1990 Dijon 480Kms

Race Winner
Country
France
Circuit
Round
5
Laps
127
Pole
1990 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

Mauro Baldi

1

Team Sauber Mercedes

Mercedes-Benz C11

2h 39m 3.603s

9

 

Jean-Louis Schlesser

       

9

2

1

Michael Schumacher

2

Team Sauber Mercedes

Mercedes-Benz C11

2h 39m 7.448s

6

 

Jochen Mass

       

6

3

3

Julian Bailey

23

Nissan Motorsports Europe

Nissan R90C

0h 0m 0s

4

 

Mark Blundell

       

4

4

Jan Lammers

4

Silk Cut Jaguar

Jaguar XJR-11

0h 0m 0s

3

 

Andy Wallace

       

3

5

3

Martin Brundle

3

Silk Cut Jaguar

Jaguar XJR-11

0h 0m 0s

2

 

Alain Ferte

       

2

6

11

Eliseo Salazar

22

Spice Engineering

Spice SE90C-Ford

0h 0m 0s

1

 

Wayne Taylor

       

1

7

Frank Jelinski

7

Joest Racing

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Bob Wollek

       

0

8

Jonathan Palmer

8

Joest Racing

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

David Hobbs

       

0

9

3

Henri Pescarolo

6

Joest Racing

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Jean-Louis Ricci

       

0

10

1

Pascal Fabre

13

Courage Competition

Cougar C24S-Porsche

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Lionel Robert

       

0

11

9

Jesus Pareja

16

Brun Motorsport

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Walter Brun

       

0

12

3

Harald Huysman

15

Brun Motorsport

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Oscar Larrauri

       

0

13

11

Beppe Gabbiani

30

GP Motorsport

Spice SE90C-Ford

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Jari Nurminen

       

0

14

7

Charles Zwolsman

28

Chamberlain Engineering

Spice SE90C-Ford

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Nick Adams

       

0

15

8

Jochen Dauer

33

Dauer Racing

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Robby Unser

       

0

16

9

Bernard Santal

17

Brun Motorsport

Porsche 962BM

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Walter Brun

       

0

17

10

Harald Grohs

27

Obermaier Racing

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Otto Altenbach

       

0

18

1

Anthony Reid

19

Team Lee-Davey

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Jurgen Barth

       

0

19

7

Bernard Thuner

12

Courage Competition

Cougar C24S-Porsche

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Michel Trolle

       

0

20

10

Franz Konrad

32

Konrad Motorsport

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Harri Toivonen

       

0

21

12

Kenneth Acheson

24

Nissan Motorsports Europe

Nissan R90C

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Gianfranco Brancatelli

       

0

22

10

Antoine Salamin

39

Swiss Team Salamin

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Luigi Taverna

       

0

23

8

Jacques Almeras

34

Almeras Freres

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Jean-Marie Almeras

       

0

24

2

Giovanni Lavaggi

10

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 962-CK6

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Sarel van der Merwe

       

0

25

4

Ranieri Randaccio

40

Berkeley Team London

Spice SE89C-Ford

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Stingbrace

       

0

26

8

Francois Migault

35

Automobiles Louis Descartes

ALD C289-Ford

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Gerard Tremblay

       

0

DSQ

Philippe de Henning

29

Chamberlain Engineering

Spice SE89C-Ford

0h 0m 0s

0

 

John Williams

       

0

DNS

Manuel Reuter

14

Richard Lloyd Racing

Porsche 962GTi

0h 0m 0s

0

 

James Weaver

       

0

DNS

Otto Altenbach

26

Obermaier Racing

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Harald Grohs

       

0

R

Fermin Velez

21

Spice Engineering

Spice SE90C-Ford

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Cor Euser

       

0

R

Tim Lee-Davey

20

Team Lee-Davey

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

Robin Smith

       

0

R

Johnny Dumfries

36

Toyota Team TOM's

Toyota 90CV

0h 0m 0s

0

R

Geoff Lees

37

Toyota Team TOM's

Toyota 89CV

0h 0m 0s

0

R

Roberto Ravaglia

36

Toyota Team TOM's

Toyota 90CV

0h 0m 0s

0

R

John Watson

37

Toyota Team TOM's

Toyota 89CV

0h 0m 0s

0

R

Stanley Dickens

9

Joest Racing

Porsche 962

0h 0m 0s

0

 

John Winter

       

