2021 Spa 6 Hours

Race Winner
Country
Belgium
Circuit
Round
1
Laps
162
Pole
Fastest Lap
Buemi, 2m 03.930s
2021 Season
Past Results

Race Results

Position Driver No. Team Vehicle Time Points

1

1

Sebastien Buemi

8

Toyota Gazoo Racing

Toyota GR010 Hybrid (Michelin)

6h 17.733s

25

 

Brendon Hartley

       

25

 

Kazuki Nakajima

       

25

2

2

Nicolas Lapierre

36

Alpine Elf Matmut

Alpine A480-Gibson (Michelin)

6h 1m 24.929s

18

 

Andre Negrao

       

18

 

Matthieu Vaxiviere

       

18

3

2

Kamui Kobayashi

7

Toyota Gazoo Racing

Toyota GR010 Hybrid (Michelin)

161 laps

16

 

Jose Maria Lopez

       

16

 

Mike Conway

       

16

4

1

Filipe Albuquerque

22

United Autosports

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

161 laps

0

 

Philip Hanson

       

0

 

Fabio Scherer

       

0

5

5

Antonio Felix da Costa

38

Jota

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

160 laps

0

 

Anthony Davidson

       

0

 

Roberto Gonzalez

       

0

6

3

Stoffel Vandoorne

28

Jota

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

160 laps

0

 

Sean Gelael

       

0

 

Tom Blomqvist

       

0

7

1

Frits van Eerd

29

Racing Team Nederland

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

159 laps

0

 

Giedo van der Garde

       

0

 

Job van Uitert

       

0

8

6

Alex Brundle

34

Inter Europol Competition

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

159 laps

0

 

Jakub Smiechowski

       

0

 

Renger van der Zande

       

0

9

2

Loic Duval

70

Realteam Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

158 laps

0

 

Esteban Garcia

       

0

 

Norman Nato

       

0

10

1

Ben Hanley

21

DragonSpeed

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

158 laps

0

 

Henrik Hedman

       

0

 

Juan Pablo Montoya

       

0

11

4

Tatiana Calderon

1

Richard Mille Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

158 laps

0

 

Sophia Florsch

       

0

 

Beitske Visser

       

0

12

4

Dennis Andersen

20

High Class Racing

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

157 laps

0

 

Anders Fjordbach

       

0

 

Jan Magnussen

       

0

13

5

Rui Andrade

25

G-Drive Racing

Aurus 01-Gibson (Goodyear)

157 laps

0

 

John Falb

       

0

 

Roberto Merhi

       

0

14

2

Gabriel Aubry

24

PR1 Motorsports

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

157 laps

0

 

Patrick Kelly

       

0

 

Simon Trummer

       

0

15

3

Kevin Estre

92

Porsche Team

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

153 laps

0

 

Neel Jani

       

0

16

5

James Calado

51

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

153 laps

0

 

Alessandro Pier Guidi

       

0

17

2

Miguel Molina

52

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

153 laps

0

 

Daniel Serra

       

0

18

4

Antonio Garcia

63

Corvette Racing

Chevrolet Corvette C8-R (Michelin)

152 laps

0

 

Oliver Gavin

       

0

19

1

Richard Lietz

91

Porsche Team

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

152 laps

0

 

Gianmaria Bruni

       

0

20

7

Nicklas Nielsen

83

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

152 laps

0

 

Francois Perrodo

       

0

 

Alessio Rovera

       

0

21

2

Felipe Fraga

33

TF Sport

Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Michelin)

152 laps

0

 

Ben Keating

       

0

 

Dylan Pereira

       

0

22

6

Antonio Fuoco

47

Cetilar Racing

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

151 laps

0

 

Roberto Lacorte

       

0

 

Giorgio Sernagiotto

       

0

23

3

Francesco Castellacci

54

AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

151 laps

0

 

Giancarlo Fisichella

       

0

 

Thomas Flohr

       

0

24

1

Marco Seefried

88

Dempsey Proton Racing

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

151 laps

0

 

Andrew Haryanto

       

0

 

Alessio Picariello

       

0

25

1

Augusto Farfus jr

98

Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Michelin)

151 laps

0

 

Marcos Gomes

       

0

 

Paul dalla Lana

       

0

26

8

Tomonobu Fujii

777

D'Station Racing

Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Michelin)

