2020 Le Mans 24 Hours

Race Winner
Country
France
Circuit
Round
7
Laps
387
Pole
Fastest Lap
Senna, 3m 19.264s
2019/20 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

2

Kazuki Nakajima

8

Toyota Gazoo Racing

Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Michelin)

24h 1m 45.305s

50

 

Brendon Hartley

       

50

 

Sebastien Buemi

       

50

2

Gustavo Menezes

1

Rebellion Racing

Rebellion R-13-Gibson (Michelin)

382 laps

36

 

Norman Nato

       

36

 

Bruno Senna

       

36

3

2

Mike Conway

7

Toyota Gazoo Racing

Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Michelin)

381 laps

31

 

Kamui Kobayashi

       

31

 

Jose Maria Lopez

       

31

4

Nathanael Berthon

3

Rebellion Racing

Rebellion R-13-Gibson (Michelin)

381 laps

0

 

Louis Deletraz

       

0

 

Romain Dumas

       

0

5

1

Filipe Albuquerque

22

United Autosports

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

370 laps

24

 

Philip Hanson

       

24

 

Paul di Resta

       

24

6

6

Antonio Felix da Costa

38

Jota

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

370 laps

20

 

Anthony Davidson

       

20

 

Roberto Gonzalez

       

20

7

7

Julien Canal

31

Panis Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

368 laps

0

 

Nico Jamin

       

0

 

Matthieu Vaxiviere

       

0

8

7

Thomas Laurent

36

Signatech Alpine Elf

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

367 laps

16

 

Andre Negrao

       

16

 

Pierre Ragues

       

16

9

2

Mikkel Jensen

26

G-Drive Racing

Aurus 01-Gibson (Michelin)

367 laps

0

 

Roman Rusinov

       

0

 

Jean-Eric Vergne

       

0

10

48

Richard Bradley

28

IDEC Sport Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

366 laps

0

 

Paul-Loup Chatin

       

0

 

Paul Lafargue

       

0

11

6

Antonin Borga

42

COOL Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

365 laps

12

 

Alexandre Coigny

       

12

 

Nicolas Lapierre

       

12

12

8

John Falb

25

Algarve Pro Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

365 laps

0

 

Matt McMurry

       

0

 

Simon Trummer

       

0

13

12

Tatiana Calderon

50

Richard Mille Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

364 laps

0

 

Sophia Florsch

       

0

 

Beitske Visser

       

0

14

8

Andrea Belicchi

47

Cetilar Racing

Dallara P217-Gibson (Michelin)

363 laps

8

 

Roberto Lacorte

       

8

 

Giorgio Sernagiotto

       

8

15

44

Patrick Pilet

17

IDEC Sport Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

363 laps

0

 

Kyle Tilley

       

0

 

Jonathan Kennard

       

0

16

Renger van der Zande

27

DragonSpeed

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

361 laps

0

 

Ben Hanley

       

0

 

Henrik Hedman

       

0

17

7

Job van Uitert

32

United Autosports

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

359 laps

0

 

Will Owen

       

0

 

Alex Brundle

       

0

18

5

Nick Foster

35

Eurasia Motorsport

Ligier JSP217-Gibson (Michelin)

351 laps

0

 

Roberto Merhi

       

0

 

Nobuya Yamanaka

       

0

19

11

Frits van Eerd

29

Racing Team Nederland

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

349 laps

4

 

Giedo van der Garde

       

4

 

Nyck de Vries

       

4

20

11

Harry Tincknell

97

Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Michelin)

346 laps

0

 

Alex Lynn

       

0

 

Maxime Martin

       

0

21

8

Alessandro Pier Guidi

51

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

346 laps

0

 

James Calado

       

0

 

Daniel Serra

       

0

22

8

Richard Westbrook

95

Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Michelin)

343 laps

0

 

Marco Sorensen

       

0

 

Nicki Thiim

       

0

23

12

Sebastien Bourdais

82

Risi Competizione

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

339 laps

0

 

Jules Gounon

       

0

 

Olivier Pla

       

0

24

16

Jonathan Adam

90

TF Sport

Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Michelin)

339 laps

0

 

Charlie Eastwood

       

0

 

Salih Yoluc

       

0

25

12

Matt Campbell

77

Dempsey Proton Racing

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

339 laps

0

 

Riccardo Pera

       

0

 

Christian Ried

       

0

26

16

Nicklas Nielsen

83

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

339 laps

0

 

Francois Perrodo

       

0

 

