2018 Guia Race

Race Winner
Country
China
Circuit
Round
28
Laps
10
Pole
Fastest Lap
Huff, 2m 31.038s
2018 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

3

Jean-Karl Vernay

69

Audi Sport Leopard Lukoil Team

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

46m 7.189s

27

2

1

Yvan Muller

48

Yves Muller Racing

Hyundai i30 N TCR (Yokohama)

46m 7.705s

20

3

2

Rob Huff

12

Sebastien Loeb Racing

Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR (Yokohama)

46m 8.07s

17

4

3

Gabriele Tarquini

30

BRC Racing Team

Hyundai i30 N TCR (Yokohama)

46m 13.712s

14

5

1

Norbert Michelisz

5

BRC Racing Team

Hyundai i30 N TCR (Yokohama)

46m 15.677s

12

6

4

Esteban Guerrieri

86

All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport

Honda Civic Type-R TCR (Yokohama)

46m 16.486s

10

7

2

Pepe Oriola

74

Team Oscaro by Campos Racing

Cupra Leon TCR (Yokohama)

46m 17.112s

8

8

2

Timo Scheider

42

All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport

Honda Civic Type-R TCR (Yokohama)

46m 17.783s

6

9

8

Luigi Ferrara

16

Team Mulsanne

Alfa Romeo Giulietta TCR (Yokohama)

46m 18.914s

4

10

6

Mat'o Homola

70

DG Sport Competition

Peugeot 308 TCR (Yokohama)

46m 19.562s

2

11

4

Thed Bjork

11

Yves Muller Racing

Hyundai i30 N TCR (Yokohama)

46m 20.157s

0

12

4

Frederic Vervisch

22

Audi Sport Team Comtoyou

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

46m 20.626s

0

13

5

Tom Coronel

9

Boutsen Ginion Racing

Honda Civic Type-R TCR (Yokohama)

46m 23.597s

0

14

14

Yann Ehrlacher

68

All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport

Honda Civic Type-R TCR (Yokohama)

46m 24.247s

0

15

10

Mehdi Bennani

25

Sebastien Loeb Racing

Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR (Yokohama)

46m 24.86s

0

16

4

Aurelien Panis

21

Comtoyou Racing

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

46m 26.327s

0

17

7

Filipe Souza

60

Champ Motorsport

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

46m 35.334s

0

18

5

Nathanael Berthon

23

Comtoyou Racing

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

46m 35.65s

0

19

7

Billy Lo

36

Tian Shi Zuver Team

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

46m 53.031s

0

20

1

Aurelien Comte

7

DG Sport Competition

Peugeot 308 TCR (Yokohama)

46m 58.237s

0

21

2

Andre Couto

89

MacPro Racing Team

Honda Civic Type-R TCR (Yokohama)

47m 39.99s

0

22

1

Denis Dupont

20

Audi Sport Team Comtoyou

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

9 laps

0

23

1

Norbert Nagy

8

Zengo Motorsport

Cupra Leon TCR (Yokohama)

8 laps

0

DNQ

Kam San Lam

77

Champ Motorsport

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

0

DNQ

Zsolt David Szabo

66

Zengo Motorsport

Cupra Leon TCR (Yokohama)

0

DNQ

Rui Valente

6

PCT Racing Team

Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR (Yokohama)

0

R

John Filippi

27

Team Oscaro by Campos Racing

Cupra Leon TCR (Yokohama)

3 laps Retired

0

R

Kevin Tse

28

Team Work Motorsport

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

4 laps Retired

0

R

Kevin Ceccon

31

Team Mulsanne

Alfa Romeo Giulietta TCR (Yokohama)

1 laps Retired

0

R

Gordon Shedden

52

Audi Sport Leopard Lukoil Team

Audi RS3 LMS TCR (Yokohama)

4 laps Retired

0

R

Ma Qing Hua

55

Boutsen Ginion Racing

Honda Civic Type-R TCR (Yokohama)

7 laps Retired

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Rob Huff

Sebastien Loeb Racing

2m 29.04s

2

Esteban Guerrieri

All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport

2m 29.519s

3

Yvan Muller

Yves Muller Racing

2m 29.631s

4

Jean-Karl Vernay

Audi Sport Leopard Lukoil Team

2m 30.037s

5

Mehdi Bennani

Sebastien Loeb Racing

2m 30.173s

6

Norbert Michelisz

BRC Racing Team

2m 30.267s

7

Gabriele Tarquini

BRC Racing Team

2m 30.403s

8

Frederic Vervisch

Audi Sport Team Comtoyou

2m 30.672s

9

Pepe Oriola

Team Oscaro by Campos Racing

2m 30.827s

10

Timo Scheider

All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport

2m 30.84s

11

Kevin Ceccon

Team Mulsanne

2m 30.931s

12

John Filippi

Team Oscaro by Campos Racing

2m 31.118s

13

Nathanael Berthon

Comtoyou Racing

2m 31.513s

14

Ma Qing Hua

Boutsen Ginion Racing

2m 31.553s

15

Thed Bjork

Yves Muller Racing

2m 31.86s

16

Mat'o Homola

DG Sport Competition

2m 32.12s

17

Luigi Ferrara

Team Mulsanne

2m 32.585s

18

Tom Coronel

Boutsen Ginion Racing

2m 32.645s

19

Aurelien Comte

DG Sport Competition

2m 32.743s

20

Aurelien Panis

Comtoyou Racing

2m 33.024s

21

Denis Dupont

Audi Sport Team Comtoyou

2m 33.616s

22

Norbert Nagy

Zengo Motorsport

2m 34.798s

23

Andre Couto

MacPro Racing Team

2m 34.86s

24

Filipe Souza

Champ Motorsport

2m 35.023s

25

Kevin Tse

Team Work Motorsport

2m 35.312s

26

Billy Lo

Tian Shi Zuver Team

2m 35.987s

27

Gordon Shedden

Audi Sport Leopard Lukoil Team

2m 32.502s

28

Yann Ehrlacher

All-Inkl.com Munnich Motorsport

2m 29.96s

29

Kam San Lam

Champ Motorsport

2m 39.501s

30

Rui Valente

PCT Racing Team

2m 40.93s

31

Zsolt David Szabo

Zengo Motorsport

2m 41.228s

Circuit - Macau

Country

Macau

Location

Macau

Type

Temporary street circuit

Length

3.801 (Miles)

Record

Jake Hughes (Dallara F3 2019-Mecachrome), 2m06.419, 108.240 mph, F3, 2019

3,169

Championships

View

13,969

Results

View

16,067

Drivers

View

9,348

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View