150 laps

0

 

Satoshi Hoshino

       

0

 

Andrew Watson

       

0

27

2

Rahel Frey

85

Iron Lynx

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

150 laps

0

 

Manuela Gostner

       

0

 

Katherine Legge

       

0

28

3

Andrea Piccini

60

Iron Lynx

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Michelin)

149 laps

0

 

Claudio Schiavoni

       

0

 

Matteo Cressoni

       

0

29

16

Robin Frijns

31

Team WRT

ORECA 07-Gibson (Goodyear)

127 laps

0

 

Ferdinand Habsburg

       

0

 

Charles Milesi

       

0

DNS

Matteo Cairoli

56

Team Project 1

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

0

 

Riccardo Pera

       

0

 

Egidio Perfetti

       

0

R

Franco Colapinto

26

G-Drive Racing

Aurus 01-Gibson (Goodyear)

125 laps Retired

0

 

Roman Rusinov

       

0

 

Nyck de Vries

       

0

R

Ben Barker

86

GR Racing

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

Retired

0

 

Tom Gamble

       

0

 

Mike Wainwright

       

0

R

Christian Ried

77

Dempsey Proton Racing

Porsche 911 RSR (Michelin)

138 laps Retired

0

 

Matt Campbell

       

0

 

Jaxon Evans

       

0

R

Darren Burke

44

ARC Bratislava

Ligier JSP217-Gibson (Goodyear)

Retired

0

 

Tom Jackson

       

0

 

Miroslav Konopka

       