Emmanuel Collard

       

0

27

11

Matteo Cairoli

56

Team Project 1

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

339 laps

0

 

Egidio Perfetti

       

0

 

Larry ten Voorde

       

0

28

4

Garett Grist

24

Nielsen Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

338 laps

0

 

Alex Kapadia

       

0

 

Tony Wells

       

0

29

12

Ben Barker

86

Gulf Racing

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

337 laps

0

 

Mike Wainwright

       

0

 

Andrew Watson

       

0

30

21

Richard Heistand

66

JMW Motorsport

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

335 laps

0

 

Jan Magnussen

       

0

 

Maxwell Root

       

0

31

3

Richard Lietz

91

Porsche Team

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

335 laps

0

 

Frederic Makowiecki

       

0

 

Gianmaria Bruni

       

0

32

4

Come Ledogar

61

Luzich Racing

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

335 laps

0

 

Oswaldo Negri jr

       

0

 

Francesco Piovanetti

       

0

33

6

Augusto Farfus jr

98

Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Michelin)

333 laps

0

 

Ross Gunn

       

0

 

Paul dalla Lana

       

0

34

19

Rahel Frey

85

Iron Lynx

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

332 laps

0

 

Michelle Gatting

       

0

 

Manuela Gostner

       

0

35

2

Michael Christensen

92

Porsche Team

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

331 laps

0

 

Kevin Estre

       

0

 

Laurens Vanthoor

       

0

36

7

Julien Andlauer

99

Dempsey Proton Racing

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

331 laps

0

 

Inthraphuvasak Vutthikorn

       

0

 

Lucas Legeret

       

0

37

17

Sergio Pianezzola

60

Iron Lynx

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

331 laps

0

 

Paolo Ruberti

       

0

 

Claudio Schiavoni

       

0

38

14

Max van Splunteren

78

Dempsey Proton Racing

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

330 laps

0

 

Horst Felbermayr jr

       

0

 

Michele Beretta

       

0

39

6

Francesco Castellacci

54

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

330 laps

0

 

Giancarlo Fisichella

       

0

 

Thomas Flohr

       

0

40

4

Ben Keating

57

Team Project 1

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

326 laps

0

 

Felipe Fraga

       

0

 

Jeroen Bleekemolen

       

0

41

15

Rene Binder

34

Inter Europol Competition

Ligier JSP217-Gibson (Michelin)

325 laps

0

 

Matevos Isaakyan

       

0

 

Jakub Smiechowski

       

0

42

13

Bonamy Grimes

62

Red River Sport

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

325 laps

0

 

Charles Hollings

       

0

 

Johnny Mowlem

       

0

43

13

Philippe Haezebrouck

89

Team Project 1

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

313 laps

0

 

Andreas Laskaratos

       

0

 

Julien Piguet

       

0

44

26

James Allen

39

Graff-S024

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

357 laps

0

 

Vincent Capillaire

       

0

 

Charles Milesi

       

0

45

13

Miguel Molina

71

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

340 laps

0

 

Sam Bird

       

0

 

Davide Rigon

       

0

46

2

Tom Blomqvist

72

Hub Auto Racing

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

273 laps

0

 

Han-Chen Chen

       

0

 

Marcos Gomes

       

0

47

1

Adrien de Leener

88

Dempsey Proton Racing

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

238 laps

0

 

Thomas Preining

       

0

 

Dom Bastien

       

0

48

2

Andrea Piccini

75

Iron Lynx

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

211 laps

0

 

Matteo Cressoni

       

0

 

Rino Mastronardi

       

0

DSQ

Gabriel Aubry

37

Jackie Chan DC Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

141 laps Disqualified

0

 

Will Stevens

       

0

 

Ho-Pin Tung

       

0

DNS

Dwight Merriman

17

IDEC Sport Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

Disqualified

0

R

Christoph Ulrich

52

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

80 laps Retired

0

 

Alexander West

       

0

 

Steffen Gorig

       

0

R

Tom Dillmann

4

ByKolles Racing Team

ENSO CLM P1/01-Gibson (Michelin)

97 laps Retired

0

 

Bruno Spengler

       

0

 

Oliver Webb

       

0

R

Tristan Gommendy

30

Duqueine Team

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

100 laps Retired

0

 

Jonathan Hirschi

       

0

 

Konstantin Tereschenko

       

0

R

Timothe Buret

21

DragonSpeed

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

192 laps Retired

0

 

Juan Pablo Montoya

       

