger

Mazda RX-7

22 laps Retired

0

 

Ernesto Soto

       

0

 

Pierre Honegger

       

0

R

Hugo Nuckel

82

Siegfried Brunn

Opel Monza

18 laps Retired

0

 

Gunther Filthaut

       

0

R

Rainer Zweibaumer

22

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

BMW 320i

18 laps Retired

0

R

Norbert Dombrowski

37

Peter Hoffmann

Sauber C5-Chevrolet

5 laps Retired

0

R

Roland Binder

60

Roland Binder

Lola T390-BMW

6 laps Retired

0

R

Peter Hoffmann

37

Peter Hoffmann

Sauber C5-Chevrolet

5 laps Retired

0

R

Preston Henn

12

Preston Henn

Porsche 935-K3

27 laps Retired

0

 

Brian Redman

       

0

 

John Paul

       

0

R

Siegfried Brunn

33

Siegfried Brunn

Porsche 908/3

14 laps Retired

0

 

Volkert Merl

       

0

R

Klaus Ludwig

1

Zakspeed

Ford Capri

16 laps Retired

0

 

Jochen Mass

       

0

R

Kurt Hens

93

Yale Stapler

BMW 2002

22 laps Retired

0

 

Hans Schell

       

0

R

Heiner Muller

95

Yale Stapler

BMW 2002

15 laps Retired

0

R

Peter Biewald

93

Yale Stapler

BMW 2002

22 laps Retired

0

R

Wolfgang Walter

86

Yale Stapler

Porsche 911SC

19 laps Retired

0

 

Helge Probst

       

0

 

Knuth Mentel

       

0

R

Michael Middelhaufe

95

Yale Stapler

BMW 2002

15 laps Retired

0

R

Kennerth Persson

91

Yale Stapler

Ford Escort RS

1 laps Retired

0

R

Walter Loffler

82

Yale Stapler

Opel Monza

18 laps Retired

0

R

Joachim Scheefeldt

99

Yale Stapler

BMW 2002

12 laps Retired

0

R

Werner Struck

91

Janspeed

Ford Escort RS

1 laps Retired

0

R

Werner Lungstrass

99

Erbach MSTC

BMW 2002

12 laps Retired

0

R

Siegfried Rieger

42

Erbach MSTC

McLaren M8F-Chevrolet

5 laps Retired

0

R

Peter Ernst

22

Fenstermann Rennsport

BMW 320i

18 laps Retired

0

R

Josef Kaufmann

91

Fenstermann Rennsport

Ford Escort RS

1 laps Retired

0

R

Karl Langjahr

41

Berkenkamp Racing

Porsche Spyder

5 laps Retired

0

R

Karl-Adolf Kneip

40

Berkenkamp Racing

KMW SP30-Porsche

6 laps Retired

0

R

Robert Heckenbach

99

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

BMW 2002

12 laps Retired

0

R

Peter Hardt

40

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

KMW SP30-Porsche

6 laps Retired

0

R

Gerhard Hennemann

103

Karl-Ernst Brune

Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV

22 laps Retired

0

 

Karl-Ernst Brune

       

0

R

Kurt Lotterschmid

36

Kurt Hild

Toj SC306-Ford

19 laps Retired

0

 

Kurt Hild

       

0

R

Wolfgang Balzar

102

OBI Deutschland

Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV

12 laps Retired

0

 

Bernd Knipper

       

0

R

Kennerth Persson

24

Tuff Kote Dinol Racing

Porsche 935-L1

2 laps Retired

0

 

Jan Lundgardh

       

0

R

Hermann-Josef Nett

96

Erbach MSTC

BMW 2002

13 laps Retired

0

 

Hans Weissgerber

       

0

R

Norbert Przybilla

39

Team Obermoser

Toj SC302-Ford

11 laps Retired

0

 

Klaus Walz

       

0

R

Rick Kohler

11

Anton Fischhaber

Porsche 935

22 laps Retired

0

 

Erich Schiebler

       

0

 

Anton Fischhaber

       

0

R

Lella Lombardi

51

Osella Squadra Corse

Osella PA8-BMW

29 laps Retired

0

 

Vittorio Brambilla

       

