1999 Hockenheim F3000

Race Winner
Country
Germany
Circuit
Round
7
Laps
31
Pole
Fastest Lap
Rodriguez, 2m 01.472s
1999 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

1

Bruno Junqueira

6

Petrobras Junior Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 1m 17.627s

10

2

1

Max Wilson

5

Petrobras Junior Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 1m 18.631s

6

3

3

Stephane Sarrazin

10

Gauloises Formula

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 1m 22.063s

4

4

Gonzalo Rodriguez

8

Team Astromega

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 1m 25.536s

3

5

2

Enrique Bernoldi

39

Red Bull Junior Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 1m 42.449s

2

6

3

Franck Montagny

19

DAMS

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 1m 52.361s

1

7

3

Jason Watt

2

Super Nova Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 1m 53.525s

0

8

9

David Saelens

1

Super Nova Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 2m 0.891s

0

9

3

Jamie Davies

18

European Formula Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 2m 2.181s

0

10

12

Oliver Martini

30

Draco Engineering

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 2m 3.123s

0

11

13

Cyrille Sauvage

38

Monaco Motorsport

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 2m 5.781s

0

12

4

Soheil Ayari

24

Cica Team ORECA

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 2m 29.868s

0

13

13

Andrej Pavicevic

36

Fortec Motorsports

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 2m 31.135s

0

14

4

Mario Haberfeld

4

West Competition (McLaren)

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

1h 2m 51.966s

0

15

3

Kevin McGarrity

28

Nordic Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

29 laps

0

16

7

Norberto Fontana

35

Fortec Motorsports

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

27 laps Gear linkage

0

DNQ

Laurent Delahaye

31

GP Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Ricardo Mauricio

40

Red Bull Junior Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Alex Yoong

37

Monaco Motorsport

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Andrea Boldrini

44

World Racing Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Andrea Piccini

48

Kid Jensen Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Jeffrey van Hooydonk

46

Witmeur Team KTR

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Oliver Gavin

17

European Formula Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Polo Villaamil

25

Coloni Motorsport

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Norman Simon

26

Coloni Motorsport

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Arnd Meier

27

Nordic Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

David Terrien

20

DAMS

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Alex Muller

23

Cica Team ORECA

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Wolf Henzler

12

Durango Formula

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

DNQ

Viktor Maslov

15

LukOil Arden Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

0

R

Marc Goossens

16

LukOil Arden Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

Accident

0

R

Paolo Ruberti

11

Durango Formula

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

6 laps Spun

0

R

Fabrice Walfisch

29

Draco Engineering

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

Accident

0

R

Nick Heidfeld

3

West Competition (McLaren)

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

3 laps Spun

0

R

Nicolas Minassian

47

Kid Jensen Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

5 laps Water leak

0

R

Bas Leinders

45

Witmeur Team KTR

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

11 laps Accident

0

R

Tomas Enge

43

World Racing Team

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

11 laps Accident

0

R

Fabrizio Gollin

32

GP Racing

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

5 laps Spun

0

R

Andre Couto

9

Gauloises Formula

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

11 laps Accident

0

R

Justin Wilson

7

Team Astromega

Lola B99/50-Zytek (Avon)

Transmission

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Max Wilson

Petrobras Junior Team

1m 59.828s

2

Bruno Junqueira

Petrobras Junior Team

2m 0.161s

3

Franck Montagny

DAMS

2m 0.069s

4

Gonzalo Rodriguez

Team Astromega

2m 0.295s

5

Nick Heidfeld

West Competition (McLaren)

2m 0.574s

6

Stephane Sarrazin

Gauloises Formula

2m 0.47s

7

Enrique Bernoldi

Red Bull Junior Team

2m 0.744s

8

Soheil Ayari

Cica Team ORECA

2m 0.58s

9

Norberto Fontana

Fortec Motorsports

2m 0.992s

10

Jason Watt

Super Nova Racing

2m 0.584s

11

Fabrice Walfisch

Draco Engineering

2m 1.012s

12

Jamie Davies

European Formula Racing

2m 1.108s

12

Kevin McGarrity

Nordic Racing

2m 0.918s

13

Bas Leinders

Witmeur Team KTR

2m 1.047s

14

Marc Goossens

LukOil Arden Racing

2m 1.095s

15

Andre Couto

Gauloises Formula

2m 1.109s

17

David Saelens

Super Nova Racing

2m 1.125s

18

Mario Haberfeld

West Competition (McLaren)

2m 1.143s

19

Nicolas Minassian

Kid Jensen Racing

2m 1.231s

20

Fabrizio Gollin

GP Racing

2m 1.158s

21

Tomas Enge

World Racing Team

2m 1.244s

22

Oliver Martini

Draco Engineering

2m 1.209s

23

Justin Wilson

Team Astromega

2m 1.294s

24

Cyrille Sauvage

Monaco Motorsport

2m 1.213s

25

Paolo Ruberti

Durango Formula

2m 1.355s

26

Andrej Pavicevic

Fortec Motorsports

2m 1.252s

27

Andrea Piccini

Kid Jensen Racing

2m 1.261s

28

Wolf Henzler

Durango Formula

2m 1.322s

29

Jeffrey van Hooydonk

Witmeur Team KTR

2m 1.403s

30

David Terrien

DAMS

2m 1.46s

31

Oliver Gavin

European Formula Racing

2m 1.611s

32

Norman Simon

Coloni Motorsport

2m 1.639s

33

Polo Villaamil

Coloni Motorsport

2m 1.737s

34

Andrea Boldrini

World Racing Team

2m 1.779s

35

Ricardo Mauricio

Red Bull Junior Team

2m 1.808s

36

Alex Muller

Cica Team ORECA

2m 2.103s

37

Arnd Meier

Nordic Racing

2m 2.681s

38

Alex Yoong

Monaco Motorsport

2m 3.344s

39

Laurent Delahaye

GP Racing

2m 3.425s

40

Viktor Maslov

LukOil Arden Racing

2m 4.173s

Circuit - Hockenheim

Country

Germany

Location

Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg

Type

Permanent road course

Length

4.239 (Miles)

Record

Juan Pablo Montoya (Williams FW23-BMW), 1m41.808, 149.894 mph, F1, 2001

First Race

1949 Hockenheim F2

3,168

Championships

View

13,946

Results

View

16,055

Drivers

View

9,344

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View