0

 

Memo Rojas

       

0

R

Christophe d'Ansembourg

11

Eurointernational

Ligier JSP217-Gibson (Michelin)

26 laps Retired

0

 

Erik Maris

       

0

 

Adrien Tambay

       

0

R

Ryan Cullen

16

G-Drive Racing by Algarve

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

105 laps Retired

0

 

Oliver Jarvis

       

0

 

Nick Tandy

       

0

R

Anders Fjordbach

33

High Class Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Michelin)

88 laps Retired

0

 

Mark Patterson

       

0

 

Kenta Yamashita

       

0

R

Vincent Abril

70

MR Racing

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

172 laps Retired

0

 

Kei Cozzolino

       

0

 

Takeshi Kimura

       

0

R

Cooper MacNeil

63

WeatherTech Racing

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

185 laps Retired

0

 

Jeff Segal

       

0

 

Toni Vilander

       

0

R

Duncan Cameron

55

Spirit of Race

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

78 laps Retired

0

 

Matt Griffin

       

0

 

Aaron Scott

       

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Mike Conway

Toyota Gazoo Racing

3m 15.267s

1

Kamui Kobayashi

Toyota Gazoo Racing

3m 15.267s

1

Jose Maria Lopez

Toyota Gazoo Racing

3m 15.267s

2

Gustavo Menezes

Rebellion Racing

3m 15.822s

2

Norman Nato

Rebellion Racing

3m 15.822s

2

Bruno Senna

Rebellion Racing

3m 15.822s

3

Brendon Hartley

Toyota Gazoo Racing

3m 16.649s

3

Kazuki Nakajima

Toyota Gazoo Racing

3m 16.649s

3

Sebastien Buemi

Toyota Gazoo Racing

3m 16.649s

4

Nathanael Berthon

Rebellion Racing

3m 18.33s

4

Louis Deletraz

Rebellion Racing

3m 18.33s

4

Romain Dumas

Rebellion Racing

3m 18.33s

5

Tom Dillmann

ByKolles Racing Team

3m 23.043s

5

Bruno Spengler

ByKolles Racing Team

3m 23.043s

5

Oliver Webb

ByKolles Racing Team

3m 23.043s

6

Philip Hanson

United Autosports

3m 24.528s

6

Filipe Albuquerque

United Autosports

3m 24.528s

6

Paul di Resta

United Autosports

3m 24.528s

7

Mikkel Jensen

G-Drive Racing

3m 24.86s

7

Roman Rusinov

G-Drive Racing

3m 24.86s

7

Jean-Eric Vergne

G-Drive Racing

3m 24.86s

8

Frits van Eerd

Racing Team Nederland

3m 25.062s

8

Giedo van der Garde

Racing Team Nederland

3m 25.062s

8

Nyck de Vries

Racing Team Nederland

3m 25.062s

9

Anders Fjordbach

High Class Racing

3m 25.426s

9

Mark Patterson

High Class Racing

3m 25.426s

9

Kenta Yamashita

High Class Racing

3m 25.426s

10

Job van Uitert

United Autosports

3m 25.671s

10

Alex Brundle

United Autosports

3m 25.671s

10

Will Owen

United Autosports

3m 25.671s

11

Gabriel Aubry

Jackie Chan DC Racing

3m 25.875s

11

Will Stevens

Jackie Chan DC Racing

3m 25.875s

11

Ho-Pin Tung

Jackie Chan DC Racing

3m 25.875s

12

Antonio Felix da Costa

Jota

3m 27.728s

12

Anthony Davidson

Jota

3m 27.728s

12

Roberto Gonzalez

Jota

3m 27.728s

13

Ryan Cullen

G-Drive Racing by Algarve

3m 27.767s

13

Oliver Jarvis

G-Drive Racing by Algarve

3m 27.767s

13

Nick Tandy

G-Drive Racing by Algarve

3m 27.767s

14

Julien Canal

Panis Racing

3m 27.791s

14

Nico Jamin

Panis Racing

3m 27.791s

14

Matthieu Vaxiviere

Panis Racing

3m 27.791s

15

Thomas Laurent

Signatech Alpine Elf

3m 27.794s

15

Andre Negrao

Signatech Alpine Elf

3m 27.794s

15

Pierre Ragues

Signatech Alpine Elf

3m 27.794s

16

Ben Hanley

DragonSpeed

3m 27.913s

16

Henrik Hedman