0

R

Urs Neukomm

57

Formel Rennsport Club

Lola T212-BMW

7 laps Retired

0

R

Max Sigrist

58

Formel Rennsport Club

Lola T290-BMW

7 laps Retired

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Rolf Stommelen

Joest Racing

7m 26s

1

Jurgen Barth

Joest Racing

7m 26s

2

Bob Wollek

Georg Loos

7m 27.5s

2

Manfred Schurti

Georg Loos

7m 27.5s

3

John Fitzpatrick

Porsche Kremer Racing

7m 28.3s

3

Dick Barbour

Porsche Kremer Racing

7m 28.3s

3

Axel Plankenhorn

Porsche Kremer Racing

7m 28.3s

4

Jochen Mass

Zakspeed

7m 33.2s

4

Klaus Ludwig

Zakspeed

7m 33.2s

5

Hans Heyer

Lancia Corse

7m 41.7s

5

Riccardo Patrese

Lancia Corse

7m 41.7s

6

Hans-Joachim Stuck

BMW

7m 46.6s

6

Nelson Piquet

BMW

7m 46.6s

7

Gerhard Holup

Edgar Doren

7m 48.1s

7

Jurgen Laessig

Edgar Doren

7m 48.1s

7

Edgar Doren

Edgar Doren

7m 48.1s

8

Vittorio Brambilla

Osella Squadra Corse

7m 48.4s

8

Lella Lombardi

Osella Squadra Corse

7m 48.4s

9

Piercarlo Ghinzani

Lancia Corse

7m 50.9s

9

Eddie Cheever

Lancia Corse

7m 50.9s

10

Dieter Schornstein

Dieter Schornstein

7m 51.9s

10

Harald Grohs

Dieter Schornstein

7m 51.9s

11

Roland Binder

Roland Binder

7m 53s

12

Siegfried Brunn

Siegfried Brunn

7m 54.8s

12

Volkert Merl

Siegfried Brunn

7m 54.8s

13

Preston Henn

Preston Henn

8m 1s

13

John Paul

Preston Henn

8m 1s

13

Brian Redman

Preston Henn

8m 1s

14

Derek Bell

Claude Haldi

8m 3.2s

14

Bernard Beguin

Claude Haldi

8m 3.2s

14

Claude Haldi

Claude Haldi

8m 3.2s

15

Martino Finotto

Jolly Club

8m 5s

15

Manfred Mohr

Jolly Club

8m 5s

16

Bernd Brutschin

GS Team

8m 16.2s

16

Hans-Georg Burger

GS Team

8m 16.2s

17

Norbert Przybilla

Team Obermoser

8m 20.4s

17

Klaus Walz

Team Obermoser

8m 20.4s

18

Preben Kristoffersen

Willy F Racing

8m 32.6s

18

Kurt Simonsen

Willy F Racing

8m 32.6s

19

Norbert Dombrowski

Peter Hoffmann

8m 33.2s

19

Peter Hoffmann

Peter Hoffmann

8m 33.2s

20

Anton Fischhaber

Anton Fischhaber

8m 33.3s

20

Mario Ketterer

Anton Fischhaber

8m 33.3s

20

Eckhart Schimpf

Anton Fischhaber

8m 33.3s

21

Kurt Hild

Kurt Hild

8m 39.7s

21

Kurt Lotterschmid

Kurt Hild

8m 39.7s

22

Rick Kohler

Anton Fischhaber

8m 44s

22

Erich Schiebler

Anton Fischhaber

8m 44s

22

Anton Fischhaber

Anton Fischhaber

8m 44s

23

Max Sigrist

Formel Rennsport Club

8m 46.8s

24

Jan Lundgardh

Tuff Kote Dinol Racing

8m 48.9s

24

Kennerth Persson

Tuff Kote Dinol Racing

8m 48.9s

25

John Blanckley

John Blanckley

8m 58.4s

25

Rolf Gotz

John Blanckley

8m 58.4s

26

Klaus Utz

Armin Jahn

9m 0.9s

26

Armin Jahn

Armin Jahn

9m 0.9s

27

Richard Jenvey

Janspeed

9m 7.4s

27

Lawrie Hickman

Janspeed

9m 7.4s

28

Theo Korner

Heinz Becker

9m 11.8s

28

Heinz Becker

Heinz Becker

9m 11.8s

29

Ralf Walter

Rallygemeinschaft Ulm

9m 13s

29

Eugen Grupp

Rallygemeinschaft Ulm

9m 13s

30

Rudolf Dotsch

KWS Motorsport

9m 13.3s

30

Helmut Gall

KWS Motorsport

9m 13.3s

31

Ernesto Soto

Pierre Honegger

9m 15.3s

31

Pierre Honegger

Pierre Honegger

9m 15.3s

31

Mark Hutchins

