1988 Zolder F3000

Race Winner
Country
Belgium
Circuit
Round
10
Laps
49
Pole
1988 Season

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

2

Olivier Grouillard

12

GDBA Motorsport

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

1h 13m 30.27s

9

2

Mark Blundell

5

Lola Motorsport

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

1h 13m 30.49s

6

3

1

Jean-Denis Deletraz

11

GDBA Motorsport

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

1h 14m 0.16s

4

4

2

Eric Bernard

43

Bromley Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

1h 14m 0.62s

3

5

4

Roberto Moreno

42

Bromley Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

1h 14m 1.56s

2

6

2

Bertrand Gachot

39

Spirit-TOM's Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

1h 14m 56.28s

1

7

16

Peter Kox

44

Tamchester Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

8

11

Maurizio Sandro Sala

16

Madgwick Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

9

4

Jean Alesi

8

ORECA

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

10

16

Claudio Langes

41

Repsol Silk Cut Racing

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

11

2

Enrico Bertaggia

18

Forti Corse

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

12

13

Michel Ferte

36

Sport Auto Racing

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

13

1

Andrea Chiesa

27

Cobra International

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

14

3

Didier Artzet

24

Team Racetech 3000

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Marco Greco

40

Spirit-TOM's Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Bernard de Dryver

35

Sport Auto Racing

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Eric Bachelart

22

Spirit-TOM's Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Cor Euser

3

Ralt Racing

Ralt RT22-Judd

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Alfonso de Vinuesa

17

Madgwick Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Russell Spence

2

Onyx Race Engineering

March 88B-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Benoit Morand

26

Cobra International

Lola T87/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Eric Bellefroid

33

Colt Racing

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Jari Nurminen

       

0

DNP

Enrico Debenedetti

19

Forti Corse

Dallara 3087-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Danny Campeau

25

Cobra International

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Gary Evans

       

0

DNQ

Massimo Monti

14

Luciano Pavesi Racing

Ralt RT22-Judd

0h 0m 0s

0

DNQ

Wladimiro de Tommaso

15

Luciano Pavesi Racing

Ralt RT20-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

R

Paul Belmondo

6

Lola Motorsport

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Gregor Foitek

       

0

 

Damon Hill

       

0

R

Johnny Dumfries

21

Gary Evans Motorsport

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

R

Marco Apicella

10

First Racing

March 88B-Judd

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Pierluigi Martini

       

0

R

Volker Weidler

1

Onyx Race Engineering

March 88B-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

R

Pierre-Henri Raphanel

7

ORECA

Reynard 88D-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Paolo Barilla

       

0

 

Martin Donnelly

       

0

R

Perry McCarthy

4

Ralt Racing

Ralt RT22-Judd

0h 0m 0s

0

R

David Hunt

37

RCR 3000

Lola T88/50-Cosworth

0h 0m 0s

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Martin Donnelly

Q8 Team Ford (Jordan)

0h 0m 0s

2

Mark Blundell

Lola Motorsport

1h 13m 30.49s

3

Olivier Grouillard

GDBA Motorsport

1h 13m 30.27s

4

Jean-Denis Deletraz

GDBA Motorsport

1h 14m 0.16s

5

Jean Alesi

ORECA

0h 0m 0s

6

Eric Bernard

Bromley Motorsport

1h 14m 0.62s

7

Paul Belmondo

Lola Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

8

Bertrand Gachot

Spirit-TOM's Motorsport

1h 14m 56.28s

9

Roberto Moreno

Bromley Motorsport

1h 14m 1.56s

10

Pierluigi Martini

First Racing

0h 0m 0s

11

Gregor Foitek

GA Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

12

Pierre-Henri Raphanel

ORECA

0h 0m 0s

13

Enrico Bertaggia

Forti Corse

0h 0m 0s

14

Andrea Chiesa

Cobra International

0h 0m 0s

15

Perry McCarthy

Ralt Racing

0h 0m 0s

16

David Hunt

RCR 3000

0h 0m 0s

17

Didier Artzet

Team Racetech 3000

0h 0m 0s

18

Damon Hill

GA Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

19

Maurizio Sandro Sala

Madgwick Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

20

Johnny Dumfries

Gary Evans Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

21

Marco Apicella

First Racing

0h 0m 0s

22

Paolo Barilla

Q8 Team Ford (Jordan)

0h 0m 0s

23

Peter Kox

Tamchester Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

24

Volker Weidler

Onyx Race Engineering

0h 0m 0s

25

Michel Ferte

Sport Auto Racing

0h 0m 0s

26

Claudio Langes

Repsol Silk Cut Racing

0h 0m 0s

27

Gary Evans

Gary Evans Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

28

Cor Euser

Ralt Racing

0h 0m 0s

29

Jari Nurminen

Colt Racing

0h 0m 0s

30

Alfonso de Vinuesa

Madgwick Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

31

Russell Spence

Onyx Race Engineering

0h 0m 0s

32

Danny Campeau

Cobra International

0h 0m 0s

33

Massimo Monti

Luciano Pavesi Racing

0h 0m 0s

34

Eric Bellefroid

Colt Racing

0h 0m 0s

35

Marco Greco

Spirit-TOM's Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

36

Wladimiro de Tommaso

Luciano Pavesi Racing

0h 0m 0s

38

Bernard de Dryver

Sport Auto Racing

0h 0m 0s

38

Eric Bachelart

Spirit-TOM's Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

39

Benoit Morand

Cobra International

0h 0m 0s

Circuit - Zolder

Country

Belgium

Location

Heusden-Zolder, Limburg

Type

Permanent road course

Length

2.606 (Miles)

Record

Martin Donnelly (Reynard 88D-Cosworth), 1m27.75, 106.913 mph, F3000, 1988

First Race

1963 Zolder ETCC

3,128

Championships

View

12,833

Results

View

15,933

Drivers

View

8,248

Teams

View

856

Circuits

View