DragonSpeed

3m 27.913s

16

Renger van der Zande

DragonSpeed

3m 27.913s

17

Antonin Borga

COOL Racing

3m 28.509s

17

Alexandre Coigny

COOL Racing

3m 28.509s

17

Nicolas Lapierre

COOL Racing

3m 28.509s

18

James Allen

Graff-S024

3m 28.574s

18

Vincent Capillaire

Graff-S024

3m 28.574s

18

Charles Milesi

Graff-S024

3m 28.574s

19

Tristan Gommendy

Duqueine Team

3m 39.091s

19

Jonathan Hirschi

Duqueine Team

3m 39.091s

19

Konstantin Tereschenko

Duqueine Team

3m 39.091s

20

John Falb

Algarve Pro Racing

3m 29.402s

20

Matt McMurry

Algarve Pro Racing

3m 29.402s

20

Simon Trummer

Algarve Pro Racing

3m 29.402s

21

Juan Pablo Montoya

DragonSpeed

3m 29.741s

21

Memo Rojas

DragonSpeed

3m 29.741s

21

Timothe Buret

DragonSpeed

3m 29.741s

22

Andrea Belicchi

Cetilar Racing

3m 29.88s

22

Roberto Lacorte

Cetilar Racing

3m 29.88s

22

Giorgio Sernagiotto

Cetilar Racing

3m 29.88s

23

Nick Foster

Eurasia Motorsport

3m 30.497s

23

Roberto Merhi

Eurasia Motorsport

3m 30.497s

23

Nobuya Yamanaka

Eurasia Motorsport

3m 30.497s

24

Garett Grist

Nielsen Racing

3m 30.897s

24

Alex Kapadia

Nielsen Racing

3m 30.897s

24

Tony Wells

Nielsen Racing

3m 30.897s

25

Tatiana Calderon

Richard Mille Racing

3m 31.02s

25

Sophia Florsch

Richard Mille Racing

3m 31.02s

25

Beitske Visser

Richard Mille Racing

3m 31.02s

26

Rene Binder

Inter Europol Competition

3m 31.393s

26

Matevos Isaakyan

Inter Europol Competition

3m 31.393s

26

Jakub Smiechowski

Inter Europol Competition

3m 31.393s

27

Christophe d'Ansembourg

Eurointernational

3m 33.747s

27

Erik Maris

Eurointernational

3m 33.747s

27

Adrien Tambay

Eurointernational

3m 33.747s

28

Gianmaria Bruni

Porsche Team

3m 50.874s

28

Richard Lietz

Porsche Team

3m 50.874s

28

Frederic Makowiecki

Porsche Team

3m 50.874s

29

Alessandro Pier Guidi

AF Corse

3m 51.115s

29

James Calado

AF Corse

3m 51.115s

29

Daniel Serra

AF Corse

3m 51.115s

30

Marco Sorensen

Aston Martin Racing

3m 51.241s

30

Nicki Thiim

Aston Martin Racing

3m 51.241s

30

Richard Westbrook

Aston Martin Racing

3m 51.241s

31

Harry Tincknell

Aston Martin Racing

3m 51.324s

31

Alex Lynn

Aston Martin Racing

3m 51.324s

31

Maxime Martin

Aston Martin Racing

3m 51.324s

32

Sam Bird

AF Corse

3m 51.515s

32

Davide Rigon

AF Corse

3m 51.515s

32

Miguel Molina

AF Corse

3m 51.515s

33

Laurens Vanthoor

Porsche Team

3m 51.77s

33

Michael Christensen

Porsche Team

3m 51.77s

33

Kevin Estre

Porsche Team

3m 51.77s

34

Cooper MacNeil

WeatherTech Racing

3m 52.508s

34

Jeff Segal

WeatherTech Racing

3m 52.508s

34

Toni Vilander

WeatherTech Racing

3m 52.508s

35

Sebastien Bourdais

Risi Competizione

35

Jules Gounon

Risi Competizione

35

Olivier Pla

Risi Competizione

36

Come Ledogar

Luzich Racing

3m 51.266s

36

Oswaldo Negri jr

Luzich Racing

3m 51.266s

36

Francesco Piovanetti

Luzich Racing

3m 51.266s

37

Matt Campbell

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 51.322s

37

Riccardo Pera

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 51.322s

37

Christian Ried

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 51.322s

38

Matteo Cairoli

Team Project 1

3m 51.647s

38

Egidio Perfetti

Team Project 1

3m 51.647s

38

Larry ten Voorde

Team Project 1

3m 51.647s

39

Augusto Farfus jr

Aston Martin Racing

3m 52.105s

39

Ross Gunn