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Mauro Baldi

Team Sauber Mercedes

2h 39m 3.603s

1

Jean-Louis Schlesser

Team Sauber Mercedes

2h 39m 3.603s

2

Martin Brundle

Silk Cut Jaguar

0h 0m 0s

2

Alain Ferte

Silk Cut Jaguar

0h 0m 0s

3

Michael Schumacher

Team Sauber Mercedes

2h 39m 7.448s

3

Jochen Mass

Team Sauber Mercedes

2h 39m 7.448s

4

Jan Lammers

Silk Cut Jaguar

0h 0m 0s

4

Andy Wallace

Silk Cut Jaguar

0h 0m 0s

5

Geoff Lees

Toyota Team TOM's

0h 0m 0s

5

John Watson

Toyota Team TOM's

0h 0m 0s

6

Julian Bailey

Nissan Motorsports Europe

0h 0m 0s

6

Mark Blundell

Nissan Motorsports Europe

0h 0m 0s

7

Frank Jelinski

Joest Racing

0h 0m 0s

7

Bob Wollek

Joest Racing

0h 0m 0s

8

David Hobbs

Joest Racing

0h 0m 0s

8

Jonathan Palmer

Joest Racing

0h 0m 0s

9

Kenneth Acheson

Nissan Motorsports Europe

0h 0m 0s

9

Gianfranco Brancatelli

Nissan Motorsports Europe

0h 0m 0s

10

Cor Euser

Spice Engineering

0h 0m 0s

10

Fermin Velez

Spice Engineering

0h 0m 0s

11

Pascal Fabre

Courage Competition

0h 0m 0s

11

Lionel Robert

Courage Competition

0h 0m 0s

12

Henri Pescarolo

Joest Racing

0h 0m 0s

12

Jean-Louis Ricci

Joest Racing

0h 0m 0s

13

Roberto Ravaglia

Toyota Team TOM's

0h 0m 0s

13

Johnny Dumfries

Toyota Team TOM's

0h 0m 0s

14

John Winter

Joest Racing

0h 0m 0s

14

Stanley Dickens

Joest Racing

0h 0m 0s

15

Harald Huysman

Brun Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

15

Oscar Larrauri

Brun Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

16

Manuel Reuter

Richard Lloyd Racing

0h 0m 0s

16

James Weaver

Richard Lloyd Racing

0h 0m 0s

17

Eliseo Salazar

Spice Engineering

0h 0m 0s

17

Wayne Taylor

Spice Engineering

0h 0m 0s

18

Otto Altenbach

Obermaier Racing

0h 0m 0s

18

Harald Grohs

Obermaier Racing

0h 0m 0s

19

Jurgen Barth

Team Lee-Davey

0h 0m 0s

19

Anthony Reid

Team Lee-Davey

0h 0m 0s

20

Jesus Pareja

Brun Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

20

Walter Brun

Brun Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

21

Charles Zwolsman

Chamberlain Engineering

0h 0m 0s

21

Nick Adams

Chamberlain Engineering

0h 0m 0s

22

Giovanni Lavaggi

Porsche Kremer Racing

0h 0m 0s

22

Sarel van der Merwe

Porsche Kremer Racing

0h 0m 0s

23

Jochen Dauer

Dauer Racing

0h 0m 0s

23

Robby Unser

Dauer Racing

0h 0m 0s

24

Beppe Gabbiani

GP Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

24

Jari Nurminen

GP Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

25

Walter Brun

Brun Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

25

Bernard Santal

Brun Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

26

Bernard Thuner

Courage Competition

0h 0m 0s

26

Michel Trolle

Courage Competition

0h 0m 0s

27

Harald Grohs

Obermaier Racing

0h 0m 0s

27

Otto Altenbach

Obermaier Racing

0h 0m 0s

28

Robin Smith

Team Lee-Davey

0h 0m 0s

28

Tim Lee-Davey

Team Lee-Davey

0h 0m 0s

29

Ranieri Randaccio

Berkeley Team London

0h 0m 0s

29

Stingbrace

Berkeley Team London

0h 0m 0s

30

Franz Konrad

Konrad Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

30

Harri Toivonen

Konrad Motorsport

0h 0m 0s

31

Jacques Almeras

Almeras Freres

0h 0m 0s

31

Jean-Marie Almeras

Almeras Freres

0h 0m 0s

32

Antoine Salamin

Swiss Team Salamin

0h 0m 0s

32

Luigi Taverna

Swiss Team Salamin

0h 0m 0s

33

Philippe de Henning

Chamberlain Engineering

0h 0m 0s

33

John Williams

Chamberlain Engineering

0h 0m 0s

34

Francois Migault

Automobiles Louis Descartes

0h 0m 0s

34

Gerard Tremblay

Automobiles Louis Descartes

0h 0m 0s

Circuit - Dijon-Prenois

Country

France

Location

Prenois, Burgundy

Type

Permanent road course

Length

2.361 (Miles)

Record

Alain Prost (Renault RE30B), 1m01.380, 138.475 mph, F1, 1982

First Race

1973 Dijon 1000Kms

3,128

Championships

View

12,833

Results

View

15,933

Drivers

View

8,248

Teams

View

856

Circuits

View