Pierre Honegger

9m 15.3s

32

Herbert Muller

Angelo Pallavicini

9m 15.4s

32

Angelo Pallavicini

Angelo Pallavicini

9m 15.4s

33

Siegfried Rieger

9m 17.5s

34

Lili Reisenbichler

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 18.2s

34

Dieter Selzer

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 18.2s

34

Gunther Braumuller

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 18.2s

35

Hermann-Josef Nett

Erbach MSTC

9m 18.8s

35

Hans Weissgerber

Erbach MSTC

9m 18.8s

36

Urs Neukomm

Formel Rennsport Club

9m 19.1s

37

Michael Dagenhardt

Rodler Sport

9m 22.3s

37

Wolf-Dieter Mantzel

Rodler Sport

9m 22.3s

37

Wolfgang Offermann

Rodler Sport

9m 22.3s

38

Gunther Braumuller

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 22.3s

38

Dieter Selzer

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 22.3s

38

Bernhard Mangold

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 22.3s

39

Horst Bonefeld

9m 22.8s

39

Klaus Ligensa

9m 22.8s

40

Herbert Kummle

Format Kuechen

9m 23.7s

40

Karl Mauer

Format Kuechen

9m 23.7s

41

Toni Ochs

Lothar Mich Tuning

9m 25.4s

41

Karl-Heinz Schafer

Lothar Mich Tuning

9m 25.4s

42

Lili Reisenbichler

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 26.6s

42

Mathias Schneider

Berkenkamp Racing

9m 26.6s

43

Wolfgang Balzar

OBI Deutschland

9m 28.8s

43

Bernd Knipper

OBI Deutschland

9m 28.8s

44

Heiner Muller

Yale Stapler

9m 28.8s

44

Michael Middelhaufe

Yale Stapler

9m 28.8s

45

Peter Hardt

9m 29.1s

45

Karl-Adolf Kneip

9m 29.1s

46

Wolfgang Walter

Yale Stapler

9m 31.9s

46

Knuth Mentel

Yale Stapler

9m 31.9s

46

Helge Probst

Yale Stapler

9m 31.9s

47

Werner Prinz

Secula Veltman

9m 32.1s

47

Wolfgang Walter

Secula Veltman

9m 32.1s

48

Jurgen Mohle

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

9m 32.2s

48

Ernst Thierfelder

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

9m 32.2s

48

Richard Bremmekamp

Bergisch-Gladbach Renngemein

9m 32.2s

49

Matthias Lorper

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

9m 32.2s

49

Karl-Josef Romer

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

9m 32.2s

49

Joachim Oppermann

Norddeutscher Automobilclub

9m 32.2s

50

Peter Hoffmann

Peter Hoffmann

9m 32.5s

50

Norbert Dombrowski

Peter Hoffmann

9m 32.5s

51

Franz-Josef Brohling

Brauneiser Renntechnik

9m 34.3s

51

Paul Hulverscheid

Brauneiser Renntechnik

9m 34.3s

51

Axel Felder

Brauneiser Renntechnik

9m 34.3s

52

Christoph Esser

Rodler Sport

9m 34.4s

52

Michael Dagenhardt

Rodler Sport

9m 34.4s

52

Wilfried Esser

Rodler Sport

9m 34.4s

53

Detlef Deege

KWS Motorsport

9m 34.9s

53

Rolf Rosenkranz

KWS Motorsport

9m 34.9s

53

Thomas von Lowis

KWS Motorsport

9m 34.9s

54

Josef Kaufmann

9m 35.4s

54

Werner Struck

9m 35.4s

54

Kennerth Persson

9m 35.4s

55

Karl-Ernst Brune

Karl-Ernst Brune

9m 35.6s

55

Gerhard Hennemann

Karl-Ernst Brune

9m 35.6s

56

Hartmut Bauer

KWS Motorsport

9m 35.8s

56

Helmut Gall

KWS Motorsport

9m 35.8s

57

Klaus Bieler

IFM Electronic