Aston Martin Racing

3m 52.105s

39

Paul dalla Lana

Aston Martin Racing

3m 52.105s

40

Jonathan Adam

TF Sport

3m 52.299s

40

Charlie Eastwood

TF Sport

3m 52.299s

40

Salih Yoluc

TF Sport

3m 52.299s

41

Ben Barker

Gulf Racing

3m 52.346s

41

Mike Wainwright

Gulf Racing

3m 52.346s

41

Andrew Watson

Gulf Racing

3m 52.346s

42

Nicklas Nielsen

AF Corse

3m 53.621s

42

Francois Perrodo

AF Corse

3m 53.621s

42

Emmanuel Collard

AF Corse

3m 53.621s

43

Julien Andlauer

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 53.67s

43

Lucas Legeret

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 53.67s

43

Inthraphuvasak Vutthikorn

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 53.67s

44

Felipe Fraga

Team Project 1

3m 53.838s

44

Ben Keating

Team Project 1

3m 53.838s

44

Jeroen Bleekemolen

Team Project 1

3m 53.838s

45

Giancarlo Fisichella

AF Corse

3m 54.144s

45

Thomas Flohr

AF Corse

3m 54.144s

45

Francesco Castellacci

AF Corse

3m 54.144s

46

Dom Bastien

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 54.281s

46

Thomas Preining

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 54.281s

46

Adrien de Leener

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 54.281s

47

Vincent Abril

MR Racing

3m 54.628s

47

Kei Cozzolino

MR Racing

3m 54.628s

47

Takeshi Kimura

MR Racing

3m 54.628s

48

Tom Blomqvist

Hub Auto Racing

3m 55.308s

48

Han-Chen Chen

Hub Auto Racing

3m 55.308s

48

Marcos Gomes

Hub Auto Racing

3m 55.308s

49

Duncan Cameron

Spirit of Race

3m 55.772s

49

Matt Griffin

Spirit of Race

3m 55.772s

49

Aaron Scott

Spirit of Race

3m 55.772s

50

Andrea Piccini

Iron Lynx

3m 56.141s

50

Matteo Cressoni

Iron Lynx

3m 56.141s

50

Rino Mastronardi

Iron Lynx

3m 56.141s

51

Richard Heistand

JMW Motorsport

3m 56.383s

51

Jan Magnussen

JMW Motorsport

3m 56.383s

51

Maxwell Root

JMW Motorsport

3m 56.383s

52

Max van Splunteren

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 56.475s

52

Michele Beretta

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 56.475s

52

Horst Felbermayr jr

Dempsey Proton Racing

3m 56.475s

53

Rahel Frey

Iron Lynx

3m 56.833s

53

Michelle Gatting

Iron Lynx

3m 56.833s

53

Manuela Gostner

Iron Lynx

3m 56.833s

54

Sergio Pianezzola

Iron Lynx

3m 57.876s

54

Paolo Ruberti

Iron Lynx

3m 57.876s

54

Claudio Schiavoni

Iron Lynx

3m 57.876s

55

Bonamy Grimes

Red River Sport

4m 0.084s

55

Charles Hollings

Red River Sport

4m 0.084s

55

Johnny Mowlem

Red River Sport

4m 0.084s

56

Andreas Laskaratos

Team Project 1

4m 0.691s

56

Philippe Haezebrouck

Team Project 1

4m 0.691s

56

Julien Piguet

Team Project 1

4m 0.691s

57

Christoph Ulrich

AF Corse

Retired

57

Alexander West

AF Corse

Retired

57

Steffen Gorig

AF Corse

Retired

58

Richard Bradley

IDEC Sport Racing

58

Paul-Loup Chatin

IDEC Sport Racing

58

Paul Lafargue

IDEC Sport Racing

59

Patrick Pilet

IDEC Sport Racing

59

Kyle Tilley

IDEC Sport Racing

59

Jonathan Kennard

IDEC Sport Racing

Circuit - Le Mans

Country

France

Location

Le Mans, Pays de la Loire

Type

Temporary road course

Length

8.469 (Miles)

Record

Andre Lotterer (Audi R18 e-tron quattro), 3m17.475, 154.391 mph, Sports Cars, 2015

3,169

Championships

View

13,969

Results

View

16,067

Drivers

View

9,348

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View