0

Qualifying

Grid Driver Team Time

1

Kamui Kobayashi

Toyota Gazoo Racing

2m 0.747s

1

Jose Maria Lopez

Toyota Gazoo Racing

2m 0.747s

1

Mike Conway

Toyota Gazoo Racing

2m 0.747s

2

Brendon Hartley

Toyota Gazoo Racing

2m 1.266s

2

Sebastien Buemi

Toyota Gazoo Racing

2m 1.266s

2

Kazuki Nakajima

Toyota Gazoo Racing

2m 1.266s

3

Filipe Albuquerque

United Autosports

2m 2.404s

3

Philip Hanson

United Autosports

2m 2.404s

3

Fabio Scherer

United Autosports

2m 2.404s

4

Nicolas Lapierre

Alpine Elf Matmut

2m 2.652s

4

Andre Negrao

Alpine Elf Matmut

2m 2.652s

4

Matthieu Vaxiviere

Alpine Elf Matmut

2m 2.652s

5

Franco Colapinto

G-Drive Racing

2m 2.984s

5

Roman Rusinov

G-Drive Racing

2m 2.984s

5

Nyck de Vries

G-Drive Racing

2m 2.984s

6

Frits van Eerd

Racing Team Nederland

2m 3.435s

6

Giedo van der Garde

Racing Team Nederland

2m 3.435s

6

Job van Uitert

Racing Team Nederland

2m 3.435s

7

Loic Duval

Realteam Racing

2m 3.475s

7

Esteban Garcia

Realteam Racing

2m 3.475s

7

Norman Nato

Realteam Racing

2m 3.475s

8

John Falb

G-Drive Racing

2m 3.485s

8

Roberto Merhi

G-Drive Racing

2m 3.485s

8

Rui Andrade

G-Drive Racing

2m 3.485s

9

Sean Gelael

Jota

2m 3.516s

9

Stoffel Vandoorne

Jota

2m 3.516s

9

Tom Blomqvist

Jota

2m 3.516s

10

Antonio Felix da Costa

Jota

2m 3.625s

10

Anthony Davidson

Jota

2m 3.625s

10

Roberto Gonzalez

Jota

2m 3.625s

11

Ben Hanley

DragonSpeed

2m 3.816s

11

Henrik Hedman

DragonSpeed

2m 3.816s

11

Juan Pablo Montoya

DragonSpeed

2m 3.816s

12

Gabriel Aubry

PR1 Motorsports

2m 3.869s

12

Patrick Kelly

PR1 Motorsports

2m 3.869s

12

Simon Trummer

PR1 Motorsports

2m 3.869s

13

Robin Frijns

Team WRT

2m 3.915s

13

Ferdinand Habsburg

Team WRT

2m 3.915s

13

Charles Milesi

Team WRT

2m 3.915s

14

Alex Brundle

Inter Europol Competition

2m 4.207s

14

Jakub Smiechowski

Inter Europol Competition

2m 4.207s

14

Renger van der Zande

Inter Europol Competition

2m 4.207s

15

Tatiana Calderon

Richard Mille Racing

2m 5.284s

15

Sophia Florsch

Richard Mille Racing

2m 5.284s

15

Beitske Visser

Richard Mille Racing

2m 5.284s

16

Dennis Andersen

High Class Racing

2m 5.522s

16

Anders Fjordbach

High Class Racing

2m 5.522s

16

Jan Magnussen

High Class Racing

2m 5.522s

17

Darren Burke

ARC Bratislava

2m 7.051s

17

Tom Jackson

ARC Bratislava

2m 7.051s

17

Miroslav Konopka

ARC Bratislava

2m 7.051s

18

Kevin Estre

Porsche Team

2m 11.219s

18

Neel Jani

Porsche Team

2m 11.219s

19

Miguel Molina

AF Corse

2m 12.351s

19

Daniel Serra

AF Corse

2m 12.351s

20

Richard Lietz

Porsche Team

2m 12.37s

20

Gianmaria Bruni

Porsche Team

2m 12.37s

21

Alessandro Pier Guidi

AF Corse

2m 12.443s

21

James Calado

AF Corse

2m 12.443s

22

Antonio Garcia

Corvette Racing

2m 13.106s

22

Oliver Gavin

Corvette Racing

2m 13.106s

23

Felipe Fraga

TF Sport

2m 14.66s

23

Ben Keating

TF Sport

2m 14.66s

23

Dylan Pereira

TF Sport

2m 14.66s

24

Augusto Farfus jr

Aston Martin Racing

2m 15.615s

24

Marcos Gomes

Aston Martin Racing

2m 15.615s

24

Paul dalla Lana

Aston Martin Racing

2m 15.615s

25

Andrew Haryanto

Dempsey Proton Racing

2m 16.319s

25

Alessio Picariello

Dempsey Proton Racing

2m 16.319s

25

Marco Seefried

Dempsey Proton Racing

2m 16.319s

26

Francesco Castellacci

AF Corse

2m 16.367s

26

Giancarlo Fisichella

AF Corse

2m 16.367s

26

Thomas Flohr

AF Corse

2m 16.367s

27

Nicklas Nielsen

AF Corse

2m 17.56s

27

Francois Perrodo

AF Corse

2m 17.56s

27

Alessio Rovera

AF Corse

2m 17.56s

28

Antonio Fuoco

Cetilar Racing

2m 17.719s

28

Roberto Lacorte

Cetilar Racing

2m 17.719s

28

Giorgio Sernagiotto

Cetilar Racing

2m 17.719s

29

Rahel Frey

Iron Lynx

2m 18.452s

29

Manuela Gostner

Iron Lynx

2m 18.452s

29

Katherine Legge

Iron Lynx

2m 18.452s

30

Ben Barker

GR Racing

2m 18.813s

30

Tom Gamble

GR Racing

2m 18.813s

30

Mike Wainwright

GR Racing

2m 18.813s

31

Matteo Cressoni

Iron Lynx

2m 20.356s

31

Andrea Piccini

Iron Lynx

2m 20.356s

31

Claudio Schiavoni

Iron Lynx

2m 20.356s

32

Matteo Cairoli

Team Project 1

32

Riccardo Pera

Team Project 1

32

Egidio Perfetti

Team Project 1

33

Christian Ried

Dempsey Proton Racing

Retired

33

Matt Campbell

Dempsey Proton Racing

Retired

33

Jaxon Evans

Dempsey Proton Racing

Retired

34

Tomonobu Fujii

D'Station Racing

34

Satoshi Hoshino

D'Station Racing

34

Andrew Watson

D'Station Racing

Circuit - Spa-Francorchamps

Country

Belgium

Location

Francorchamps, Wallonia

Type

Permanent road course

Length

4.352 (Miles)

Record

Valtteri Bottas (Mercedes-Benz F1 W09 EQ Power+), 1m46.286, 147.406 mph, F1, 2018

3,169

Championships

View

13,982

Results

View

16,081

Drivers

View

9,348

Teams

View

865

Circuits

View