9m 36.9s

57

Hagen Arlt

IFM Electronic

9m 36.9s

57

Peter Kuhlmann

IFM Electronic

9m 36.9s

58

Axel Felder

Brauneiser Renntechnik

9m 37.5s

58

Peter Prang

Brauneiser Renntechnik

9m 37.5s

58

Franz-Josef Brohling

Brauneiser Renntechnik

9m 37.5s

59

Leandro la Vecchia

Giuseppe Piazzi

9m 38.3s

59

Giuseppe Piazzi

Giuseppe Piazzi

9m 38.3s

60

Franz-Josef Ruether

Mendener Automobil Sport

9m 40.4s

60

Jorg Helmig

Mendener Automobil Sport

9m 40.4s

60

Fritz Moller

Mendener Automobil Sport

9m 40.4s

61

Hans-Werner Hilger

Fenstermann Rennsport

9m 40.6s

61

Wolfgang Jacobs

Fenstermann Rennsport

9m 40.6s

62

Walter Loffler

9m 40.9s

62

Hugo Nuckel

9m 40.9s

62

Gunther Filthaut

9m 40.9s

63

Hans Schell

Yale Stapler

9m 41s

63

Peter Biewald

Yale Stapler

9m 41s

63

Kurt Hens

Yale Stapler

9m 41s

64

Hanno Schumacher

Gilden-Kolsch Racing Team Koln

9m 41.1s

64

Herbert Herler

Gilden-Kolsch Racing Team Koln

9m 41.1s

64

Johann Weisheidinger

Gilden-Kolsch Racing Team Koln

9m 41.1s

65

Robert Heckenbach

9m 41.3s

65

Werner Lungstrass

9m 41.3s

65

Joachim Scheefeldt

9m 41.3s

66

Karl Langjahr

9m 42.8s

67

Michael Sanden

Veytal Tuning

9m 43.8s

67

Helmut Sanden

Veytal Tuning

9m 43.8s

68

Gunther Wohlfahrter

Colonia

9m 46.7s

68

Karl Pathe

Colonia

9m 46.7s

69

Rudolf Beck

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 46.7s

69

Helmut Kreinberg

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 46.7s

70

Josef Rietmann

AC Bad Honnef

9m 46.9s

70

Hans-Jorn Ley

AC Bad Honnef

9m 46.9s

71

Klaus Bornschein

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

9m 49s

71

Jochen Schramm

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

9m 49s

71

Alexander Nickisch

Sieglar Renngemeinschaft

9m 49s

72

Kurt Muller

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 52s

72

Dieter Kraft

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 52s

72

Alexander Guttes

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 52s

73

Heinrich Sprungmann

Wahlscheid Motor Sports Club

9m 52.8s

73

Gerhard Mennecken

Wahlscheid Motor Sports Club

9m 52.8s

74

Jorg Helmig

9m 56.4s

74

Fritz Moller

9m 56.4s

74

Franz-Josef Ruether

9m 56.4s

75

Rainer Zweibaumer

9m 56.9s

75

Peter Ernst

9m 56.9s

76

Paul Strohle

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 58.8s

76

Peter Valder

Valvoline Deutschland

9m 58.8s

77

Kurt Hens

10m 11.9s

77

Heinz Weiler

10m 11.9s

77

Hans Schell

10m 11.9s

78

Frank Schmidt

11m 2.9s

78

Jens Schmidt

11m 2.9s

78

Hilde Schmidt

11m 2.9s

79

Kurt Woitech

11m 6.7s

79

Johannes Scheid

11m 6.7s

80

Hans-Woltje Kaemena

13m 20.1s

80

Jurgen Galle

13m 20.1s

Circuit - Nurburgring

Country

Germany

Location

Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate

Type

Permanent road course

Length

14.189 (Miles)

Record

Clay Regazzoni (Ferrari 312T), 7m06.4, 119.795 mph, F1, 1975

3,169

Championships

View

13,975

Results

View

16,081

Drivers

View

9,348

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View